3.9

12546

Karmbhoomi Express Weekly
Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
11:20
Lokmanyatilak T
37hr 25min
19 Stops
RXL
00:45
Raxaul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 12546 - Karmbhoomi Express Weekly

From
To
Class
Fare
INR245
LTT
RXL
-
-

Karmbhoomi Express Weekly Schedule

The 12546 - Karmbhoomi Express Weekly runs from LTT (Lokmanyatilak T) to RXL (Raxaul Jn). Karmbhoomi Express Weekly runs on of 1 week. The 12546 passenger train departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 11:20 hrs and arrives at Raxaul Jn at 12:45 hrs. The total running duration of 12546 train is 37hr 25min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Karmbhoomi Express Weekly - 12546 schedule, Karmbhoomi Express Weekly seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 12546 - Karmbhoomi Express Weekly via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts11:20-0111On Time
KYNKalyan Jn11:5712:003min35 km41113min
MMRManmad Jn15:4815:502min240 km21110min
BSLBhusaval Jn18:1018:155min424 km41110min
KNWKhandwa20:3520:405min547 km2118min
ETItarsi Jn23:0523:1510min731 km4117min
JBPJabalpur02:2002:3010min976 km41213min
KTEKatni03:4503:505min1067 km21216min
STASatna05:1005:2010min1165 km31215min
ACOIAlahabad Cheoki09:0709:125min1335 km-129min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn12:1312:2310min1479 km11214min
PNBEPatna Jn15:2015:3010min1690 km21217min
BJUBarauni Jn18:4018:5010min1800 km-1215min
SPJSamastipur Jn20:1020:166min1851 km11217min
DBGDarbhanga Jn21:0521:105min1888 km-1225min
KMLKamtaul21:3121:332min1912 km11227min
JNRJanakpur Road21:4821:502min1931 km11229min
SMISitamarhi22:3522:405min1956 km-1224min
BGUBairagnia23:0223:042min1985 km-1223min
RXLRaxaul Jn00:45ends-2039 km11315min

Karmbhoomi Express Weekly - 12546 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Karmbhoomi Express Weekly - 12546 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
21-10-2019
Overall delay: 1hr 30min
Reached Raxaul Jn at 02:15
Refresh
Updated 1hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
11:20
11:20
On Time
1
Source
Kalyan Jn
37 km
13:16
11:57
13:20
12:00
1hr 20min
4
4min
Manmad Jn
244 km
16:48
15:48
16:51
15:50
1hr 1min
2
3min
Bhusaval Jn
428 km
19:14
18:10
19:24
18:15
1hr 9min
7
10min
Khandwa
552 km
21:26
20:35
21:29
20:40
49min
2
3min
Itarsi Jn
735 km
23:50
23:05
00:09
23:15
54min
4
19min
Jabalpur
980 km
03:38
02:20
03:46
02:30
1hr 16min
3
8min
Katni
1071 km
05:26
03:45
05:30
03:50
1hr 40min
3
4min
Satna
1169 km
06:44
05:10
06:50
05:20
1hr 30min
2
6min
Alahabad Cheoki
1338 km
10:01
09:07
10:30
09:12
1hr 18min
-
29min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1482 km
13:42
12:13
13:51
12:23
1hr 28min
1
9min
Patna Jn
1689 km
17:02
15:20
17:08
15:30
1hr 38min
3
6min
Barauni Jn
1797 km
20:10
18:40
20:30
18:50
1hr 40min
-
20min
Samastipur Jn
1848 km
21:52
20:10
22:15
20:16
1hr 59min
7
23min
Darbhanga Jn
1886 km
23:35
21:05
23:40
21:10
2hr 30min
2
5min
Kamtaul
1909 km
00:18
21:31
00:20
21:33
2hr 47min
-
2min
Janakpur Road
1928 km
00:43
21:48
00:45
21:50
2hr 55min
-
2min
Sitamarhi
1953 km
01:02
22:35
01:06
22:40
2hr 26min
-
4min
Bairagnia
1985 km
01:24
23:02
01:26
23:04
2hr 22min
-
2min
Raxaul Jn
2039 km
02:15
00:45
Destination
1hr 30min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Karmbhoomi Express Weekly

Karmbhoomi Express Weekly - 12546 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Karmbhoomi Express Weekly Coach Position and Seat LayoutKarmbhoomi Express Weekly Coach Position and Seat Layout

Karmbhoomi Express Weekly - 12546

The Karmbhoomi Express Weekly - 12546 train runs from LTT (Lokmanyatilak T) to RXL (Raxaul Jn) 1 of week. It is a popular Lokmanyatilak T to Raxaul Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 2039 km. You can check Karmbhoomi Express Weekly - 12546 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12546 route map. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Raxaul through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Karmbhoomi Express Weekly

3.9
85 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
1234566890025789t798t78dyfuhfd
always on time best for going to mughal Sarai but no sleeper and no ac. but also a chip train for lower class people
train is good nice mast very nice
always on time best for going to mughal Sarai but no sleeper and no ac. but also a chip train for lower class people
always on time best for going to mughal Sarai but no sleeper and no ac. but also a chip train for lower class people
maha gatiya always late ...
nice for all General full nicely train Mumbai to mughalsarai
always on time best for going to mughal Sarai but no sleeper and no ac. but also a chip train for lower class people
always on time best for going to mughal Sarai but no sleeper and no ac. but also a chip train for lower class people
always on time best for going to mughal Sarai but no sleeper and no ac. but also a chip train for lower class people
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW