Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Janhit Exp 13206 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PPTA
09:10
Patliputra
5hr 50min
7 Stops
SHC
15:00
Saharsa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Janhit Exp 13206 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR95
3A
INR495
SL
INR160
May 2022
Mon, 23 May
CHARTING DONE*
1hr 29min
Tue, 24 May
NOT AVL
4min
Wed, 25 May
NOT AVL
4min
Thu, 26 May
NOT AVL
4min
Fri, 27 May
NOT AVL
4min
Sat, 28 May
AVL 088
4min
Sun, 29 May
NOT AVL
4min
Mon, 30 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SHC
PPTA
-
-
-

Janhit Exp 13206 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Janhit Exp - 13206 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Janhit Exp 13206 runs from Patliputra to Saharsa Jn, 7 days. The Janhit Exp 13206 mail express departs from Patliputra at 09:10 hrs and arrives at Saharsa Jn at 03:00 hrs. The total running duration of Janhit Exp train is 5hr 50min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Janhit Exp - 13206 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Janhit Exp has the longest halt time at Barauni Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Janhit Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PPTAPatliputrastarts09:10-0-11-
HJPHajipur Jn09:5009:555min21 km-11-
BJUBarauni Jn11:3511:4510min109 km-11-
BGSBegu Sarai12:0112:032min124 km-11-
KGGKhagaria Jn12:4812:502min165 km-11-
MNEMansi Jn13:3013:322min173 km-11-
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur13:5413:562min201 km-11-
SHCSaharsa Jn15:00ends-218 km-11-

Janhit Exp Running Status

Check 13206 Janhit Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Yesterday
22-05-2022
Today
23-05-2022
Tomorrow
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Overall delay: 13min
Crossed S Bakhtiyarpur at 14:09
Refresh
Updated 3hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patliputra
-
Source
09:11
09:10
1min
-
Source
Hajipur Jn
20 km
09:50
09:50
09:57
09:55
2min
-
7min
Barauni Jn
108 km
11:32
11:35
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
13min
Begu Sarai
123 km
12:03
12:01
12:05
12:03
2min
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
163 km
12:45
12:48
12:55
12:50
5min
-
10min
Mansi Jn
172 km
13:03
13:30
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
29min
S Bakhtiyarpur
197 km
14:07
13:54
14:09
13:56
13min
-
2min
Saharsa Jn
214 km
15:00
15:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Janhit Exp 13206 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Janhit Exp - 13206 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patliputra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
B2
B1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Janhit Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJanhit Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Janhit Exp 13206 Train Information

Janhit Exp (13206) train runs from Patliputra to Saharsa Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 218 km. The fare classes on 13206 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Janhit Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Janhit Exp 13206 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
67 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
always delayed by 3hrs. toilets are always stinking.
always delayed by 3hrs. toilets are always stinking.
always delayed by 3hrs. toilets are always stinking.
always delayed by 3hrs. toilets are always stinking.
nice experience with this train journey 😊
always delayed by 3hrs. toilets are always durty
If you dont have any option then board this train ...always prefer rajyarani train ...this will stop anywhere and everywhere ..so if you dont have any other option board this train ...to travel 210kms it takes 6 hrs and rajyarani takes just 3.45mins ...thanks
इसके खुलने का समय बहुत अच्छा है ,बाकी सब ठीक है।
generally 1hr late but everything els is good.
generally 1hr late .. Just before reaching saharsa.. 1 hr late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW