Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Jsme Tbm Exp 13576 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JSME
13:10
Jasidih Jn
34hr 30min
29 Stops
TBM
23:40
Tambaram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jsme Tbm Exp 13576 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jsme Tbm Exp 13576. Check Jsme Tbm Exp 13576 seat availability from Jasidih Jn station to Tambaram station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2705
3A
INR1835
SL
INR685
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Wed, 21 Dec
NA
Wed, 28 Dec
NA
January 2023
Wed, 04 Jan
NA
Wed, 11 Jan
NA
Wed, 18 Jan
NA
Wed, 25 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TBM
JSME
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops29
Duration34hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jsme Tbm Exp 13576 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13576 Jsme Tbm Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jasidih Jn station and ends at Tambaram. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 34hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jasidih Jn and Tambaram and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JSMEJasidih Jnstarts13:10-0-111min
MDPMadhupur Jn13:3513:372min29 km-1110min
CRJChittaranjan14:2814:302min85 km-118min
ASNAsansol Jn15:3516:0025min111 km6114min
JOCJoychandi Pahar16:4116:432min148 km2115min
PRRPurulia Jn17:2317:252min187 km3118min
CKPChakradharpur19:1319:152min303 km-1121min
ROURourkela20:4020:5515min404 km-1138min
JSGJharsuguda Jn22:3522:405min505 km-111hr 15min
SBPSambalpur23:3023:4010min554 km-111hr 24min
BRGABargarh Road00:1800:202min596 km2121hr 28min
BLGRBalangir01:1501:205min673 km-121hr 33min
TIGTitlagarh02:4002:5010min736 km-121hr 32min
KSNGKesinga03:0303:052min749 km1121hr 39min
MNGDMuniguda04:1504:172min822 km-121hr 34min
RGDARayagada06:0506:105min876 km-121hr 11min
PVPParvatipuram06:5006:522min923 km-121hr 18min
VBLBobbili07:1607:182min947 km-121hr 17min
VZMVizianagram Jn08:1008:155min1002 km-121hr 14min
VSKPVisakhapatnam09:3509:5520min1063 km21237min
SLOSamalkot Jn12:0012:011min1213 km-122hr 8min
RJYRajahmundry12:5512:572min1263 km-122hr 20min
EEEluru14:0214:031min1353 km3122hr 4min
BZAVijayawada Jn15:3015:4010min1412 km-122hr 17min
TELTenali Jn16:0116:021min1444 km-122hr 23min
OGLOngole17:2417:251min1551 km3122hr 29min
NLRNellore18:5318:552min1668 km3122hr 35min
GDRGudur Jn19:5820:002min1706 km1122hr 25min
MSChennai Egmore23:0023:055min1848 km-122hr 5min
TBMTambaram23:40ends-1872 km-122hr 3min

Jsme Tbm Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Jasidih Jn at 13:10
Refresh
Updated 25hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jasidih Jn
-
Source
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
Source
Madhupur Jn
29 km
13:35
13:35
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
2min
Chittaranjan
85 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
110 km
15:35
15:35
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
25min
Joychandi Pahar
147 km
16:41
16:41
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
2min
Purulia Jn
186 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
2min
Chakradharpur
302 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
Rourkela
403 km
20:40
20:40
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
15min
Jharsuguda Jn
505 km
22:35
22:35
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
5min
Sambalpur
553 km
23:30
23:30
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
10min
Bargarh Road
596 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Balangir
672 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Titlagarh
735 km
02:40
02:40
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
10min
Kesinga
748 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Muniguda
821 km
04:15
04:15
04:17
04:17
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
876 km
06:05
06:05
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
5min
Parvatipuram
923 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
2min
Bobbili
947 km
07:16
07:16
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
1001 km
08:10
08:10
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
1062 km
09:35
09:35
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
20min
Samalkot Jn
1213 km
12:00
12:00
12:01
12:01
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
1263 km
12:55
12:55
12:57
12:57
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
1352 km
14:02
14:02
14:03
14:03
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1412 km
15:30
15:30
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
10min
Tenali Jn
1443 km
16:01
16:01
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
1550 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
1667 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
1705 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
1847 km
23:00
23:00
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
5min
Tambaram
1872 km
23:40
23:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jsme Tbm Exp 13576 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jsme Tbm Exp - 13576 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jasidih Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jsme Tbm Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJsme Tbm Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jsme Tbm Exp 13576 Train Information

Jsme Tbm Exp (13576) train runs from Jasidih Jn to Tambaram. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1872 km. The fare classes on 13576 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jsme Tbm Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jsme Tbm Exp 13576 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
everything is good I feel very nice
everything is good I feel very nice
everything is good I feel very nice
m not satisfied bcz this train is always let and bathroom is smelling any time nd not neet and clean....and not windows turtain in ac....
everything is good I feel very nice
everything is good I feel very nice
this train is food 😑 problem no paentrycar avlable
there is no charging point for every berths
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW