Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15073 Tribeni Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15073 Tribeni Express train live running status. 15073 Tribeni Express train runs from Singrauli (SGRL) to Tanakpur (TPU) on Tue, Thu, Sat. 15073 train covers 40 stations. The departure time for 15073 Tribeni Express from Singrauli is 16:15. The arrival time to Tanakpur is 15:20. The total distance covered by Tribeni Express is 844 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Singrauli to Tanakpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tribeni Express - 15073.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Yet to start from Singrauli at 16:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Singrauli
-
Source
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
Source
Mirchadhori
22 km
16:41
16:41
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
2min
Obra Dam
51 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
Chopan
64 km
18:20
18:20
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
10min
Churk
86 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
Sonbhadra
91 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
2min
Lusa
125 km
20:05
20:05
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
1min
Saktesgarh
146 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
Chunar
167 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Mirzapur
198 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Vindhyachal
205 km
22:36
22:36
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
2min
Meja Road
249 km
00:20
00:20
00:21
00:21
On Time
-
1min
Naini
280 km
01:34
01:34
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
1min
Prayagraj Jn.
288 km
02:20
02:20
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
30min
Prayag
294 km
03:06
03:06
03:08
03:08
On Time
-
2min
Phaphamau Jn
301 km
03:23
03:23
03:24
03:24
On Time
-
1min
Ram Chaura Road
321 km
03:43
03:43
03:44
03:44
On Time
-
1min
Lalgopalganj
328 km
03:52
03:52
03:53
03:53
On Time
-
1min
Kunda Harnamgnj
343 km
04:07
04:07
04:08
04:08
On Time
-
1min
Garhi Manikpur
355 km
04:20
04:20
04:21
04:21
On Time
-
1min
Pariawan K.k.rd
362 km
04:29
04:29
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
1min
Unchahar Jn
373 km
04:42
04:42
04:43
04:43
On Time
-
1min
Lachhmanpur
390 km
04:58
04:58
04:59
04:59
On Time
-
1min
Rae Bareli Jn
410 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
5min
Harchandpur
425 km
05:51
05:51
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
1min
Bachhrawan
441 km
06:07
06:07
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
1min
Nigohan
453 km
06:20
06:20
06:21
06:21
On Time
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
488 km
07:55
07:55
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
10min
Alamnagar
494 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
1min
Sandila
537 km
09:01
09:01
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
590 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
653 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Bilpur
688 km
11:28
11:28
11:29
11:29
On Time
-
1min
Bareilly
723 km
12:20
12:20
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
5min
Bareilly City
726 km
12:33
12:33
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
2min
Izzatnagar
731 km
12:49
12:49
12:51
12:51
On Time
-
2min
Pilibhit Jn
782 km
13:40
13:40
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
5min
Majhola Pakarya
807 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
2min
Khatima
820 km
14:32
14:32
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
5min
Tanakpur
844 km
15:20
15:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15073 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tribeni Express 15073 train running or not?

A. Tribeni Express 15073 train starts from Singrauli at 16:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tribeni Express 15073 train now?

A. Check the location of Tribeni Express 15073 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 40 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tribeni Express 15073 train?

A. The last stop for Tribeni Express 15073 train is Tanakpur(TPU). The train reaches Tanakpur at 15:20