Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15073 Tribeni Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15073 Tribeni Express train live running status. 15073 Tribeni Express train runs from Chopan (CPU) to Tanakpur (TPU) on Tue, Thu, Sat. 15073 train covers 36 stations. The departure time for 15073 Tribeni Express from Chopan is 18:30. The arrival time to Tanakpur is 15:20. The total distance covered by Tribeni Express is 841 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chopan to Tanakpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tribeni Express - 15073.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Yet to start from Chopan at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 28hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chopan
62 km
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
Source
Churk
84 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
Sonbhadra
89 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
2min
Lusa
123 km
20:05
20:05
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
1min
Saktesgarh
144 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
Chunar
165 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Mirzapur
196 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Vindhyachal
203 km
22:36
22:36
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
2min
Meja Road
247 km
00:20
00:20
00:21
00:21
On Time
-
1min
Naini
278 km
01:34
01:34
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
1min
Prayagraj Jn.
285 km
02:20
02:20
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
30min
Prayag
292 km
03:07
03:07
03:09
03:09
On Time
-
2min
Phaphamau Jn
298 km
03:23
03:23
03:24
03:24
On Time
-
1min
Ram Chaura Road
319 km
03:46
03:46
03:47
03:47
On Time
-
1min
Lalgopalganj
326 km
03:54
03:54
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
1min
Kunda Harnamgnj
341 km
04:10
04:10
04:11
04:11
On Time
-
1min
Garhi Manikpur
352 km
04:23
04:23
04:24
04:24
On Time
-
1min
Pariawan K.k.rd
360 km
04:32
04:32
04:33
04:33
On Time
-
1min
Unchahar Jn
371 km
04:45
04:45
04:46
04:46
On Time
-
1min
Lachhmanpur
388 km
05:02
05:02
05:03
05:03
On Time
-
1min
Rae Bareli Jn
408 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
5min
Harchandpur
423 km
05:50
05:50
05:51
05:51
On Time
-
1min
Bachhrawan
439 km
06:07
06:07
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
1min
Nigohan
451 km
06:22
06:22
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
486 km
08:00
08:00
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
10min
Alamnagar
492 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
1min
Sandila
534 km
09:01
09:01
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
588 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
651 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
721 km
12:20
12:20
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
5min
Bareilly City
724 km
12:33
12:33
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
2min
Izzatnagar
728 km
12:49
12:49
12:51
12:51
On Time
-
2min
Pilibhit Jn
779 km
13:40
13:40
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
5min
Majhola Pakarya
805 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
Khatima
818 km
14:32
14:32
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
5min
Tanakpur
841 km
15:20
15:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15073 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tribeni Express 15073 train running or not?

A. Tribeni Express 15073 train starts from Chopan at 18:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tribeni Express 15073 train now?

A. Check the location of Tribeni Express 15073 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 36 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tribeni Express 15073 train?

A. The last stop for Tribeni Express 15073 train is Tanakpur(TPU). The train reaches Tanakpur at 15:20
Chopan to Tanakpur Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Chopan to Tanakpur