Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15073 Tribeni Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15073 Tribeni Express train live running status. 15073 Tribeni Express train runs from Singrauli (SGRL) to Tanakpur (TPU) on Tue, Thu, Sat. 15073 train covers 37 stations. The departure time for 15073 Tribeni Express from Singrauli is . The arrival time to Tanakpur is 16:21. The total distance covered by Tribeni Express is 841 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Singrauli to Tanakpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tribeni Express - 15073.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
On Time
Crossed Singrauli at
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Singrauli
-
Source
16:15
On Time
1
Source
Chopan
62 km
18:38
18:20
18:39
18:30
18min
2
1min
Churk
84 km
19:08
19:02
19:14
19:03
6min
1
6min
Sonbhadra
89 km
19:20
19:15
19:55
19:17
5min
1
35min
Lusa
123 km
20:52
20:05
21:26
20:06
47min
1
34min
Saktesgarh
144 km
21:54
20:54
22:21
20:55
1hr
1
27min
Chunar
165 km
22:43
21:50
23:21
21:55
53min
5
38min
Mirzapur
196 km
23:49
22:20
23:54
22:25
1hr 29min
3
5min
Vindhyachal
203 km
00:02
22:36
00:08
22:38
1hr 26min
3
6min
Meja Road
247 km
01:05
00:20
01:11
00:21
45min
3
6min
Naini
278 km
01:57
01:34
02:00
01:35
23min
2
3min
Prayagraj Jn.
285 km
02:29
02:20
02:52
02:50
9min
9
23min
Prayag
292 km
03:07
03:07
03:12
03:09
On Time
1
5min
Phaphamau Jn
298 km
03:23
03:23
03:24
03:24
On Time
1
1min
Ram Chaura Road
319 km
03:46
03:46
03:47
03:47
On Time
1
1min
Lalgopalganj
326 km
03:55
03:54
03:57
03:55
1min
1
2min
Kunda Harnamgnj
341 km
04:11
04:10
04:14
04:11
1min
1
3min
Garhi Manikpur
352 km
04:24
04:23
04:26
04:24
1min
1
2min
Pariawan K.k.rd
360 km
04:33
04:32
04:38
04:33
1min
1
5min
Unchahar Jn
371 km
04:49
04:45
04:55
04:46
4min
1
6min
Lachhmanpur
388 km
05:11
05:02
05:13
05:03
9min
1
2min
Rae Bareli Jn
408 km
05:33
05:30
05:42
05:35
3min
1
9min
Harchandpur
423 km
05:55
05:50
05:58
05:51
5min
2
3min
Bachhrawan
439 km
06:12
06:07
06:15
06:08
5min
2
3min
Nigohan
451 km
06:24
06:22
06:28
06:23
2min
1
4min
Lucknow Nr
486 km
08:00
08:00
08:10
08:10
On Time
4
10min
Alamnagar
492 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
3
1min
Sandila
534 km
09:12
09:01
09:16
09:03
11min
3
4min
Hardoi
588 km
10:10
09:48
10:14
09:50
22min
1
4min
Shahjehanpur
651 km
11:50
10:58
11:58
11:00
52min
3
8min
Bareilly
721 km
13:27
12:20
13:41
12:25
1hr 7min
2
14min
Bareilly City
724 km
13:48
12:33
13:58
12:35
1hr 15min
4
10min
Izzatnagar
728 km
14:05
12:49
14:07
12:51
1hr 16min
1
2min
Pilibhit Jn
779 km
14:56
13:40
15:01
13:45
1hr 16min
1
5min
Majhola Pakarya
805 km
15:20
14:18
15:23
14:20
1hr 2min
1
3min
Khatima
818 km
15:34
14:32
15:38
14:37
1hr 2min
1
4min
Tanakpur
841 km
16:21
15:20
Destination
1hr 1min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15073 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tribeni Express 15073 train running or not?

A. Tribeni Express 15073 train starts from Singrauli at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tribeni Express 15073 train now?

A. Check the location of Tribeni Express 15073 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 37 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tribeni Express 15073 train?

A. The last stop for Tribeni Express 15073 train is Tanakpur(TPU). The train reaches Tanakpur at 16:21
Singrauli to Tanakpur Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Singrauli to Tanakpur