Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Rajya Rani Exp 15417 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
APDJ
18:00
Alipur Duar Jn
14hr 55min
14 Stops
SHTT
08:55
Silghat Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajya Rani Exp 15417 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rajya Rani Exp 15417. Check Rajya Rani Exp 15417 seat availability from Alipur Duar Jn station to Silghat Town station.

2S
INR190
3A
INR895
SL
INR325
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
APDJ
SHTT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Fri, Sun
Stops14
Duration14hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rajya Rani Exp 15417 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15417 Rajya Rani Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Alipur Duar Jn station and ends at Silghat Town. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -9hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Alipur Duar Jn and Silghat Town and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
APDJAlipur Duar Jnstarts18:00-0311On Time
NCBNew Cooch Behar18:2718:325min23 km31114min
TFGNTufanganj18:5618:582min47 km31123min
DBBDhubri20:3020:4515min102 km11118min
GUPGauripur21:0021:022min108 km31128min
GKJGolakganj21:2221:275min121 km11154min
FKMFakiragram Jn22:3522:372min168 km21146min
NBQNew Bongaigaon00:3500:405min206 km3129min
KYQKamakhya04:0004:022min408 km1124min
GHYGuwahati04:2504:3510min414 km21234min
JIDJagi Road06:0006:022min471 km21237min
CPKChaparmukh Jn06:4006:422min505 km21232min
NGANNagaon07:3007:355min532 km11225min
JKBJakhalabandha08:2508:272min579 km11218min
SHTTSilghat Town08:55ends-587 km11210min

Rajya Rani Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Alipur Duar Jn at 18:00
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Alipur Duar Jn
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
3
Source
New Cooch Behar
23 km
18:27
18:27
18:32
18:32
On Time
3
5min
Tufanganj
47 km
18:56
18:56
18:58
18:58
On Time
3
2min
Dhubri
102 km
20:30
20:30
20:45
20:45
On Time
1
15min
Gauripur
128 km
21:00
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
2min
Golakganj
81 km
21:22
19:56
21:27
19:56
1hr 26min
-
5min
Fakiragram Jn
168 km
22:35
22:35
22:37
22:37
On Time
2
2min
New Bongaigaon
206 km
00:35
00:35
00:40
00:40
On Time
3
5min
Kamakhya
408 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
1
2min
Guwahati
414 km
04:25
04:25
04:35
04:35
On Time
2
10min
Jagi Road
471 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
2
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
505 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
2
2min
Nagaon
532 km
07:30
07:30
07:35
07:35
On Time
1
5min
Jakhalabandha
579 km
08:25
08:25
08:27
08:27
On Time
1
2min
Silghat Town
587 km
08:55
08:55
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Rajya Rani Exp 15417 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rajya Rani Exp - 15417 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Alipur Duar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
B1
SLR
Seat Layout
Rajya Rani Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajya Rani Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rajya Rani Exp 15417 Train Information

Rajya Rani Exp (15417) train runs from Alipur Duar Jn to Silghat Town. This mail express train covers a distance of about 587 km. The fare classes on 15417 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajya Rani Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Alipur Duar to Silghat Trains Seat Availability
Alipur Duar to Silghat Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Alipur Duar to Silghat