more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

12546

Karmbhoomi Express Weekly
Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
11:20
Lokmanyatilak T
37hr 25min
19 Stops
RXL
00:45
Raxaul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 12546 - Karmbhoomi Express Weekly

From
To
Class
Fare
INR245
LTT
RXL
-
-

Karmbhoomi Express Weekly Schedule

12546 - Karmbhoomi Express Weekly runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Raxaul Jn, 1 days of the week. The 12546 passenger train departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 11:20 hrs and arrives at Raxaul Jn at 12:45 hrs. The total running duration of 12546 train is 37hr 25min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Karmbhoomi Express Weekly - 12546 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Karmbhoomi Express Weekly & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts11:20-0111On Time
KYNKalyan Jn11:5712:003min35 km411On Time
MMRManmad Jn15:4815:502min240 km211On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn18:1018:155min424 km411On Time
KNWKhandwa20:3520:405min547 km211On Time
ETItarsi Jn23:0523:1510min731 km411On Time
JBPJabalpur02:2002:3010min976 km412On Time
KTEKatni03:4503:505min1067 km212On Time
STASatna05:1005:2010min1165 km312On Time
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki09:0709:125min1335 km112On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn12:1312:2310min1479 km112On Time
PNBEPatna Jn15:2015:3010min1690 km212On Time
BJUBarauni Jn18:4018:5010min1800 km-12On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn20:1020:166min1851 km112On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn21:0521:105min1888 km-12On Time
KMLKamtaul21:3121:332min1912 km112On Time
JNRJanakpur Road21:4821:502min1931 km112On Time
SMISitamarhi22:3522:405min1956 km-12On Time
BGUBairagnia23:0223:042min1985 km-12On Time
RXLRaxaul Jn00:45ends-2039 km113On Time

Karmbhoomi Express Weekly - 12546 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Karmbhoomi Express Weekly - 12546 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
26-10-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
11:20
Cancelled
1
Source
Kalyan Jn
37 km
11:57
12:00
Cancelled
4
3min
Manmad Jn
244 km
15:48
15:50
Cancelled
2
2min
Bhusaval Jn
428 km
18:10
18:15
Cancelled
7
5min
Khandwa
552 km
20:35
20:40
Cancelled
2
5min
Itarsi Jn
735 km
23:05
23:15
Cancelled
4
10min
Jabalpur
980 km
02:20
02:30
Cancelled
3
10min
Katni
1071 km
03:45
03:50
Cancelled
3
5min
Satna
1169 km
05:10
05:20
Cancelled
2
10min
Prayagrajcheoki
1338 km
09:07
09:12
Cancelled
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1482 km
12:13
12:23
Cancelled
1
10min
Patna Jn
1689 km
15:20
15:30
Cancelled
3
10min
Barauni Jn
1797 km
18:40
18:50
Cancelled
-
10min
Samastipur Jn
1848 km
20:10
20:16
Cancelled
7
6min
Darbhanga Jn
1886 km
21:05
21:10
Cancelled
2
5min
Kamtaul
1909 km
21:31
21:33
Cancelled
-
2min
Janakpur Road
1928 km
21:48
21:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Sitamarhi
1953 km
22:35
22:40
Cancelled
-
5min
Bairagnia
1985 km
23:02
23:04
Cancelled
-
2min
Raxaul Jn
2039 km
00:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Karmbhoomi Express Weekly

Karmbhoomi Express Weekly - 12546 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Karmbhoomi Express Weekly Coach Position and Seat LayoutKarmbhoomi Express Weekly Coach Position and Seat Layout

Karmbhoomi Express Weekly - 12546

12546 is a popular Lokmanyatilak T to Raxaul Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 2039 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 12546 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Mumbai to Raxaul" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Karmbhoomi Express Weekly

3.7
182 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
always on time best for going to mughal Sarai but no sleeper and no ac. but also a chip train for lower class people
always on time best for going to mughal Sarai but no sleeper and no ac. but also a chip train for lower class people
always on time best for going to mughal Sarai but no sleeper and no ac. but also a chip train for lower class people
always on time best for going to mughal Sarai but no sleeper and no ac. but also a chip train for lower class people
always on time best for going to mughal Sarai but no sleeper and no ac. but also a chip train for lower class people
always on time best for going to mughal Sarai but no sleeper and no ac. but also a chip train for lower class people
always on time best for going to mughal Sarai but no sleeper and no ac. but also a chip train for lower class people
darbhanga jane ke liye kab or kaha se tren hai jabab dijiye
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Mumbai to Raxaul
Mumbai to Raxaul Trains Running Status
Mumbai to Raxaul Trains Seat Availability