Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Ynk Gorakpur Exp 15016 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YNK
07:45
Yelhanka Jn
5hr 45min
22 Stops
GKP
13:30
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ynk Gorakpur Exp 15016 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ynk Gorakpur Exp 15016. Check Ynk Gorakpur Exp 15016 seat availability from Yelhanka Jn station to Gorakhpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2675
3A
INR2120
SL
INR795
February 2023
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
Thu, 23 Feb
NA
March 2023
Thu, 02 Mar
NA
Thu, 09 Mar
NA
Thu, 16 Mar
NA
Thu, 23 Mar
NA
Thu, 30 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
YNK
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops22
Duration5hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ynk Gorakpur Exp 15016 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15016 Ynk Gorakpur Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yelhanka Jn station and ends at Gorakhpur Jn. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yelhanka Jn and Gorakhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YNKYelhanka Jnstarts07:45-13 km-11On Time
HUPHindupur09:1809:202min96 km111On Time
DMMDharmavaram Jn11:2511:305min176 km111On Time
GTLGuntakal Jn13:5014:0010min277 km311On Time
MALMManthralayam Rd15:3815:402min370 km-11On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn23:2023:5535min689 km211On Time
KZJKazipet Jn02:0502:072min821 km112On Time
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr04:2404:251min986 km112On Time
BPQBalharshah05:5506:005min1056 km-12On Time
CDChandrapur06:1806:191min1069 km212On Time
NGPNagpur10:2510:305min1264 km112On Time
ETItarsi Jn16:3016:4010min1562 km112On Time
BPLBhopal Jn18:4018:455min1654 km212On Time
BINABina Jn21:3521:405min1793 km312On Time
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs00:0500:1510min1946 km213On Time
ORAIOrai01:3801:402min2060 km113On Time
PHNPokhrayan02:2802:302min2108 km-13On Time
CNBKanpur Central06:0006:1515min2166 km813On Time
ASHAishbagh07:4007:5515min2237 km-13On Time
BNZBadshahnagar08:2308:252min2246 km113On Time
BBKBarabanki Jn09:0509:072min2271 km-13On Time
GDGonda Jn10:3510:405min2360 km213On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn13:30ends-2512 km813On Time

Ynk Gorakpur Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Yet to start from Yelhanka Jn at 07:45
Refresh
Updated 35hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yelhanka Jn
12 km
Source
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
Source
Hindupur
96 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
175 km
11:25
11:25
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
5min
Guntakal Jn
276 km
13:50
13:50
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
10min
Manthralayam Rd
369 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
688 km
23:20
23:20
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
35min
Kazipet Jn
820 km
02:05
02:05
02:07
02:07
On Time
-
2min
Sirpur Kagazngr
985 km
04:24
04:24
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
1min
Balharshah
1055 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1069 km
06:18
06:18
06:19
06:19
On Time
-
1min
Nagpur
1263 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
1562 km
16:30
16:30
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
10min
Bhopal Jn
1654 km
18:40
18:40
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
5min
Bina Jn
1792 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
5min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1946 km
00:05
00:05
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
10min
Orai
2059 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
2min
Pokhrayan
2107 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
2166 km
06:00
06:00
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
15min
Aishbagh
2237 km
07:40
07:40
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
15min
Badshahnagar
2246 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Barabanki Jn
2270 km
09:05
09:05
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
2359 km
10:35
10:35
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
2511 km
13:30
13:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ynk Gorakpur Exp 15016 Train Information

Ynk Gorakpur Exp (15016) train runs from Yelhanka Jn to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2512 km. The fare classes on 15016 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ynk Gorakpur Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ynk Gorakpur Exp 15016 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
155 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good 👍 Indian railways
satyam kanowjiya raichur 000
why this train is not stopping in Ananthapur please notice that Ananthapur is city dharmavaram is town please solve my issue
no right time is gatting late.....
Fhbcxgjkbzddyffgbvccbhh yi
no information right bat 1 Star
no right time is gatting late.....
no right time is gatting late.....
no right time is gatting late.....
no right time is gatting late.....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW