Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Karmabhoomi Ex 12546 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
16:40
Lokmanyatilak T
39hr 5min
21 Stops
RXL
07:45
Raxaul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Karmabhoomi Ex 12546 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Karmabhoomi Ex 12546. Check Karmabhoomi Ex 12546 seat availability from Lokmanyatilak T station to Raxaul Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR430
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Sat, 24 Dec
NA
Sat, 31 Dec
NA
January 2023
Sat, 07 Jan
NA
Sat, 14 Jan
NA
Sat, 21 Jan
NA
Sat, 28 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RXL
LTT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Sat
Stops21
Duration39hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Karmabhoomi Ex 12546 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12546 Karmabhoomi Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Raxaul Jn. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 39hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Raxaul Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts16:40-0111On Time
KYNKalyan Jn17:1717:203min35 km4112min
KSRAKasara18:3718:403min102 km-11On Time
IGPIgatpuri19:0819:102min116 km-11On Time
MMRManmad Jn21:5722:003min240 km211On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn00:2500:305min424 km412
KNWKhandwa02:3502:405min547 km212On Time
ETItarsi Jn05:0005:1010min731 km412On Time
JBPJabalpur08:2008:3010min975 km4124min
KTEKatni10:0510:105min1066 km2123min
STASatna12:1512:205min1164 km3123min
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki15:3815:402min1335 km1129min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn19:3819:4810min1478 km112On Time
PNBEPatna Jn22:2522:3510min1689 km2124min
BJUBarauni Jn01:2501:3510min1800 km-13On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn03:1003:155min1850 km113
DBGDarbhanga Jn04:0704:125min1888 km-132min
KMLKamtaul04:3204:342min1911 km1135min
JNRJanakpur Road04:5004:522min1931 km1137min
SMISitamarhi05:2505:305min1956 km-136min
BGUBairagnia06:0806:102min1985 km-133min
RXLRaxaul Jn07:45ends-2038 km113On Time

Karmabhoomi Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
On Time
Reached Raxaul Jn at 07:04
Refresh
Updated 24hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
16:40
On Time
5
Source
Kalyan Jn
34 km
17:25
17:17
17:35
17:20
15min
4
10min
Manmad Jn
239 km
21:27
21:57
22:06
22:00
6min
1
39min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
00:22
00:25
00:30
On Time
5
-
Khandwa
547 km
02:34
02:35
02:44
02:40
4min
2
10min
Itarsi Jn
730 km
04:59
05:00
05:17
05:10
7min
4
18min
Jabalpur
975 km
08:21
08:20
08:37
08:30
7min
3
16min
Katni
1066 km
09:59
10:05
10:13
10:10
3min
2
14min
Satna
1164 km
12:02
12:15
12:23
12:20
3min
3
21min
Prayagrajcheoki
1334 km
16:08
15:38
16:22
15:40
42min
1
14min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1477 km
19:16
19:38
19:48
On Time
1
-
Patna Jn
1689 km
22:33
22:25
22:48
22:35
13min
1
15min
Barauni Jn
1799 km
01:26
01:25
01:40
01:35
5min
9
14min
Samastipur Jn
1850 km
03:12
03:10
03:25
03:15
10min
3
13min
Darbhanga Jn
1887 km
04:13
04:07
04:26
04:12
14min
2
13min
Kamtaul
1910 km
04:47
04:32
04:51
04:34
17min
1
4min
Janakpur Road
1930 km
05:09
04:50
05:16
04:52
24min
1
7min
Sitamarhi
1955 km
05:39
05:25
05:45
05:30
15min
1
6min
Bairagnia
1984 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
On Time
1
-
Raxaul Jn
2038 km
07:04
07:45
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Karmabhoomi Ex 12546 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Karmabhoomi Ex - 12546 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Karmabhoomi Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutKarmabhoomi Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Karmabhoomi Ex 12546 Train Information

Karmabhoomi Ex (12546) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Raxaul Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2038 km. The fare classes on 12546 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Karmabhoomi Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Karmabhoomi Ex 12546 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
252 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
darbhanga jn. bahut hi sahi samay par pahuchti hai
best journey best speed best light faimily used besd
Yates hell ah djhcoxbdjpsbd dhan dhan false f
njvifjfjfkcjfgjcjvg g hhxhgjdu
ye train chal raha ki nahi 😐 😑 how my i book tekat this train
excellent i love indian railway 😌😌😌😌
always on time best for going to mughal Sarai but no sleeper and no ac. but also a chip train for lower class people
always on time best for going to mughal Sarai but no sleeper and no ac. but also a chip train for lower class people
always on time best for going to mughal Sarai but no sleeper and no ac. but also a chip train for lower class people
always on time best for going to mughal Sarai but no sleeper and no ac. but also a chip train for lower class people
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW