Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Ypr Vsg Exp 17309 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
15:00
Yesvantpur Jn
14hr
17 Stops
VSG
05:00
Vasco Da Gama
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ypr Vsg Exp 17309 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ypr Vsg Exp 17309. Check Ypr Vsg Exp 17309 seat availability from Yesvantpur Jn station to Vasco Da Gama station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1400
2S
INR205
3A
INR970
SL
INR355
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
WL13
78% Chances
40min
Wed, 07 Dec
WL20
78% Chances
40min
Thu, 08 Dec
WL30
80% Chances
40min
Fri, 09 Dec
WL29
80% Chances
40min
Sat, 10 Dec
WL12
94% Chances
40min
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSG
YPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration14hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ypr Vsg Exp 17309 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17309 Ypr Vsg Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and ends at Vasco Da Gama. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yesvantpur Jn and Vasco Da Gama and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts15:00-0511-
TKTumakuru15:4815:502min65 km311-
TTRTiptur16:4516:472min135 km211-
ASKArsikere Jn17:0517:105min161 km-11-
RRBBirur Jn17:4817:502min206 km-11-
DVGDavangere19:0819:102min320 km-11-
HRRHarihar19:2419:262min334 km-11-
RNRRanibennur19:4619:482min357 km-11-
HVRMmailara Haveri20:1320:152min389 km-11-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn22:1522:2510min464 km111-
DWRDharwar22:4822:502min484 km-11-
LWRAlnavar Jn23:2923:301min521 km-11-
LDLonda Jn00:0800:102min555 km-12-
CLRCastle Rock00:5000:555min579 km-12-
QLMKulem02:3002:355min638 km212-
SVMSanverdam Chuch02:5402:551min657 km112-
MAOMadgaon03:2503:305min672 km312-
VSGVasco Da Gama05:00ends-700 km112-

Ypr Vsg Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 31hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Tumakuru
63 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Tiptur
134 km
16:45
16:45
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
160 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
5min
Birur Jn
205 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Davangere
320 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Harihar
333 km
19:24
19:24
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
2min
Ranibennur
356 km
19:46
19:46
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
2min
Mmailara Haveri
388 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
464 km
22:15
22:15
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
10min
Dharwar
484 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Alnavar Jn
521 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
1min
Londa Jn
554 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Castle Rock
579 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
5min
Kulem
605 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
Sanverdam Chuch
624 km
02:54
02:54
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
1min
Madgaon
638 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
5min
Vasco Da Gama
663 km
05:00
05:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ypr Vsg Exp 17309 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ypr Vsg Exp - 17309 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
D3
D4
D5
SLR
Seat Layout
Ypr Vsg Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutYpr Vsg Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ypr Vsg Exp 17309 Train Information

Ypr Vsg Exp (17309) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Vasco Da Gama. This mail express train covers a distance of about 700 km. The fare classes on 17309 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ypr Vsg Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ypr Vsg Exp 17309 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
57 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good wonderful journey
bekar he train har seat par cockroch najar aa rahe he
bad time train this time veryy veryy bad journey not cleaning train maintenance this train
ghatia train hai yarrrrrr...
sometimes running late but regularly
It would be better if irctc would take initiative to personalise this industry, any which ways they are unable to meet passenger expectation, reaching on time has been the biggest joke. it's like posting to be late.
timing is okay.. over an all its good 🙂
not good food in train needs improvement in quality
poor seating and toilets are not good.
no tt is coming to chek the ticket and all general passanger sit in reservation.....people smoke on doors on police I see from banglore to Hubli ...and der is many more ....no water in the toilet .....bad service beter to travel in bus now .....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Bengaluru to Goa