more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.1

12725

Intercity Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
13:00
Ksr Bengaluru
9hr 30min
17 Stops
DWR
22:30
Dharwar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 12725 - Intercity Exp

From
To
Quota
2S
INR180
CC
INR655
March 2021
Mon, 01 Mar
NA
Tue, 02 Mar
NA
Wed, 03 Mar
NA
Thu, 04 Mar
NA
Fri, 05 Mar
NA
Sat, 06 Mar
NA
Sun, 07 Mar
NA
Mon, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
DWR
-
-

Intercity Exp Schedule

12725 - Intercity Exp runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Dharwar, 7 days of the week. The 12725 mail express train departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 01:00 hrs and arrives at Dharwar at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of 12725 train is 9hr 30min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Intercity Exp - 12725 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Intercity Exp & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts13:00-0811On Time
YPRYesvantpur Jn13:1013:122min6 km311On Time
TKTumakuru14:0314:052min70 km211On Time
TTRTiptur15:0415:051min140 km-11On Time
ASKArsikere Jn15:3015:355min166 km111On Time
DRUKadur16:0816:102min205 km-11On Time
RRBBirur Jn16:2016:222min211 km211On Time
AJPAjjampur16:3916:401min229 km-11On Time
HSDHosdurga Road16:5816:591min250 km111On Time
JRUChikjajur Jn17:2917:301min279 km-11On Time
DVGDavangere18:1818:202min326 km111On Time
HRRHarihar18:3818:402min339 km-11On Time
RNRRanibennur19:0319:052min362 km211On Time
BYDByadgi19:1919:201min381 km-11On Time
HVRHaveri19:3319:352min395 km-11On Time
YLGYalvigi19:5920:001min423 km-11On Time
UBLHubballi Jn21:2021:3010min470 km111On Time
DWRDharwar22:30ends-490 km111On Time

Intercity Exp - 12725 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Intercity Exp - 12725 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
25-02-2021
Friday
26-02-2021
Saturday
27-02-2021
Yesterday
28-02-2021
Today
01-03-2021
Tomorrow
02-03-2021
Wednesday
03-03-2021
Yet to start from KSR Bengaluru at 13:00
Refresh
Updated 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
Source
Yesvantpur Jn
5 km
13:10
13:10
13:12
13:12
On Time
-
2min
Tumakuru
69 km
14:03
14:03
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
2min
Tiptur
140 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
2
2min
Arsikere Jn
165 km
15:30
15:30
15:35
15:35
On Time
2
5min
Kadur
204 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
2
2min
Birur Jn
210 km
16:20
16:20
16:22
16:22
On Time
2
2min
AJJAMPUR
229 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Hosdurga Road
249 km
16:58
16:58
16:59
16:59
On Time
1
1min
Chikjajur Jn
279 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
1
1min
Davangere
325 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
1
2min
Harihar
338 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
1
2min
Ranibennur
363 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
1
2min
Byadgi
381 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Haveri
396 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
2
2min
Yalvigi
424 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Hubballi Jn
471 km
21:25
21:25
21:30
21:30
On Time
1
5min
Dharwar
491 km
22:30
22:30
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Intercity Exp

Intercity Exp - 12725 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
C1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 12725

12725 is a popular Ksr Bengaluru to Dharwar mail express train and covers a distance of about 490 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 12725 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Bengaluru to Dharwad" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Intercity Exp

3.1
70 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Vry clean and tym sence was vry good. Swr
this train was delayed by 3hrs to dharwad
platform will be clean and it is maintained clean by using new technical machines.
hjgghdfjHvkhjhsgfjbljfdhchkvhdgojkcufihohudrstfjkf
late train always..waste train ..railway minister do something
there's no time maintenance
No security & no rude public handling . will get irritated by the waste management in the train when they spiy & throw waste through the window . Should be handled like the Metro which is also the part of Indian Railways . 😞😕
should be more clean within the coach and in the coach....availability of food is less compared to other trains
super and bust tran muje bhuat pasad h ji
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW