Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Rajya Rani Exp 12567 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
07:15
Saharsa Jn
3hr 55min
7 Stops
PNBE
11:10
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajya Rani Exp 12567 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR95
CC
INR350
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
28min
Tue, 17 May
WL 60
28% Chances
5min
Wed, 18 May
WL 25
54% Chances
5min
Thu, 19 May
WL 17
71% Chances
5min
Fri, 20 May
WL 3
93% Chances
5min
Sat, 21 May
AVL 039
5min
Sun, 22 May
AVL 0001
5min
Mon, 23 May
AVL 0070
58min
View 4 Months Calendar
PNBE
SHC
-
-
-

Rajya Rani Exp 12567 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rajya Rani Exp - 12567 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rajya Rani Exp 12567 runs from Saharsa Jn to Patna Jn, 7 days. The Rajya Rani Exp 12567 mail express departs from Saharsa Jn at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of Rajya Rani Exp train is 3hr 55min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rajya Rani Exp - 12567 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rajya Rani Exp has the longest halt time at S Bakhtiyarpur,Mansi Jn,Khagaria Jn,Begu Sarai,Mokameh Jn,Bakhtiyarpur Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Rajya Rani Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts07:15-0-11-
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur07:3007:322min17 km-11-
MNEMansi Jn08:0308:052min45 km-11-
KGGKhagaria Jn08:1508:172min54 km-11-
BGSBegu Sarai08:4308:452min94 km-11-
MKAMokameh Jn09:4509:472min133 km-11-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn10:1310:152min177 km-11-
PNBEPatna Jn11:10ends-222 km-11-

Rajya Rani Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 4min
Reached Patna Jn at 11:06
Refresh
Updated 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
Source
S Bakhtiyarpur
16 km
07:32
07:30
07:33
07:32
1min
-
1min
Mansi Jn
42 km
08:03
08:03
08:08
08:05
3min
-
5min
Khagaria Jn
51 km
08:20
08:15
08:26
08:17
9min
-
6min
Begu Sarai
91 km
08:48
08:43
08:50
08:45
5min
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
125 km
09:59
09:45
10:03
09:47
16min
-
4min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
169 km
10:28
10:13
10:30
10:15
15min
-
2min
Patna Jn
214 km
11:06
11:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rajya Rani Exp 12567 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rajya Rani Exp - 12567 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Saharsa Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D1
D2
C1
C2
C3
EOG
Seat Layout
Rajya Rani Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajya Rani Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rajya Rani Exp 12567 Train Information

Rajya Rani Exp (12567) train runs from Saharsa Jn to Patna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 222 km. The fare classes on 12567 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajya Rani Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rajya Rani Exp 12567 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
92 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I think it is my best experience on train till date. I don't except train running on time in this route. But i am wrong in front of rajya rani it also called rajdhani with general coach.
bohut hard....... always on time
good very good performance
bohut hard....... always on time
bohut hard....... always on time
bohut hard....... always on time
bohut hard....... always on time
bohut hard....... always on time
always on time nice track
bohut hard....... always on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW