Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12725 Siddaganga Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12725 Siddaganga Exp train live running status. 12725 Siddaganga Exp train runs from KSR Bengaluru (SBC) to Dharwar (DWR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12725 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 12725 Siddaganga Exp from KSR Bengaluru is 12:45. The arrival time to Dharwar is 21:25. The total distance covered by Siddaganga Exp is 490 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KSR Bengaluru to Dharwar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Siddaganga Exp - 12725.
Thursday
11-07-2024
Yesterday
12-07-2024
Today
13-07-2024
Tomorrow
14-07-2024
Yet to start from KSR Bengaluru at 12:45
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
12:45
12:45
On Time
9
Source
Yesvantpur Jn
6 km
12:55
12:55
12:57
12:57
On Time
1
2min
Tumakuru
70 km
13:43
13:43
13:45
13:45
On Time
1
2min
Tiptur
140 km
14:39
14:39
14:40
14:40
On Time
1
1min
Arsikere Jn
166 km
14:58
14:58
15:03
15:03
On Time
1
5min
Kadur
205 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
2
1min
Birur Jn
211 km
15:45
15:45
15:46
15:46
On Time
2
1min
AJJAMPUR
229 km
16:01
16:01
16:02
16:02
On Time
1
1min
Hosdurga Road
250 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
1
1min
Chikjajur Jn
280 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
1
1min
Davangere
326 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
1
2min
Harihar
339 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
1
2min
Ranibennur
362 km
18:03
18:03
18:04
18:04
On Time
2
1min
Byadgi
380 km
18:20
18:20
18:21
18:21
On Time
1
1min
Mmailara Haveri
394 km
18:35
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
2
2min
Yalvigi
423 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
1
1min
Sss Hubballi Jn
470 km
20:20
20:20
20:30
20:30
On Time
1
10min
Dharwar
490 km
21:25
21:25
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Siddaganga Exp 12725 train running or not?

A. Siddaganga Exp 12725 train starts from KSR Bengaluru at 12:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Siddaganga Exp 12725 train now?

A. Check the location of Siddaganga Exp 12725 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Siddaganga Exp 12725 train?

A. The last stop for Siddaganga Exp 12725 train is Dharwar(DWR). The train reaches Dharwar at 21:25