Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Ndls Njp Sf Exp 12524 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
15:05
New Delhi
27hr 30min
17 Stops
NJP
18:35
New Jalpaiguri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ndls Njp Sf Exp 12524 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2375
3A
INR1635
SL
INR620
June 2022
Wed, 29 Jun
NOT AVL
24min
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
WL10
91% Chances
24min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL12
90% Chances
24min
Sun, 10 Jul
WL5
95% Chances
24min
Wed, 13 Jul
RAC 1
24min
Sun, 17 Jul
AVL 012
24min
Wed, 20 Jul
AVL 010
22min
Sun, 24 Jul
AVL 0014
22min
Wed, 27 Jul
AVL 0009
22min
View 4 Months Calendar
NJP
NDLS
-
-
-

Ndls Njp Sf Exp 12524 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ndls Njp Sf Exp - 12524 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ndls Njp Sf Exp 12524 runs from New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri, 2 days. The Ndls Njp Sf Exp 12524 mail express departs from New Delhi at 03:05 hrs and arrives at New Jalpaiguri at 06:35 hrs. The total running duration of Ndls Njp Sf Exp train is 27hr 30min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ndls Njp Sf Exp - 12524 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ndls Njp Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Gorakhpur Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Ndls Njp Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts15:05-01311On Time
GZBGhaziabad15:5115:532min25 km-1146min
MBMoradabad18:2518:338min166 km11154min
LKOLucknow Nr23:3523:4510min491 km3111hr 30min
GDGonda Jn02:0002:055min608 km2121hr 55min
GKPGorakhpur Jn04:4505:0015min760 km6121hr 45min
DEOSDeoria Sadar05:5205:553min809 km3121hr 48min
SVSiwan Jn06:5006:555min879 km1121hr 49min
CPRChhapra07:5007:555min940 km-121hr 56min
SEESonpur Jn08:5809:002min994 km2122hr 11min
HJPHajipur Jn09:1009:155min1000 km-122hr 10min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn10:0510:105min1053 km4122hr 15min
SPJSamastipur Jn11:2011:255min1106 km4122hr 11min
ROARusera Ghat11:5211:542min1134 km1122hr 11min
KGGKhagaria Jn12:5813:002min1191 km-121hr 15min
KIRKatihar Jn15:1515:2510min1317 km1122hr 15min
KNEKishanganj16:5817:002min1413 km1121hr 28min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri18:35ends-1500 km212On Time

Ndls Njp Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 15:05
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
24 km
15:51
15:51
15:53
15:53
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
165 km
18:25
18:25
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
8min
Lucknow Nr
490 km
23:35
23:35
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
10min
Gonda Jn
608 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
760 km
04:45
04:45
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
15min
Deoria Sadar
809 km
05:52
05:52
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
3min
Siwan Jn
878 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
940 km
07:50
07:50
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
994 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
999 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1053 km
10:05
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
1105 km
11:20
11:20
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
5min
RUSERA GHAT
1134 km
11:52
11:52
11:54
11:54
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1190 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
1316 km
15:15
15:15
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
1412 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
1500 km
18:35
18:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ndls Njp Sf Exp 12524 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ndls Njp Sf Exp - 12524 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
A1
B2
B3
B4
EOG
Seat Layout
Ndls Njp Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNdls Njp Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ndls Njp Sf Exp 12524 Train Information

Ndls Njp Sf Exp (12524) train runs from New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1500 km. The fare classes on 12524 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ndls Njp Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ndls Njp Sf Exp 12524 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
276 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
never travel in this train 🚂 always late.
Very bad experience with this train
worst train ever I have seen, this is not a superfast express...local trian is far better than this train... waste of time and money
bekar train hai let hi aati hai
very bad train never travel in this train
nice train and beautiful
bad tiran of the day black
bad employees employees behaviour bad nothing complete any
very rush in train of people
nice train but late but good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW