Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Tribeni Express 15073 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGRL
16:15
Singrauli
23hr 5min
36 Stops
TPU
15:20
Tanakpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tribeni Express 15073 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tribeni Express 15073. Check Tribeni Express 15073 seat availability from Singrauli station to Tanakpur station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1640
2S
INR245
3A
INR1135
SL
INR415
December 2022
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPU
SGRL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Thu, Sat
Stops36
Duration23hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tribeni Express 15073 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15073 Tribeni Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Singrauli station and ends at Tanakpur. Due to its 37 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 23hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Singrauli and Tanakpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGRLSingraulistarts16:15-0211-
CPUChopan18:2018:3010min64 km211-
CUKChurk19:0219:031min86 km111-
SBDRSonbhadra19:1519:172min91 km-11-
LUSALusa20:0520:061min125 km111-
SKGHSaktesgarh20:5420:551min146 km111-
CARChunar21:5021:555min167 km411-
MZPMirzapur22:2022:255min198 km311-
BDLVindhyachal22:3622:382min205 km311-
MJAMeja Road00:2000:211min249 km412-
NYNNaini01:3401:351min280 km212-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.02:2002:5030min288 km912-
PRGPrayag03:0703:092min294 km212-
PFMPhaphamau Jn03:2303:241min301 km112-
RMCRam Chaura Road03:4603:471min321 km112-
LGOLalgopalganj03:5403:551min328 km112-
KHNMKunda Harnamgnj04:1004:111min343 km112-
GRMRGarhi Manikpur04:2304:241min355 km112-
PQNPariawan K.k.rd04:3204:331min362 km112-
UCRUnchahar Jn04:4504:461min373 km112-
LMNLachhmanpur05:0205:031min390 km112-
RBLRae Bareli Jn05:3005:355min410 km212-
HCPHarchandpur05:5005:511min425 km312-
BCNBachhrawan06:0706:081min441 km212-
NHNNigohan06:2206:231min453 km112-
LKOLucknow Nr08:0008:1010min488 km-12-
AMGAlamnagar08:2808:291min494 km312-
SANSandila09:0109:032min537 km212-
HRIHardoi09:4809:502min590 km112-
SPNShahjehanpur10:5811:002min653 km312-
BEBareilly12:2012:255min723 km212-
BCBareilly City12:3312:352min726 km212-
IZNIzzatnagar12:4912:512min731 km312-
PBEPilibhit Jn13:4013:455min782 km112-
MJZMajhola Pakarya14:1814:202min807 km112-
KHMAKhatima14:3214:375min820 km112-
TPUTanakpur15:20ends-844 km112-

Tribeni Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Today
06-12-2022
Thursday
08-12-2022
Yet to start from Singrauli at 16:15
Refresh
Updated 29hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Singrauli
-
Source
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
Source
Chopan
62 km
18:20
18:20
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
10min
Churk
84 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
Sonbhadra
89 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
2min
Lusa
123 km
20:05
20:05
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
1min
Saktesgarh
144 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
Chunar
165 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Mirzapur
196 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Vindhyachal
203 km
22:36
22:36
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
2min
Meja Road
247 km
00:20
00:20
00:21
00:21
On Time
-
1min
Naini
278 km
01:34
01:34
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
1min
Prayagraj Jn.
285 km
02:20
02:20
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
30min
Prayag
292 km
03:07
03:07
03:09
03:09
On Time
-
2min
Phaphamau Jn
298 km
03:23
03:23
03:24
03:24
On Time
-
1min
Ram Chaura Road
319 km
03:46
03:46
03:47
03:47
On Time
-
1min
Lalgopalganj
326 km
03:54
03:54
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
1min
Kunda Harnamgnj
341 km
04:10
04:10
04:11
04:11
On Time
-
1min
Garhi Manikpur
352 km
04:23
04:23
04:24
04:24
On Time
-
1min
Pariawan K.k.rd
360 km
04:32
04:32
04:33
04:33
On Time
-
1min
Unchahar Jn
371 km
04:45
04:45
04:46
04:46
On Time
-
1min
Lachhmanpur
388 km
05:02
05:02
05:03
05:03
On Time
-
1min
Rae Bareli Jn
408 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
5min
Harchandpur
423 km
05:50
05:50
05:51
05:51
On Time
-
1min
Bachhrawan
439 km
06:07
06:07
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
1min
Nigohan
451 km
06:22
06:22
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
486 km
08:00
08:00
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
10min
Alamnagar
492 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
1min
Sandila
534 km
09:01
09:01
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
588 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
651 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
721 km
12:20
12:20
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
5min
Bareilly City
724 km
12:33
12:33
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
2min
Izzatnagar
728 km
12:49
12:49
12:51
12:51
On Time
-
2min
Pilibhit Jn
779 km
13:40
13:40
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
5min
Majhola Pakarya
805 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
Khatima
818 km
14:32
14:32
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
5min
Tanakpur
841 km
15:20
15:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tribeni Express 15073 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tribeni Express - 15073 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Singrauli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A2
A1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tribeni Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutTribeni Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tribeni Express 15073 Train Information

Tribeni Express (15073) train runs from Singrauli to Tanakpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 844 km. The fare classes on 15073 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tribeni Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tribeni Express 15073 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
56 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
6 hour delay dailyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy
मिर्ज़ापुर जनपद को उत्तर प्रदेश की राजधानी से जोड़ने वाली एकमात्र ट्रेन त्रिवेणी एक्सप्रेस को रेलवे विभाग द्वारा पूर्णतया उपेक्षित कर दिया गया है, कहीं भी खड़ी कर दिया जाता है, पूरे वर्ष कभी समय पर न तो इसे आना है, न तो जाना है ,लेट भी घंटे दो घंटे नहीं, कभी 5 घण्टे, कभी 7 घंटे इस ट्रेन के यात्रियों के समय की कोई वैल्यू ही नहीं है, रेलवे विभाग का जीता जागता दुर्व्यवस्था का नमूना है।
टनकपुर से एक ट्रेन दिल्ली के लिए रात को भी होनी चाहिए
train is not good as we wish that
High time taken this 🚆 for only 486km .
Good Journey १८/०९/२०२२ Bareilly to singroli up १९/०९/२०२२ Singroli to Bareilly down CISF CENTRE DVT/PST FIREMAN 2022 FOR RIHANDNAGAR SONBHADRA Mr. Vipin Sagar Mr. Amit Kumar Mr. Chaman Kumar
madarchod kabhi time se nahi aati hai hamesha let
it's almost 7 hours delay
एचजेएलकेसीएचएमबीजेवीएनएमजेसीएचएम हैं बीकेवीसीएचसीबीबीसीएनबीवीसीसीबीएचज सीजीजेवीएचवीसीवी
IRCTC food service not available.this train only for short journey..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Singrauli to Tanakpur Trains Seat Availability
Singrauli to Tanakpur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Singrauli to Tanakpur