Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12524 Ndls Njp Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12524 Ndls Njp Sf Exp train live running status. 12524 Ndls Njp Sf Exp train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to New Jalpaiguri (NJP) on Wed, Sun. 12524 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 12524 Ndls Njp Sf Exp from New Delhi is 15:05. The arrival time to New Jalpaiguri is 18:35. The total distance covered by Ndls Njp Sf Exp is 1500 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ndls Njp Sf Exp - 12524.
Tomorrow
14-08-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 15:05
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
24 km
15:51
15:51
15:53
15:53
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
165 km
18:25
18:25
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
8min
Lucknow Nr
490 km
23:35
23:35
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
10min
Gonda Jn
608 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
760 km
04:50
04:50
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
10min
Deoria Sadar
809 km
05:52
05:52
05:54
05:54
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Jn
878 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
940 km
07:50
07:50
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
994 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
999 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1053 km
10:05
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
1105 km
11:20
11:20
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
5min
Rusera Ghat
1134 km
11:52
11:52
11:54
11:54
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1190 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
1316 km
15:15
15:15
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
1412 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
1500 km
18:35
18:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12524 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ndls Njp Sf Exp 12524 train running or not?

A. Ndls Njp Sf Exp 12524 train starts from New Delhi at 15:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ndls Njp Sf Exp 12524 train now?

A. Check the location of Ndls Njp Sf Exp 12524 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ndls Njp Sf Exp 12524 train?

A. The last stop for Ndls Njp Sf Exp 12524 train is New Jalpaiguri(NJP). The train reaches New Jalpaiguri at 18:35