Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Mau Ljn Express 15071 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAU
19:45
Mau Jn
12hr 40min
7 Stops
LJN
08:25
Lucknow Ne
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mau Ljn Express 15071 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mau Ljn Express 15071. Check Mau Ljn Express 15071 seat availability from Mau Jn station to Lucknow Ne station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR665
SL
INR245
November 2022
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Wed, 21 Dec
NA
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Wed, 28 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LJN
MAU
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Fri
Stops7
Duration12hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mau Ljn Express 15071 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15071 Mau Ljn Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mau Jn station and ends at Lucknow Ne. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mau Jn and Lucknow Ne and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAUMau Jnstarts19:45-0111On Time
JKNJakhanian20:0520:072min29 km111On Time
ARJAunrihar Jn21:1021:122min58 km411On Time
JNUJaunpur Jn22:4022:455min116 km-11On Time
SLNSultanpur00:4000:455min215 km-12On Time
AYCAyodhaya Cant02:1002:4030min274 km-12On Time
BBKBarabanki Jn06:3006:322min373 km-12On Time
LJNLucknow Ne08:25ends-405 km-12On Time

Mau Ljn Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yet to start from Mau Jn at 19:45
Refresh
Updated 77hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mau Jn
-
Source
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
Source
Jakhanian
29 km
20:05
20:05
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
2min
Aunrihar Jn
57 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
2min
Jaunpur Jn
116 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Sultanpur
214 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
5min
Ayodhaya Cant
273 km
02:10
02:10
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
30min
Barabanki Jn
373 km
06:30
06:30
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Ne
405 km
08:25
08:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mau Ljn Express 15071 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mau Ljn Express - 15071 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mau Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mau Ljn Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMau Ljn Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mau Ljn Express 15071 Train Information

Mau Ljn Express (15071) train runs from Mau Jn to Lucknow Ne. This mail express train covers a distance of about 405 km. The fare classes on 15071 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mau Ljn Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mau Ljn Express 15071 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
इस ट्रेन को लखनऊ सिटी और बादशाह नगर में भी रूकना चाहिए
satisfactory app to update train information
इस ट्रेन को लखनऊ सिटी और बादशाह नगर में भी रूकना चाहिए
इस ट्रेन को लखनऊ सिटी और बादशाह नगर में भी रूकना चाहिए
इस ट्रेन को लखनऊ सिटी और बादशाह नगर में भी रूकना चाहिए
इस ट्रेन को लखनऊ सिटी और बादशाह नगर में भी रूकना चाहिए
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW