Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Tribeni Express 15073 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPU
18:30
Chopan
20hr 55min
35 Stops
TPU
15:25
Tanakpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tribeni Express 15073 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
2S
3A
SL
May 2022
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPU
CPU
-
-
-

Tribeni Express 15073 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tribeni Express - 15073 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tribeni Express 15073 runs from Chopan to Tanakpur, 3 days. The Tribeni Express 15073 mail express departs from Chopan at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Tanakpur at 03:25 hrs. The total running duration of Tribeni Express train is 20hr 55min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tribeni Express - 15073 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tribeni Express has the longest halt time at Prayagraj Jn., a maximum of 30min. Book train tickets for Tribeni Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPUChopan18:2018:3010min64 km-11-
CUKChurk19:0219:031min86 km-11-
SBDRSonbhadra19:1519:172min91 km-11-
LUSALusa20:0520:061min125 km-11-
SKGHSaktesgarh20:5420:551min146 km-11-
CARChunar21:5021:555min167 km-11-
MZPMirzapur22:2022:255min198 km-11-
BDLVindhyachal22:3622:382min205 km-11-
MJAMeja Road00:2000:211min249 km-12-
NYNNaini01:3401:351min280 km-12-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.02:2002:5030min288 km-12-
PRGPrayag03:0703:092min294 km-12-
PFMPhaphamau Jn03:2303:241min301 km-12-
RMCRam Chaura Road03:4603:471min321 km-12-
LGOLalgopalganj03:5403:551min328 km-12-
KHNMKunda Harnamgnj04:1004:111min343 km-12-
GRMRGarhi Manikpur04:2304:241min355 km-12-
PQNPariawan K.k.rd04:3204:331min362 km-12-
UCRUnchahar Jn04:4504:461min373 km-12-
LMNLachhmanpur05:0205:031min390 km-12-
RBLRae Bareli Jn05:2505:305min410 km-12-
HCPHarchandpur05:4805:491min425 km-12-
BCNBachhrawan06:0406:051min441 km-12-
NHNNigohan06:2206:231min453 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr08:0008:1010min488 km-12-
AMGAlamnagar08:2808:291min494 km-12-
SANSandila09:0109:032min537 km-12-
HRIHardoi09:5009:522min590 km-12-
SPNShahjehanpur11:0111:032min653 km-12-
BEBareilly12:2012:255min723 km-12-
BCBareilly City12:3512:405min726 km-12-
IZNIzzatnagar12:5312:585min731 km-12-
PBEPilibhit Jn13:5013:555min782 km-12-
MJZMajhola Pakarya14:2314:252min807 km-12-
KHMAKhatima14:3714:425min820 km-12-
TPUTanakpur15:25ends-844 km-12-

Tribeni Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
28-05-2022
Tuesday
31-05-2022
Yet to start from Chopan at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 18hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chopan
62 km
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
Source
Churk
84 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
Sonbhadra
89 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
2min
Lusa
123 km
20:05
20:05
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
1min
Saktesgarh
144 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
Chunar
165 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Mirzapur
196 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Vindhyachal
203 km
22:36
22:36
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
2min
Meja Road
247 km
00:20
00:20
00:21
00:21
On Time
-
1min
Naini
278 km
01:34
01:34
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
1min
Prayagraj Jn.
285 km
02:20
02:20
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
30min
Prayag
292 km
03:07
03:07
03:09
03:09
On Time
-
2min
Phaphamau Jn
298 km
03:23
03:23
03:24
03:24
On Time
-
1min
Ram Chaura Road
319 km
03:46
03:46
03:47
03:47
On Time
-
1min
Lalgopalganj
326 km
03:54
03:54
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
1min
Kunda Harnamgnj
341 km
04:10
04:10
04:11
04:11
On Time
-
1min
Garhi Manikpur
352 km
04:23
04:23
04:24
04:24
On Time
-
1min
Pariawan K.k.rd
360 km
04:32
04:32
04:33
04:33
On Time
-
1min
Unchahar Jn
371 km
04:45
04:45
04:46
04:46
On Time
-
1min
Lachhmanpur
388 km
05:02
05:02
05:03
05:03
On Time
-
1min
Rae Bareli Jn
408 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Harchandpur
423 km
05:48
05:48
05:49
05:49
On Time
-
1min
Bachhrawan
439 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
1min
Nigohan
451 km
06:22
06:22
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
486 km
08:00
08:00
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
10min
Alamnagar
492 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
1min
Sandila
534 km
09:01
09:01
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
588 km
09:50
09:50
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
650 km
11:01
11:01
11:03
11:03
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
721 km
12:20
12:20
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
5min
Bareilly City
724 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Izzatnagar
728 km
12:53
12:53
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
5min
Pilibhit Jn
779 km
13:50
13:50
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
5min
Majhola Pakarya
805 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Khatima
818 km
14:37
14:37
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
5min
Tanakpur
841 km
15:25
15:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tribeni Express 15073 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tribeni Express - 15073 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chopan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL2
D7
D6
D5
D4
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A2
A1
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Tribeni Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutTribeni Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tribeni Express 15073 Train Information

Tribeni Express (15073) train runs from Chopan to Tanakpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 844 km. The fare classes on 15073 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tribeni Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tribeni Express 15073 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
37 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
letreen ka chahta rakha mila...
Toilet r verry dirty n even water is also not available to wash
indian Railways is disgusting
I am Not Satisfied with the train
thik thak tha bahut achhi nhi thi
thik thak tha bahut achhi nhi thi
thik thak tha bahut achhi nhi thi
thik thak tha bahut achhi nhi thi
Feel food but the windows does not shut properly
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW