Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15101 Cpr Ltt Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15101 Cpr Ltt Exp train live running status. 15101 Cpr Ltt Exp train runs from Chhapra (CPR) to Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) on Tue. 15101 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 15101 Cpr Ltt Exp from Chhapra is . The arrival time to Lokmanyatilak T is 12:35. The total distance covered by Cpr Ltt Exp is 2035 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chhapra to Lokmanyatilak T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cpr Ltt Exp - 15101.
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Overall delay: 6hr 45min
Reached Lokmanyatilak T at 12:35
Refresh
Updated 8hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
17:35
On Time
3
Source
Siwan Jn
61 km
18:48
18:25
18:55
18:30
25min
3
7min
Bhatni Jn
109 km
19:24
19:08
19:33
19:13
20min
3
9min
Deoria Sadar
130 km
19:56
19:35
19:56
19:40
16min
2
-
Gorakhpur Jn
179 km
21:21
21:00
21:15
On Time
7
-
Basti
243 km
22:28
22:21
22:33
22:24
9min
1
5min
Mankapur Jn
303 km
23:56
23:13
01:07
23:18
1hr 49min
3
71min
Ayodhya
341 km
03:06
00:40
03:26
00:45
2hr 41min
3
20min
Ayodhaya Cant
348 km
03:46
01:10
04:07
01:15
2hr 52min
-
21min
Sultanpur
407 km
05:35
02:31
05:44
02:33
3hr 11min
1
9min
Partapgarh Jn
447 km
07:11
03:31
07:16
03:33
3hr 43min
2
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
506 km
09:16
05:25
09:26
05:30
3hr 56min
9
10min
Fatehpur
623 km
11:16
06:50
11:22
06:52
4hr 30min
3
6min
Kanpur Central
700 km
13:13
08:00
08:05
On Time
1
-
Orai
807 km
15:46
09:40
15:52
09:42
6hr 10min
3
6min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
921 km
17:36
11:45
17:55
11:55
6hr
2
19min
Bhopal Jn
1212 km
21:55
16:10
22:09
16:20
5hr 49min
1
14min
Itarsi Jn
1304 km
23:42
18:05
18:10
On Time
3
-
Khandwa
1488 km
02:15
20:42
20:45
On Time
1
-
Bhusaval Jn
1611 km
04:04
22:30
04:17
22:35
5hr 42min
4
13min
Manmad Jn
1795 km
07:18
00:58
01:00
On Time
3
-
Nashik Road
1868 km
08:58
01:57
09:03
02:00
7hr 3min
3
5min
Kalyan Jn
2000 km
11:48
04:47
04:50
On Time
5
-
Lokmanyatilak T
2035 km
12:35
05:50
Destination
6hr 45min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15101 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Cpr Ltt Exp 15101 train running or not?

A. Cpr Ltt Exp 15101 train starts from Chhapra at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cpr Ltt Exp 15101 train now?

A. Check the location of Cpr Ltt Exp 15101 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cpr Ltt Exp 15101 train?

A. The last stop for Cpr Ltt Exp 15101 train is Lokmanyatilak T(LTT). The train reaches Lokmanyatilak T at 12:35