more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

15101 Chhapra - Mumbai CST Jansadharan Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPR
21:15
Chhapra
33hr
19 Stops
CSMT
06:15
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

15101 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR235
CSMT
CPR
-
-
-

15101 Schedule & Time Table

15101 - Chhapra - Mumbai CST Jansadharan Express runs from Chhapra to C Shivaji Mah T, 1 days of the week. The 15101 passenger train departs from Chhapra at 09:15 hrs and arrives at C Shivaji Mah T at 06:15 hrs. The total running duration of 15101 train is 33hr , stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Aishbagh is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Chhapra - Mumbai CST Jansadharan Express - 15101 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Chhapra - Mumbai CST Jansadharan Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPRChhaprastarts21:15-0-11On Time
SVSiwan Jn22:0522:105min61 km311On Time
BTTBhatni Jn22:5022:555min110 km311On Time
DEOSDeoria Sadar23:1523:205min131 km211On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn00:3000:4010min180 km112On Time
BSTBasti01:4001:433min243 km112On Time
GDGonda Jn03:1003:155min332 km112On Time
BNZBadshahnagar05:2705:303min445 km212On Time
ASHAishbagh06:1006:2515min454 km-12On Time
CNBKanpur Central07:5008:0010min525 km412On Time
ORAIOrai09:5510:005min632 km-12On Time
JHSJhansi Jn11:4511:5510min746 km-12On Time
BPLBhopal Jn16:2516:3510min1037 km112On Time
ETItarsi Jn18:1018:155min1129 km-12On Time
KNWKhandwa20:5721:003min1313 km112On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn22:5022:555min1436 km512On Time
MMRManmad Jn01:0701:103min1620 km313On Time
NKNashik Road02:0702:103min1693 km313On Time
KYNKalyan Jn05:0005:033min1826 km513On Time
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T06:15ends-1877 km-13On Time

15101 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Chhapra - Mumbai CST Jansadharan Express - 15101 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
21:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Siwan Jn
61 km
22:05
22:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatni Jn
109 km
22:50
22:55
Cancelled
-
-
Deoria Sadar
130 km
23:15
23:20
Cancelled
-
-
Gorakhpur Jn
179 km
00:30
00:40
Cancelled
-
-
Basti
243 km
01:40
01:43
Cancelled
-
-
Gonda Jn
331 km
03:10
03:15
Cancelled
-
-
Badshahnagar
445 km
05:27
05:30
Cancelled
-
-
Aishbagh
454 km
06:10
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
525 km
07:50
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
Orai
631 km
09:55
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
Jhansi Jn
745 km
11:45
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
Bhopal Jn
1037 km
16:25
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Itarsi Jn
1129 km
18:10
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
Khandwa
1312 km
20:57
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
Bhusaval Jn
1436 km
22:50
22:55
Cancelled
-
-
Manmad Jn
1620 km
01:07
01:10
Cancelled
-
-
Nashik Road
1693 km
02:07
02:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kalyan Jn
1825 km
05:00
05:03
Cancelled
-
-
C Shivaji Mah T
1876 km
06:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

15101 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chhapra - Mumbai CST Jansadharan Express - 15101 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chhapra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Chhapra - Mumbai CST Jansadharan Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutChhapra - Mumbai CST Jansadharan Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Chhapra - Mumbai CST Jansadharan Express (15101) Train

15101 is a popular Chhapra to C Shivaji Mah T passenger train and covers a distance of about 1877 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15101 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Chhapra to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

15101 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
61 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
sabase pahale esi trean co chalaya Jaye Taki garib ya Majdur aadami Es trean ke kiraya de kar apane gav loatjaye
this Tran is Bhut Lat latif he ignor
me Belal is taken ka bara ma janna
Very Gooddddddddddddd ddddddddddd dddddd
Sandeep Kumar Singh from my house to the gym now but
Train Pahle Se kafi achhi hai but Cleaning Nahi hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW