Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

12546 Karmbhoomi Express Weekly

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
11:20
Lokmanyatilak T
37hr 25min
19 Stops
RXL
00:45
Raxaul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

12546 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR245
RXL
LTT
-
-
-

12546 Schedule & Time Table

12546 - Karmbhoomi Express Weekly runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Raxaul Jn, 1 days of the week. The 12546 passenger train departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 11:20 hrs and arrives at Raxaul Jn at 12:45 hrs. The total running duration of 12546 train is 37hr 25min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Itarsi Jn,Jabalpur,Satna,Dd Upadhyaya Jn,Patna Jn,Barauni Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Karmbhoomi Express Weekly - 12546 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Karmbhoomi Express Weekly and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts11:20-0111On Time
KYNKalyan Jn11:5712:003min35 km411On Time
MMRManmad Jn15:4815:502min240 km211On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn18:1018:155min424 km411On Time
KNWKhandwa20:3520:405min547 km211On Time
ETItarsi Jn23:0523:1510min731 km411On Time
JBPJabalpur02:2002:3010min975 km412On Time
KTEKatni03:4503:505min1066 km212On Time
STASatna05:1005:2010min1164 km312On Time
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki09:0709:125min1335 km112On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn12:1312:2310min1478 km112On Time
PNBEPatna Jn15:2015:3010min1689 km212On Time
BJUBarauni Jn18:4018:5010min1800 km-12On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn20:1020:166min1850 km112On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn21:0521:105min1888 km-12On Time
KMLKamtaul21:3121:332min1911 km112On Time
JNRJanakpur Road21:4821:502min1931 km112On Time
SMISitamarhi22:3522:405min1956 km-12On Time
BGUBairagnia23:0223:042min1985 km-12On Time
RXLRaxaul Jn00:45ends-2038 km113On Time

12546 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Karmbhoomi Express Weekly - 12546 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
11:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Kalyan Jn
34 km
11:57
12:00
Cancelled
-
-
Manmad Jn
239 km
15:48
15:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
18:10
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
Khandwa
547 km
20:35
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
Itarsi Jn
730 km
23:05
23:15
Cancelled
-
-
Jabalpur
975 km
02:20
02:30
Cancelled
-
-
Katni
1066 km
03:45
03:50
Cancelled
-
-
Satna
1164 km
05:10
05:20
Cancelled
-
-
Prayagrajcheoki
1334 km
09:07
09:12
Cancelled
-
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1477 km
12:13
12:23
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Jn
1689 km
15:20
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
Barauni Jn
1799 km
18:40
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Samastipur Jn
1850 km
20:10
20:16
Cancelled
-
-
Darbhanga Jn
1887 km
21:05
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kamtaul
1910 km
21:31
21:33
Cancelled
-
-
Janakpur Road
1930 km
21:48
21:50
Cancelled
-
-
Sitamarhi
1955 km
22:35
22:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bairagnia
1984 km
23:02
23:04
Cancelled
-
-
Raxaul Jn
2038 km
00:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

12546 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Karmbhoomi Express Weekly - 12546 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Karmbhoomi Express Weekly Coach Position and Seat LayoutKarmbhoomi Express Weekly Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Karmbhoomi Express Weekly (12546) Train

12546 is a popular Lokmanyatilak T to Raxaul Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 2038 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 12546 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mumbai to Raxaul through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

12546 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
190 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
always on time best for going to mughal Sarai but no sleeper and no ac. but also a chip train for lower class people
always on time best for going to mughal Sarai but no sleeper and no ac. but also a chip train for lower class people
always on time best for going to mughal Sarai but no sleeper and no ac. but also a chip train for lower class people
always on time best for going to mughal Sarai but no sleeper and no ac. but also a chip train for lower class people
always on time best for going to mughal Sarai but no sleeper and no ac. but also a chip train for lower class people
always on time best for going to mughal Sarai but no sleeper and no ac. but also a chip train for lower class people
always on time best for going to mughal Sarai but no sleeper and no ac. but also a chip train for lower class people
always on time best for going to mughal Sarai but no sleeper and no ac. but also a chip train for lower class people
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW