Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Mldt Pnbe Exp 13415 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLDT
20:15
Malda Town
9hr 5min
16 Stops
PNBE
05:20
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mldt Pnbe Exp 13415 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mldt Pnbe Exp 13415. Check Mldt Pnbe Exp 13415 seat availability from Malda Town station to Patna Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR950
2S
INR145
3A
INR665
SL
INR245
November 2022
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PNBE
MLDT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Fri, Sun
Stops16
Duration9hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mldt Pnbe Exp 13415 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13415 Mldt Pnbe Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Malda Town station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Malda Town and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLDTMalda Townstarts20:15-0111-
NFKNew Farakka Jn20:4720:492min35 km111-
BHWBarharwa Jn21:2521:272min50 km111-
SBGSahibganj Jn22:3522:405min104 km211-
CLGKahalgaon23:1523:161min148 km111-
BGPBhagalpur23:5323:585min178 km411-
SGGSultanganj00:1900:201min202 km212-
JMPJamalpur Jn01:0201:075min231 km-12-
KIULKiul Jn02:4002:455min276 km-12-
HTZHathidah Jn03:0603:082min303 km212-
MKAMokameh Jn03:2003:222min310 km312-
BARHBarh03:3803:402min336 km212-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn03:5804:002min354 km212-
FUTFatuha Jn04:1604:182min377 km312-
PNCPatna Saheb04:3204:342min389 km212-
RJPBRajendranagar T04:4404:462min397 km312-
PNBEPatna Jn05:20ends-399 km712-

Mldt Pnbe Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Malda Town at 20:15
Refresh
Updated 33hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
Source
New Farakka Jn
35 km
20:47
20:47
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
2min
Barharwa Jn
53 km
21:25
21:25
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
2min
Sahibganj Jn
107 km
22:35
22:35
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
5min
Kahalgaon
151 km
23:15
23:15
23:16
23:16
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
181 km
23:53
23:53
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
5min
Sultanganj
205 km
00:19
00:19
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
234 km
01:02
01:02
01:07
01:07
On Time
-
5min
Kiul Jn
279 km
02:40
02:40
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
5min
Hathidah Jn
305 km
03:06
03:06
03:08
03:08
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
313 km
03:20
03:20
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
2min
Barh
339 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
357 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
381 km
04:16
04:16
04:18
04:18
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
393 km
04:32
04:32
04:34
04:34
On Time
-
2min
Rajendranagar T
400 km
04:44
04:44
04:46
04:46
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
403 km
05:20
05:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mldt Pnbe Exp 13415 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mldt Pnbe Exp - 13415 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Malda Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
A1
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mldt Pnbe Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMldt Pnbe Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mldt Pnbe Exp 13415 Train Information

Mldt Pnbe Exp (13415) train runs from Malda Town to Patna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 399 km. The fare classes on 13415 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mldt Pnbe Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mldt Pnbe Exp 13415 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
29 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Loud noice due to air is coming from the window at berth no.33 when train is running.. bathroom was stinky ... bed roll was also dirty...
very bad train. this train running 20:30 and patna entire at07:00 very poor train.
Good to travel from Malda town to patna
excellent Services recorded number six
Excellent train thanks to mldt corporation and IRCTC
Pahle time par to chalao isko
train bahut achcha h par TTE chor is train me
I'm traveling from 2 years on good condition in this train so happy
no clean train and some time late train fuhddhddui
mast train hai but reservation nahi milta hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW