Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15071 Mau Ljn Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15071 Mau Ljn Express train live running status. 15071 Mau Ljn Express train runs from Mau Jn (MAU) to Lucknow Ne (LJN) on Wed, Fri. 15071 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 15071 Mau Ljn Express from Mau Jn is 19:45. The arrival time to Lucknow Ne is 08:25. The total distance covered by Mau Ljn Express is 405 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mau Jn to Lucknow Ne. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mau Ljn Express - 15071.
Yet to start from Mau Jn at 19:45
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mau Jn
-
Source
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
Source
Jakhanian
29 km
20:05
20:05
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
2min
Aunrihar Jn
57 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
2min
Jaunpur Jn
116 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Sultanpur
214 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
5min
Ayodhaya Cant
273 km
02:10
02:10
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
30min
Barabanki Jn
373 km
06:30
06:30
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Ne
405 km
08:25
08:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15071 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mau Ljn Express 15071 train running or not?

A. Mau Ljn Express 15071 train starts from Mau Jn at 19:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mau Ljn Express 15071 train now?

A. Check the location of Mau Ljn Express 15071 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mau Ljn Express 15071 train?

A. The last stop for Mau Ljn Express 15071 train is Lucknow Ne(LJN). The train reaches Lucknow Ne at 08:25