Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Mldt Pnbe Exp 13415 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLDT
20:15
Malda Town
9hr 5min
17 Stops
PNBE
05:20
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mldt Pnbe Exp 13415 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mldt Pnbe Exp 13415. Check Mldt Pnbe Exp 13415 seat availability from Malda Town station to Patna Jn station.

2A
INR930
2S
INR145
3A
INR655
SL
INR240
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Wed, 20 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MLDT
PNBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Fri, Sun
Stops17
Duration9hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mldt Pnbe Exp 13415 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13415 Mldt Pnbe Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Malda Town station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -14hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Malda Town and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLDTMalda Townstarts20:15-0111On Time
NFKNew Farakka Jn20:4720:492min35 km21118min
BHWBarharwa Jn21:2721:292min50 km11118min
SBGSahibganj Jn22:3522:405min104 km1114min
CLGKahalgaon23:1723:192min148 km21117min
BGPBhagalpur23:5323:585min178 km11120min
SGGSultanganj00:2100:232min202 km21225min
JMPJamalpur Jn01:0201:075min232 km11229min
AHAAbhaipur01:2601:282min254 km212On Time
KIULKiul Jn02:4002:455min277 km412On Time
HTZHathidah Jn03:0603:082min304 km21210min
MKAMokameh Jn03:2003:222min311 km3129min
BARHBarh03:3803:402min337 km31216min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn03:5804:002min355 km21214min
FUTFatuha Jn04:1804:202min378 km31216min
PNCPatna Saheb04:3404:362min390 km21213min
RJPBRajendranagar T04:4404:462min398 km31216min
PNBEPatna Jn05:20ends-400 km612

Mldt Pnbe Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Malda Town at 20:15
Refresh
Updated 2hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
Source
New Farakka Jn
35 km
20:47
20:47
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
2min
Barharwa Jn
50 km
21:27
21:27
21:29
21:29
On Time
-
2min
Sahibganj Jn
104 km
22:35
22:35
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
5min
Kahalgaon
148 km
23:17
23:17
23:19
23:19
On Time
-
2min
Bhagalpur
178 km
23:53
23:53
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
5min
Sultanganj
202 km
00:21
00:21
00:23
00:23
On Time
-
2min
Jamalpur Jn
232 km
01:02
01:02
01:07
01:07
On Time
-
5min
Abhaipur
254 km
01:26
01:26
01:28
01:28
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
277 km
02:40
02:40
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
5min
Hathidah Jn
304 km
03:06
03:06
03:08
03:08
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
311 km
03:20
03:20
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
2min
Barh
337 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
355 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
378 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
390 km
04:34
04:34
04:36
04:36
On Time
-
2min
Rajendranagar T
398 km
04:44
04:44
04:46
04:46
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
400 km
05:20
05:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mldt Pnbe Exp 13415 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mldt Pnbe Exp - 13415 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Malda Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
B1
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mldt Pnbe Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMldt Pnbe Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mldt Pnbe Exp 13415 Train Information

Mldt Pnbe Exp (13415) train runs from Malda Town to Patna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 400 km. The fare classes on 13415 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mldt Pnbe Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.