Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bengaluru to Dharwad Trains

20661 DWR VANDE BHARAT
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20661 Running Status )
YPR
Yesvantpur Jn
05:57
Thu, 22 Feb
6hr 13min
484 km
DWR
Dharwar
12:10
Thu, 22 Feb
CC
EC
INR1185
11006 CHALUKYA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11006 Running Status )
YPR
Yesvantpur Jn
06:30
Thu, 22 Feb
8hr 13min
484 km
DWR
Dharwar
14:43
Thu, 22 Feb
SL
3A
2A
INR290
Free Train Cancellation Offer
17326 VISHWAMANAV EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17326 Running Status )
YPR
Yesvantpur Jn
08:59
Thu, 22 Feb
9hr 19min
484 km
DWR
Dharwar
18:18
Thu, 22 Feb
2S
CC
INR175
12725 SIDDAGANGA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12725 Running Status )
YPR
Yesvantpur Jn
12:57
Thu, 22 Feb
8hr 28min
484 km
DWR
Dharwar
21:25
Thu, 22 Feb
2S
CC
INR190
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
12629 SAMPARK KRANTI
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12629 Running Status )
YPR
Yesvantpur Jn
14:30
Thu, 22 Feb
7hr 46min
484 km
DWR
Dharwar
22:16
Thu, 22 Feb
SL
CC
3A
2A
1A
INR320
17309 YPR VSG EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17309 Running Status )
YPR
Yesvantpur Jn
15:00
Thu, 22 Feb
7hr 48min
484 km
DWR
Dharwar
22:48
Thu, 22 Feb
SL
3A
2A
INR290

Bengaluru to Dharwad Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Bengaluru to Dharwad trains – Approximately 10 trains are found running between Bengaluru to Dharwad covering a distance of approx 484 kms. Trains from Bengaluru to Dharwad are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Bengaluru to Dharwad train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Bengaluru to Dharwad train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Bengaluru to Dharwad online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Dharwad to Bengaluru train tickets online.

Bengaluru to Dharwad Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Bengaluru to Dharwad is 20661 DWR VANDE BHARAT. It takes about 6hr 13min hours to reach Dharwad. This train leaves Bengaluru (YPR) at 05:57:00 and reaches Dharwad (DWR) at 12:10:00. It operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Bengaluru to Dharwad:

The cheapest train from Bengaluru to Dharwad is 11006 CHALUKYA EXP. It takes around 8hr 13min to reach Dharwad. 11006 CHALUKYA EXP leaves Bengaluru YPR at 06:30:00 and reaches Dharwad DWR at 14:43:00. The price of CHALUKYA EXP ticket is 165 INR. The train operates on Mon, Wed, Thur.

Bengaluru to Dharwad Last Train:

The last train to Dharwad from Bengaluru is 16589 RANI CHENNAMMA. It takes around 7hr 16min hours to reach Dharwad. The last train leaves Bengaluru YPR at 23:12:00 and reaches Dharwad DWR at 06:28:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Bengaluru to Dharwad:

The first train from Bengaluru to Dharwad is 20661 DWR VANDE BHARAT. This train takes about 6hr 13min to reach Dharwad. It leaves Bengaluru YPR at 05:57:00 and reaches Dharwad DWR at 12:10:00 and operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Bengaluru to Dharwad:

If you are travelling from Bengaluru to Dharwad and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Bengaluru to Dharwad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Bengaluru to Dharwad?

A. 10 trains run daily between Bengaluru to Dharwad.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Bengaluru to Dharwad by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Bengaluru to Dharwad is 484 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bengaluru?

A. In Bengaluru there are 14 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Dharwad?

A. In Dharwad there are 4 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Bengaluru to Dharwad?

A. To travel from Bengaluru to Dharwad, 10 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Bengaluru to Dharwad, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Bengaluru to Dharwad.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Bengaluru to Dharwad route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Bengaluru to Dharwad route is 17326 VISHWAMANAV EXP. It departs from Bengaluru at 08:59:00 and reaches Dharwad at 18:18:00. The train covers a distance of 484 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Bengaluru to Dharwad?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Bengaluru to Dharwad one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Bengaluru to Dharwad?

A. When travelling from Bengaluru to Dharwad check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Bengaluru to Dharwad through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Bengaluru to Dharwad by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station

City : Bengaluru
Code : YPR
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Dharwar Railway Station

City : Dharwad
Code : DWR
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget