Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

15073 Tribeni Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPU
18:30
Chopan
20hr 55min
35 Stops
TPU
15:25
Tanakpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

15073 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
2S
3A
SL
November 2021
Sat, 27 Nov
WL1
90% Chances
19hr 27min
Tue, 30 Nov
AVL 022
19hr 27min
December 2021
Thu, 02 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
19hr 27min
Sat, 04 Dec
NA
Tue, 07 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
10hr 26min
Thu, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 11 Dec
NA
Tue, 14 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
10hr 26min
Thu, 16 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
10hr 26min
Sat, 18 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
10hr 26min
View 4 Months Calendar
TPU
CPU
-
-
-

15073 Schedule & Time Table

15073 - Tribeni Express runs from Chopan to Tanakpur, 3 days of the week. The 15073 mail express train departs from Chopan at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Tanakpur at 03:25 hrs. The total running duration of 15073 train is 20hr 55min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. Prayagraj Jn. is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 30min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tribeni Express - 15073 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tribeni Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPUChopan18:2018:3010min64 km-11-
CUKChurk19:0219:031min86 km-11-
SBDRSonbhadra19:1519:172min91 km-11-
LUSALusa20:0520:061min125 km-11-
SKGHSaktesgarh20:5420:551min146 km-11-
CARChunar21:5021:555min167 km-11-
MZPMirzapur22:2022:255min198 km-11-
BDLVindhyachal22:3622:382min205 km-11-
MJAMeja Road00:2000:211min249 km-12-
NYNNaini01:3401:351min280 km-12-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.02:2002:5030min288 km-12-
PRGPrayag03:0703:092min294 km-12-
PFMPhaphamau Jn03:2303:241min301 km-12-
RMCRam Chaura Road03:4603:471min321 km-12-
LGOLalgopalganj03:5403:551min328 km-12-
KHNMKunda Harnamgnj04:1004:111min343 km-12-
GRMRGarhi Manikpur04:2304:241min355 km-12-
PQNPariawan K.k.rd04:3204:331min362 km-12-
UCRUnchahar Jn04:4504:461min373 km-12-
LMNLachhmanpur05:0205:031min390 km-12-
RBLRae Bareli Jn05:2505:305min410 km-12-
HCPHarchandpur05:4805:491min425 km-12-
BCNBachhrawan06:0406:051min441 km-12-
NHNNigohan06:2206:231min453 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr08:0008:1010min488 km-12-
AMGAlamnagar08:2808:291min494 km-12-
SANSandila09:0109:032min537 km-12-
HRIHardoi09:5009:522min590 km-12-
SPNShahjehanpur11:0111:032min653 km-12-
BEBareilly12:2012:255min723 km-12-
BCBareilly City12:3512:405min726 km-12-
IZNIzzatnagar12:5312:585min731 km-12-
PBEPilibhit Jn13:5013:555min782 km-12-
MJZMajhola Pakarya14:2314:252min807 km-12-
KHMAKhatima14:3714:425min820 km-12-
TPUTanakpur15:25ends-844 km-12-

15073 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tribeni Express - 15073 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
23-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Today
27-11-2021
Yet to start from Chopan at 00:00
Refresh
Updated 230hr 35min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Singrauli(SGRL) to Chopan(CPU) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Singrauli
-
-
15:50
Cancelled
-
-
Chopan
-
Source
00:00
18:30
On Time
-
Source
Churk
84 km
19:02
19:08
19:03
19:09
On Time
-
1min
Sonbhadra
89 km
19:15
19:23
19:17
19:25
On Time
-
2min
Lusa
123 km
20:05
20:20
20:06
20:21
On Time
-
1min
Saktesgarh
144 km
20:54
20:50
20:55
20:51
On Time
-
1min
Chunar
165 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Mirzapur
196 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Vindhyachal
203 km
22:36
22:36
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
2min
Meja Road
247 km
00:20
00:28
00:21
00:29
On Time
-
1min
Naini
278 km
01:34
01:42
01:35
01:44
On Time
-
1min
Prayagraj Jn.
285 km
02:20
02:25
02:50
02:55
On Time
-
30min
Prayag
292 km
03:07
03:06
03:09
03:11
On Time
-
2min
Phaphamau Jn
298 km
03:23
03:26
03:24
03:27
On Time
-
1min
Ram Chaura Road
319 km
03:46
03:46
03:47
03:47
On Time
-
1min
Lalgopalganj
326 km
03:54
03:54
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
1min
Kunda Harnamgnj
341 km
04:10
04:09
04:11
04:10
On Time
-
1min
Garhi Manikpur
352 km
04:23
04:23
04:24
04:24
On Time
-
1min
Pariawan K.k.rd
360 km
04:32
04:32
04:33
04:33
On Time
-
1min
Unchahar Jn
371 km
04:45
04:45
04:46
04:46
On Time
-
1min
Lachhmanpur
388 km
05:02
05:02
05:03
05:03
On Time
-
1min
Rae Bareli Jn
408 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Harchandpur
423 km
05:48
05:48
05:49
05:49
On Time
-
1min
Bachhrawan
439 km
06:04
06:09
06:05
06:10
On Time
-
1min
Nigohan
451 km
06:22
06:28
06:23
06:29
On Time
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
486 km
08:00
08:00
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
10min
Sandila
534 km
09:01
09:00
09:03
09:02
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
588 km
09:50
09:50
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
650 km
11:01
11:03
11:03
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
721 km
12:20
12:20
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
5min
Bareilly City
724 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Izzatnagar
728 km
12:53
13:00
12:58
13:05
On Time
-
5min
Pilibhit Jn
779 km
13:50
14:20
13:55
14:25
On Time
-
5min
Majhola Pakarya
805 km
14:23
14:58
14:25
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Khatima
818 km
14:37
15:17
14:42
15:22
On Time
-
5min
Tanakpur
841 km
15:25
16:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

15073 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tribeni Express - 15073 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chopan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
B1
B2
A1
D4
D5
D6
D7
DL2
Seat Layout
Tribeni Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutTribeni Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Tribeni Express (15073) Train

15073 is a popular Chopan to Tanakpur mail express train and covers a distance of about 844 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15073 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Chopan to Tanakpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

15073 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
thik thak tha bahut achhi nhi thi
thik thak tha bahut achhi nhi thi
Very Very late, passenger train
aaj 40years se kabhi bhi time senahichalti hai hamesha let rahti hai kaam chalane ke liye theek hai
thik thak tha bahut achhi nhi thi
यह त्रिवेणी ट्रेन कभी भी समय पर सिंगरौली से लखनऊ नहीं पहुंचती है।
thik thak tha bahut achhi nhi thi
not a panchal train because any case of emergency I is not useful for any body.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW