Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15417 Rajya Rani Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15417 Rajya Rani Exp train live running status. 15417 Rajya Rani Exp train runs from Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) to Silghat Town (SHTT) on Tue, Fri, Sun. 15417 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 15417 Rajya Rani Exp from Alipur Duar Jn is 17:00. The arrival time to Silghat Town is 09:00. The total distance covered by Rajya Rani Exp is 559 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Alipur Duar Jn to Silghat Town. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rajya Rani Exp - 15417.
Today
30-09-2022
Yet to start from Alipur Duar Jn at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Alipur Duar Jn
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
New Cooch Behar
22 km
17:15
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
5min
Tufanganj
46 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
Dhubri
100 km
19:45
19:45
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
25min
Gauripur
106 km
20:25
20:25
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
2min
Golakganj
119 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
5min
Fakiragram Jn
167 km
22:00
22:00
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
205 km
00:25
00:25
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
10min
Kamakhya
380 km
04:10
04:10
04:12
04:12
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
387 km
04:30
04:30
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
10min
Jagi Road
444 km
05:45
05:45
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
478 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
2min
Nagaon
504 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Jakhalabandha
551 km
08:24
08:24
08:26
08:26
On Time
-
2min
Silghat Town
559 km
09:00
09:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15417 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rajya Rani Exp 15417 train running or not?

A. Rajya Rani Exp 15417 train starts from Alipur Duar Jn at 17:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rajya Rani Exp 15417 train now?

A. Check the location of Rajya Rani Exp 15417 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rajya Rani Exp 15417 train?

A. The last stop for Rajya Rani Exp 15417 train is Silghat Town(SHTT). The train reaches Silghat Town at 09:00
Alipur Duar to Silghat Trains Running Status