Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Sc Mugr Sf Exp 12745 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
23:45
Secunderabad Jn
6hr
6 Stops
MUGR
05:45
Manuguru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sc Mugr Sf Exp 12745 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR865
2S
INR140
3A
INR620
SL
INR240
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MUGR
SC
-
-
-

Sc Mugr Sf Exp 12745 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sc Mugr Sf Exp - 12745 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sc Mugr Sf Exp 12745 runs from Secunderabad Jn to Manuguru, 7 days. The Sc Mugr Sf Exp 12745 mail express departs from Secunderabad Jn at 11:45 hrs and arrives at Manuguru at 05:45 hrs. The total running duration of Sc Mugr Sf Exp train is 6hr , stopping at 7 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sc Mugr Sf Exp - 12745 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sc Mugr Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Bhadrachalam Rd, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Sc Mugr Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts23:45-0-11On Time
ZNJangaon00:4900:501min84 km21258min
KZJKazipet Jn01:3901:401min132 km1121hr 13min
WLWarangal01:5201:553min142 km11246min
MABDMahbubabad02:4102:432min202 km1121hr 26min
BDCRBhadrachalam Rd04:1504:3015min281 km21230min
MUGRManuguru05:45ends-330 km112On Time

Sc Mugr Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 23:45
Refresh
Updated 5hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
Source
Jangaon
83 km
00:49
00:49
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
131 km
01:39
01:39
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
141 km
01:52
01:52
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
3min
Mahbubabad
202 km
02:41
02:41
02:43
02:43
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrachalam Rd
280 km
04:15
04:15
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
15min
Manuguru
330 km
05:45
05:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sc Mugr Sf Exp 12745 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sc Mugr Sf Exp - 12745 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
A1
D4
D5
D6
DL2
Seat Layout
Sc Mugr Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSc Mugr Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sc Mugr Sf Exp 12745 Train Information

Sc Mugr Sf Exp (12745) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Manuguru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 330 km. The fare classes on 12745 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sc Mugr Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sc Mugr Sf Exp 12745 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
trian is super but public is uncomfortable
nice is good because it show train time
nice is good because it show train time
nice is good because it show train time
nice is good because it show train time
super superstition nice to see me and I will send
nice is good because it show train time
Not bad..,......,,.........
nice is good because it show train time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW