Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15101 छपरा - दिल्ली जनसाधारण स्पेशल Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15101 छपरा - दिल्ली जनसाधारण स्पेशल train live running status. 15101 छपरा - दिल्ली जनसाधारण स्पेशल train runs from Chhapra (CPR) to Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) on Tue. 15101 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 15101 छपरा - दिल्ली जनसाधारण स्पेशल from Chhapra is 17:35. The arrival time to Lokmanyatilak T is 05:50. The total distance covered by छपरा - दिल्ली जनसाधारण स्पेशल is 2032 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chhapra to Lokmanyatilak T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of छपरा - दिल्ली जनसाधारण स्पेशल - 15101.
Yet to start from Chhapra at 17:35
Refresh
Updated 4hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
Source
Siwan Jn
61 km
18:25
18:25
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
5min
Bhatni Jn
109 km
19:10
19:10
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
130 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
179 km
21:05
21:05
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
10min
Basti
243 km
22:16
22:16
22:19
22:19
On Time
-
3min
Mankapur Jn
303 km
23:13
23:13
23:18
23:18
On Time
-
5min
Ayodhya Dham Jn
341 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
5min
Ayodhaya Cant
348 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Sultanpur
407 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Ma Belhadevi Dp
447 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
506 km
05:20
05:20
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
5min
Fatehpur
623 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
2min
Govindpuri
702 km
08:00
08:00
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
5min
Orai
804 km
09:32
09:32
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
918 km
11:45
11:45
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
8min
Bhopal Jn
1210 km
16:05
16:05
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
1302 km
18:05
18:05
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
5min
Khandwa
1485 km
20:42
20:42
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
1609 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
1793 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Nashik Road
1866 km
01:57
01:57
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
3min
Igatpuri
1916 km
03:10
03:10
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1998 km
04:47
04:47
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
2032 km
05:50
05:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is छपरा - दिल्ली जनसाधारण स्पेशल 15101 train running or not?

A. छपरा - दिल्ली जनसाधारण स्पेशल 15101 train starts from Chhapra at 17:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is छपरा - दिल्ली जनसाधारण स्पेशल 15101 train now?

A. Check the location of छपरा - दिल्ली जनसाधारण स्पेशल 15101 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for छपरा - दिल्ली जनसाधारण स्पेशल 15101 train?

A. The last stop for छपरा - दिल्ली जनसाधारण स्पेशल 15101 train is Lokmanyatilak T(LTT). The train reaches Lokmanyatilak T at 05:50