Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

13206 Janhit Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13206 Janhit Exp train live running status. 13206 Janhit Exp train runs from Patliputra (PPTA) to Purnia Court (PRNC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13206 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 13206 Janhit Exp from Patliputra is 09:20. The arrival time to Purnia Court is 17:45. The total distance covered by Janhit Exp is 313 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Patliputra to Purnia Court. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Janhit Exp - 13206.
Sunday
14-04-2024
Yesterday
15-04-2024
Today
16-04-2024
Tomorrow
17-04-2024
Yet to start from Patliputra at 09:20
Refresh
Updated 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patliputra
-
Source
09:20
09:20
On Time
2
Source
Hajipur Jn
21 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
2
5min
Mehnar Road
52 km
10:37
10:37
10:39
10:39
On Time
2
2min
Shahpur Patoree
59 km
10:47
10:47
10:49
10:49
On Time
2
2min
Bachwara Jn
93 km
11:16
11:16
11:18
11:18
On Time
4
2min
Barauni Jn
109 km
11:45
11:45
11:55
11:55
On Time
1
10min
Begu Sarai
124 km
12:11
12:11
12:13
12:13
On Time
1
2min
Khagaria Jn
165 km
13:00
13:00
13:02
13:02
On Time
1
2min
Mansi Jn
173 km
13:25
13:25
13:27
13:27
On Time
1
2min
S Bakhtiyarpur
201 km
13:54
13:54
13:56
13:56
On Time
1
2min
Saharsa Jn
218 km
15:00
15:00
15:30
15:30
On Time
3
30min
Dauram Madhpura
240 km
15:53
15:53
15:55
15:55
On Time
1
2min
Murliganj
262 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
1
2min
Banmankhi Jn
282 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
1
2min
Purnia Court
313 km
17:45
17:45
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13206 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Janhit Exp 13206 train running or not?

A. Janhit Exp 13206 train starts from Patliputra at 09:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Janhit Exp 13206 train now?

A. Check the location of Janhit Exp 13206 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Janhit Exp 13206 train?

A. The last stop for Janhit Exp 13206 train is Purnia Court(PRNC). The train reaches Purnia Court at 17:45