Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Siddaganga Exp 12725 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
13:00
Ksr Bengaluru
9hr
17 Stops
DWR
22:00
Dharwar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Siddaganga Exp 12725 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR165
CC
INR610
May 2022
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DWR
SBC
-
-
-

Siddaganga Exp 12725 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Siddaganga Exp - 12725 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Siddaganga Exp 12725 runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Dharwar, 7 days. The Siddaganga Exp 12725 mail express departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 01:00 hrs and arrives at Dharwar at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of Siddaganga Exp train is 9hr , stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Siddaganga Exp - 12725 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Siddaganga Exp has the longest halt time at Sss Hubballi Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Siddaganga Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts13:00-0-11-
YPRYesvantpur Jn13:1013:122min6 km-11-
TKTumakuru14:0114:032min70 km-11-
TTRTiptur14:5815:002min140 km-11-
ASKArsikere Jn15:2015:255min166 km-11-
DRUKadur15:5515:572min205 km-11-
RRBBirur Jn16:0816:102min211 km-11-
AJPAjjampur16:2416:251min229 km-11-
HSDHosdurga Road16:4216:431min250 km-11-
JRUChikjajur Jn17:0717:081min280 km-11-
DVGDavangere17:4317:452min326 km-11-
HRRHarihar18:0018:022min339 km-11-
RNRRanibennur18:2418:251min362 km-11-
BYDByadgi18:4218:431min380 km-11-
HVRMmailara Haveri18:5819:002min394 km-11-
YLGYalvigi19:2519:261min423 km-11-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn20:4521:0015min470 km-11-
DWRDharwar22:00ends-490 km-11-

Siddaganga Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yesterday
20-05-2022
Today
21-05-2022
Tomorrow
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Yet to start from KSR Bengaluru at 13:00
Refresh
Updated 2hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
Source
Yesvantpur Jn
5 km
13:10
13:10
13:12
13:12
On Time
-
2min
Tumakuru
69 km
14:01
14:01
14:03
14:03
On Time
-
2min
Tiptur
140 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
165 km
15:20
15:20
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
5min
Kadur
204 km
15:55
15:55
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
2min
Birur Jn
211 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
AJJAMPUR
229 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
1min
Hosdurga Road
249 km
16:42
16:42
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
1min
Chikjajur Jn
279 km
17:07
17:07
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
1min
Davangere
325 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Harihar
338 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Ranibennur
362 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Byadgi
380 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Mmailara Haveri
394 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Yalvigi
423 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
Sss Hubballi Jn
469 km
20:45
20:45
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
15min
Dharwar
490 km
22:00
22:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Siddaganga Exp 12725 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Siddaganga Exp - 12725 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL2
D1
D2
C1
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
D17
D18
DL1
Seat Layout
Siddaganga Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSiddaganga Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Siddaganga Exp 12725 Train Information

Siddaganga Exp (12725) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Dharwar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 490 km. The fare classes on 12725 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Siddaganga Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Siddaganga Exp 12725 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
86 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not good and not bad but too much late
seating not comfort,conjusted zero cleanliness
needs more luggage storage
not good in all and also good for peoples
the train always delays other than that it is good
good.. ......................
totally out standing this train
good speed.. but. sometime get delay by 1 hrs ..
train is good but sometimes its not on time
ರೈಲಿನ ಹೆಸರು ಹಾಗೂ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಯಾವ ಬೋಗಿಯಲ್ಲೂ ಗೋಚರಿಸಲಿಲ್ಲ! ರೈಲಿನ ಹೆಸರು /ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಯನ್ನು ಎದುರುನೋಡುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಪ್ರಯಾಣಿಕರು ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಲ್ಲೇ ವಾಸ್ತವ್ಯ ಹೂಡಬೇಕಾಗುತ್ತದೆ!
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW