Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15101 Cpr Ltt Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15101 Cpr Ltt Exp train live running status. 15101 Cpr Ltt Exp train runs from Chhapra (CPR) to Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) on Tue. 15101 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 15101 Cpr Ltt Exp from Chhapra is 17:38. The arrival time to Lokmanyatilak T is . The total distance covered by Cpr Ltt Exp is 2035 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chhapra to Lokmanyatilak T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cpr Ltt Exp - 15101.
Overall delay: 1hr 55min
Crossed Kalyan Jn at
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
17:38
17:35
3min
4
Source
Siwan Jn
61 km
18:47
18:25
18:53
18:30
23min
3
6min
Bhatni Jn
109 km
19:25
19:10
19:30
19:15
15min
3
5min
Deoria Sadar
130 km
19:58
19:35
20:17
19:40
37min
2
19min
Gorakhpur Jn
179 km
21:09
21:05
21:27
21:15
12min
7
18min
Basti
243 km
22:17
22:20
22:26
22:23
3min
1
9min
Mankapur Jn
303 km
23:16
23:13
23:24
23:18
6min
3
8min
Ayodhya
341 km
00:02
00:40
00:58
00:45
13min
3
56min
Ayodhaya Cant
348 km
01:20
01:10
01:39
01:15
24min
1
19min
Sultanpur
407 km
02:38
02:10
02:48
02:15
33min
1
10min
Partapgarh Jn
447 km
03:38
02:58
03:46
03:00
46min
2
8min
Prayagraj Jn.
506 km
05:37
05:20
05:59
05:25
34min
9
22min
Fatehpur
623 km
07:25
06:50
07:30
06:52
38min
3
5min
Kanpur Central
700 km
08:21
08:00
08:05
On Time
1
-
Orai
807 km
10:44
09:32
10:50
09:34
1hr 16min
3
6min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
921 km
12:35
11:45
11:53
On Time
2
-
Bhopal Jn
1212 km
17:27
16:05
17:42
16:15
1hr 27min
1
15min
Itarsi Jn
1304 km
19:10
18:05
18:10
On Time
3
-
Khandwa
1488 km
21:56
20:42
20:45
On Time
1
-
Bhusaval Jn
1611 km
23:56
22:30
22:35
On Time
4
-
Manmad Jn
1795 km
02:42
00:58
01:00
On Time
3
-
Nashik Road
1868 km
03:32
01:57
03:39
02:00
1hr 39min
3
7min
Kalyan Jn
2000 km
06:42
04:47
04:50
On Time
5
-
Lokmanyatilak T
2035 km
05:50
Destination
2hr 18min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15101 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Cpr Ltt Exp 15101 train running or not?

A. Cpr Ltt Exp 15101 train starts from Chhapra at 17:38. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cpr Ltt Exp 15101 train now?

A. Check the location of Cpr Ltt Exp 15101 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cpr Ltt Exp 15101 train?

A. The last stop for Cpr Ltt Exp 15101 train is Lokmanyatilak T(LTT). The train reaches Lokmanyatilak T at