Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Sbc Bgm Exp 20653 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
21:00
Ksr Bengaluru
-13hr 40min
7 Stops
BGM
07:20
Belagavi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sbc Bgm Exp 20653 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sbc Bgm Exp 20653. Check Sbc Bgm Exp 20653 seat availability from Ksr Bengaluru station to Belagavi station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2230
2A
INR1325
3A
INR920
SL
INR340
2S
INR195
January 2023
Sat, 28 Jan
NA
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
AVL 013
1hr 49min
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BGM
SBC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration-13hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sbc Bgm Exp 20653 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20653 Sbc Bgm Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ksr Bengaluru station and ends at Belagavi. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -13hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ksr Bengaluru and Belagavi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts21:00-0811
YPRYesvantpur Jn21:1021:122min6 km3112min
TKTumakuru22:0022:022min70 km3114min
ASKArsikere Jn23:1823:202min166 km2115min
DVGDavangere01:1801:202min326 km2124min
UBLSss Hubballi Jn03:5504:0510min470 km1125min
DWRDharwar04:2804:302min490 km31213min
BGMBelagavi07:20ends-612 km1124min

Sbc Bgm Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Yesterday
27-01-2023
Today
28-01-2023
Tomorrow
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yet to start from KSR Bengaluru at 21:00
Refresh
Updated 35hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
Source
Yesvantpur Jn
5 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
2min
Tumakuru
69 km
22:00
22:00
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
165 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Davangere
325 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
469 km
03:55
03:55
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
10min
Dharwar
490 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
BELAGAVI
611 km
07:20
07:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sbc Bgm Exp 20653 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sbc Bgm Exp - 20653 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
UR
UR
H1
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
SE1
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Sbc Bgm Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbc Bgm Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sbc Bgm Exp 20653 Train Information

Sbc Bgm Exp (20653) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Belagavi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 612 km. The fare classes on 20653 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sbc Bgm Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sbc Bgm Exp 20653 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
99 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
on Right time to reach and clean
train compartment s are not of quality. flushing not functioning.......
very sad to see the unmaintained facility in all form by Railways
it's very nice cleanliness food facilities also so good Late shree Suresh Anagadi ji start this train I am so Happy
overall a good train, and on dot.
Need to add more number of couches for General compartment seasonally
too many RAC seats in this train..
excellent train only limited stop
cockroaches are found in train have to clean
perfect scheduled train and also runs gud with running status except some crossings btw but .... gud security!!
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW