Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12567Running Status

SMTWTFS
Wednesday
21-08-2019
Thursday
22-08-2019
Friday
23-08-2019
Yesterday
24-08-2019
Today
25-08-2019
Tomorrow
26-08-2019
Tuesday
27-08-2019
Arrived 30min early
Reached Patna Jn at 11:00
Refresh
Updated 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
Source
S Bakhtiyarpur
17 km
06:40
06:32
06:42
06:34
8min
-
2min
Mansi Jn
45 km
07:14
07:23
07:28
07:25
3min
-
14min
Khagaria Jn
53 km
07:39
07:35
07:42
07:37
5min
4
3min
Begu Sarai
94 km
08:13
08:03
08:15
08:05
10min
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
128 km
09:27
09:34
09:36
09:36
On Time
2
9min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
172 km
10:06
10:05
10:08
10:07
1min
2
2min
Patna Jn
217 km
11:00
11:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination