Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Rajya Rani Exp 15417 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
APDJ
17:00
Alipur Duar Jn
16hr
14 Stops
SHTT
09:00
Silghat Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajya Rani Exp 15417 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR180
SL
INR315
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
Sun, 19 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SHTT
APDJ
-
-
-

Rajya Rani Exp 15417 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rajya Rani Exp - 15417 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rajya Rani Exp 15417 runs from Alipur Duar Jn to Silghat Town, 3 days. The Rajya Rani Exp 15417 mail express departs from Alipur Duar Jn at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Silghat Town at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of Rajya Rani Exp train is 16hr , stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rajya Rani Exp - 15417 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rajya Rani Exp has the longest halt time at Dhubri, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Rajya Rani Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
APDJAlipur Duar Jnstarts17:00-0-11-
NCBNew Cooch Behar17:1517:205min23 km-11-
TFGNTufanganj17:3017:322min47 km-11-
DBBDhubri19:4520:1025min102 km-11-
GUPGauripur20:2520:272min108 km-11-
GKJGolakganj20:4020:455min121 km-11-
FKMFakiragram Jn22:0022:022min168 km-11-
NBQNew Bongaigaon00:2500:3510min206 km-12-
KYQKamakhya04:1004:122min408 km-12-
GHYGuwahati04:3004:4010min414 km-12-
JIDJagi Road05:4505:472min471 km-12-
CPKChaparmukh Jn06:4506:472min505 km-12-
NGANNagaon07:3707:392min532 km-12-
JKBJakhalabandha08:2408:262min579 km-12-
SHTTSilghat Town09:00ends-587 km-12-

Rajya Rani Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
On Time
Crossed Nagaon at 07:39
Refresh
Updated 28hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Alipur Duar Jn
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
New Cooch Behar
22 km
17:55
17:15
17:59
17:20
39min
-
4min
Tufanganj
46 km
18:33
17:30
18:35
17:32
1hr 3min
-
2min
Dhubri
100 km
19:45
19:45
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
25min
Gauripur
106 km
20:25
20:25
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
2min
Golakganj
119 km
19:09
20:40
21:30
20:45
45min
-
141min
Fakiragram Jn
167 km
22:25
22:00
22:27
22:02
25min
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
205 km
23:46
00:25
00:36
00:35
1min
-
50min
Kamakhya
380 km
03:21
04:10
04:12
04:12
On Time
-
51min
Guwahati
387 km
04:23
04:30
04:43
04:40
3min
-
20min
Jagi Road
444 km
05:36
05:45
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
11min
Chaparmukh Jn
478 km
06:18
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
29min
Nagaon
504 km
07:37
07:37
07:39
07:39
On Time
-
2min
Jakhalabandha
551 km
08:24
08:24
08:26
08:26
On Time
-
2min
Silghat Town
559 km
09:00
09:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rajya Rani Exp 15417 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rajya Rani Exp - 15417 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Alipur Duar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
D4
D5
D6
D7
DL2
Seat Layout
Rajya Rani Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajya Rani Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rajya Rani Exp 15417 Train Information

Rajya Rani Exp (15417) train runs from Alipur Duar Jn to Silghat Town. This mail express train covers a distance of about 587 km. The fare classes on 15417 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajya Rani Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rajya Rani Exp 15417 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
1 🌟 for cleanliness, but time maintaining superb...
S2 Coach needs to be cleaned
nice working company all member
interesting small train. we boarded at gkj to gghy
good accomoditiom and atmosphere. nice traim
. so much rush was there when i travelled from dhubri to ghy. required one ac coach in summer.
I love new upgraded train. Utkrist. We recommend attach more sleeper class and AC coach, and remove General classes.
I like train journey. bohot clean tha. that new take utkrisht new train. thank to Modi govt. Sleeper coach was like rajdhani coach.
this train running right time but beach beach me.......
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW