Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

13206 Janhit Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PPTA
09:10
Patliputra
5hr 50min
7 Stops
SHC
15:00
Saharsa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

13206 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR95
3A
INR495
SL
INR160
December 2021
Mon, 06 Dec
TRAIN DEPARTED
54min
Tue, 07 Dec
AVL 073
3min
Wed, 08 Dec
AVL 157
3min
Thu, 09 Dec
AVL 161
3min
Fri, 10 Dec
AVL 162
3min
Sat, 11 Dec
AVL 186
3min
Sun, 12 Dec
AVL 180
3min
Mon, 13 Dec
AVL 178
2hr
View 4 Months Calendar
SHC
PPTA
-
-
-

13206 Schedule & Time Table

13206 - Janhit Exp runs from Patliputra to Saharsa Jn, 7 days of the week. The 13206 mail express train departs from Patliputra at 09:10 hrs and arrives at Saharsa Jn at 03:00 hrs. The total running duration of 13206 train is 5hr 50min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Barauni Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Janhit Exp - 13206 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Janhit Exp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PPTAPatliputrastarts09:10-0-11-
HJPHajipur Jn09:5009:555min21 km-11-
BJUBarauni Jn11:3511:4510min109 km-11-
BGSBegu Sarai12:0112:032min124 km-11-
KGGKhagaria Jn12:4812:502min165 km-11-
MNEMansi Jn13:3013:322min173 km-11-
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur13:5413:562min201 km-11-
SHCSaharsa Jn15:00ends-218 km-11-

13206 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Janhit Exp - 13206 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Yesterday
05-12-2021
Today
06-12-2021
Tomorrow
07-12-2021
Wednesday
08-12-2021
Overall delay: 3min
Crossed S Bakhtiyarpur at 13:59
Refresh
Updated 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patliputra
-
Source
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
Source
Hajipur Jn
20 km
09:48
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
7min
Barauni Jn
108 km
11:39
11:35
11:58
11:45
13min
-
19min
Begu Sarai
123 km
12:21
12:01
12:23
12:03
20min
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
163 km
12:48
12:48
13:08
12:50
18min
-
20min
Mansi Jn
172 km
13:28
13:30
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
4min
S Bakhtiyarpur
197 km
13:57
13:54
13:59
13:56
3min
-
2min
Saharsa Jn
214 km
15:00
15:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Janhit Exp (13206) Train

13206 is a popular Patliputra to Saharsa Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 218 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 13206 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Patna to Saharsa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

13206 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
51 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
generally 1hr late but everything els is good.
generally 1hr late but everything els is good.
generally 1hr late but everything els is good.
generally 1hr late but everything els is good.
generally 1hr late but everything els is good.
येशवनंत।पुर2लखनवु
generally 1hr late but everything els is good.
generally 1hr late but everything els is good.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW