Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12725 Siddaganga Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12725 Siddaganga Exp train live running status. 12725 Siddaganga Exp train runs from KSR Bengaluru (SBC) to Dharwar (DWR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12725 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 12725 Siddaganga Exp from KSR Bengaluru is 13:00. The arrival time to Dharwar is 22:00. The total distance covered by Siddaganga Exp is 490 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KSR Bengaluru to Dharwar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Siddaganga Exp - 12725.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yet to start from Ksr Bengaluru at 13:00
Refresh
Updated 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ksr Bengaluru
-
Source
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
Source
Yesvantpur Jn
5 km
13:10
13:10
13:12
13:12
On Time
-
2min
Tumakuru
69 km
14:01
14:01
14:03
14:03
On Time
-
2min
Tiptur
140 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
165 km
15:20
15:20
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
5min
Kadur
204 km
15:55
15:55
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
2min
Birur Jn
211 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Ajjampur
229 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
1min
Hosdurga Road
249 km
16:42
16:42
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
1min
Chikjajur Jn
279 km
17:07
17:07
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
1min
Davangere
325 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Harihar
338 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Ranibennur
362 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Byadgi
380 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Mmailara Haveri
394 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Yalvigi
423 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
Sss Hubballi Jn
469 km
20:45
20:45
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
15min
Dharwar
490 km
22:00
22:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

12725 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Siddaganga Exp 12725 running or not?

A. Siddaganga Exp 12725 starts from KSR Bengaluru at 13:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Siddaganga Exp 12725 now?

A. Check the location of Siddaganga Exp 12725 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Siddaganga Exp 12725 train?

A. The last stop for Siddaganga Exp 12725 train is Dharwar(DWR). The train reaches Dharwar at 22:00