Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Cpr Ltt Exp 15101 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPR
17:35
Chhapra
35hr 55min
23 Stops
LTT
05:30
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cpr Ltt Exp 15101 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR430
August 2022
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Tue, 30 Aug
NA
September 2022
Tue, 06 Sep
NA
Tue, 13 Sep
NA
Tue, 20 Sep
NA
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
CPR
-
-
-

Cpr Ltt Exp 15101 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15101 Cpr Ltt Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chhapra station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 35hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chhapra and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPRChhaprastarts17:35-0-11On Time
SVSiwan Jn18:2518:305min61 km31112min
BTTBhatni Jn19:0819:135min110 km3115min
DEOSDeoria Sadar19:3519:405min131 km21113min
GKPGorakhpur Jn21:0021:1515min180 km11114min
BSTBasti22:2122:243min243 km11142min
MURMankapur Jn23:1323:185min304 km31115min
AYAyodhya00:4000:455min341 km-1225min
AYCAyodhaya Cant01:1001:155min348 km-1234min
SLNSultanpur02:3102:332min407 km-1249min
PBHPartapgarh Jn03:3103:332min447 km-1253min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.05:2505:305min506 km-1244min
FTPFatehpur06:5006:522min623 km-121hr 8min
CNBKanpur Central08:0008:055min701 km1121hr 12min
ORAIOrai09:4009:422min807 km-121hr 50min
VGLBV Lakshmibai11:4511:5510min921 km-121hr 36min
BPLBhopal Jn16:1016:2010min1213 km1121hr 38min
ETItarsi Jn18:0518:105min1305 km-121hr 36min
KNWKhandwa20:4220:453min1488 km1121hr 31min
BSLBhusaval Jn22:3022:355min1612 km5121hr 39min
MMRManmad Jn00:5801:002min1796 km3131hr 59min
NKNashik Road01:5702:003min1869 km3132hr 18min
KYNKalyan Jn04:2204:253min2001 km5132hr 31min
LTTLokmanyatilak T05:30ends-2036 km-132hr 22min

Cpr Ltt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 3min
Crossed Bhusaval Jn at 23:38
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
Source
Siwan Jn
61 km
18:36
18:25
18:42
18:30
12min
-
6min
Bhatni Jn
109 km
19:17
19:08
19:22
19:13
9min
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
130 km
19:39
19:35
19:43
19:40
3min
-
4min
Gorakhpur Jn
179 km
21:22
21:00
21:31
21:15
16min
-
9min
Basti
243 km
22:31
22:21
22:35
22:24
11min
-
4min
Mankapur Jn
303 km
23:35
23:13
23:39
23:18
21min
-
4min
Ayodhya
341 km
00:36
00:40
00:53
00:45
8min
-
17min
Ayodhaya Cant
348 km
01:22
01:10
01:27
01:15
12min
-
5min
Sultanpur
407 km
03:04
02:31
03:15
02:33
42min
-
11min
Partapgarh Jn
447 km
04:14
03:31
04:17
03:33
44min
-
3min
Prayagraj Jn.
506 km
05:29
05:25
05:38
05:30
8min
-
9min
Fatehpur
623 km
07:09
06:50
07:16
06:52
24min
-
7min
Kanpur Central
700 km
08:26
08:00
08:38
08:05
33min
-
12min
Orai
807 km
10:53
09:40
10:56
09:42
1hr 14min
-
3min
V Lakshmibai
921 km
12:41
11:45
12:53
11:55
58min
-
12min
Bhopal Jn
1212 km
16:59
16:10
17:10
16:20
50min
-
11min
Itarsi Jn
1304 km
18:54
18:05
19:03
18:10
53min
-
9min
Khandwa
1488 km
21:30
20:42
21:34
20:45
49min
-
4min
Bhusaval Jn
1611 km
23:18
22:30
23:38
22:35
1hr 3min
-
20min
Manmad Jn
1795 km
01:48
00:58
01:49
01:00
50min
-
1min
Nashik Road
1868 km
02:41
01:57
02:42
02:00
44min
-
1min
Kalyan Jn
2000 km
04:56
04:22
04:57
04:25
9min
-
1min
Lokmanyatilak T
2035 km
05:50
05:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cpr Ltt Exp 15101 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cpr Ltt Exp - 15101 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chhapra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cpr Ltt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCpr Ltt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cpr Ltt Exp 15101 Train Information

Cpr Ltt Exp (15101) train runs from Chhapra to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2036 km. The fare classes on 15101 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cpr Ltt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cpr Ltt Exp 15101 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
88 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Mujhe trai me saaf safai bahut hoti pr train ka khana kharab ek kharab hota hai vha ka aha pura kharb hai
sabse Ganda train etana jyada gandagi Kisi bhi train mein nahi hai
apne sahi time pe station pe na pahuchna
1gykjgniggj7ghutggrwjufvjyg
nice train 🚂 isliye kyoki kahi badlne ki koi jarurat nhi apni manjil tk khud pahucha deti he..
ok train haihsjdioqjehdixhdkwpxjjzxj
peene ka paani nahi milta hai,aur 6-7ghante let se chal rahi hai saaf safai bhi kuch nahi hai bilkul bekaar train hai Plz avoid this train 😠😠
bahut hi slow hai mujhe lagta hai ye train hamesha se hi late chalti aa rahi hogi
इस ट्रेन में कुछ खास सुविधाएं नहीं है ज्यादा तर लोग बिना टिकट के सफर करते है बाथरुम में पानी नही था फैन बंद पड़ा था kamplen करने के बाद ठीक हुवा
issey bekaar train aaj tak nahi dekha bc 🙂 har station pe late meri sabse badi Galti mein ne is train ki ticket li...irctc plz upgrade this train's interior n timing also
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW