Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15417 Rajya Rani Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15417 Rajya Rani Exp train live running status. 15417 Rajya Rani Exp train runs from Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) to Silghat Town (SHTT) on Tue, Fri, Sun. 15417 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 15417 Rajya Rani Exp from Alipur Duar Jn is 18:00. The arrival time to Silghat Town is 08:55. The total distance covered by Rajya Rani Exp is 587 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Alipur Duar Jn to Silghat Town. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rajya Rani Exp - 15417.
Tuesday
23-04-2024
Tomorrow
26-04-2024
Yet to start from Alipur Duar Jn at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 22hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Alipur Duar Jn
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
New Cooch Behar
23 km
18:27
18:27
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
5min
Tufanganj
47 km
18:56
18:56
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
2min
Dhubri
102 km
20:30
20:30
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
15min
Gauripur
108 km
21:00
21:00
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
2min
Golakganj
121 km
21:22
21:22
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
5min
Fakiragram Jn
168 km
22:35
22:35
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
206 km
00:35
00:35
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
5min
Kamakhya
408 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
414 km
04:25
04:25
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
10min
Jagi Road
471 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
505 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
Nagaon
532 km
07:30
07:30
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
5min
Jakhalabandha
579 km
08:25
08:25
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
2min
Silghat Town
587 km
08:55
08:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15417 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rajya Rani Exp 15417 train running or not?

A. Rajya Rani Exp 15417 train starts from Alipur Duar Jn at 18:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rajya Rani Exp 15417 train now?

A. Check the location of Rajya Rani Exp 15417 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rajya Rani Exp 15417 train?

A. The last stop for Rajya Rani Exp 15417 train is Silghat Town(SHTT). The train reaches Silghat Town at 08:55