Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Rajya Rani Exp 15417 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
APDJ
17:00
Alipur Duar Jn
16hr
14 Stops
SHTT
09:00
Silghat Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajya Rani Exp 15417 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR180
3A
INR865
SL
INR315
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
Tue, 30 Aug
NA
September 2022
Fri, 02 Sep
NA
Sun, 04 Sep
NA
Tue, 06 Sep
NA
Fri, 09 Sep
NA
Sun, 11 Sep
NA
Tue, 13 Sep
NA
Fri, 16 Sep
NA
Sun, 18 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SHTT
APDJ
-
-
-

Rajya Rani Exp 15417 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15417 Rajya Rani Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Alipur Duar Jn station and ends at Silghat Town. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Alipur Duar Jn and Silghat Town and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
APDJAlipur Duar Jnstarts17:00-0-11-
NCBNew Cooch Behar17:1517:205min23 km211-
TFGNTufanganj17:3017:322min47 km111-
DBBDhubri19:4520:1025min102 km111-
GUPGauripur20:2520:272min108 km111-
GKJGolakganj20:4020:455min121 km111-
FKMFakiragram Jn22:0022:022min168 km-11-
NBQNew Bongaigaon00:2500:3510min206 km-12-
KYQKamakhya04:1004:122min408 km-12-
GHYGuwahati04:3004:4010min414 km712-
JIDJagi Road05:4505:472min471 km212-
CPKChaparmukh Jn06:4506:472min505 km212-
NGANNagaon07:3707:392min532 km112-
JKBJakhalabandha08:2408:262min579 km112-
SHTTSilghat Town09:00ends-587 km112-

Rajya Rani Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 25min
Reached Silghat Town at 08:35
Refresh
Updated 15hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Alipur Duar Jn
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
New Cooch Behar
22 km
17:38
17:15
18:07
17:20
47min
-
29min
Tufanganj
46 km
18:32
17:30
18:34
17:32
1hr 2min
-
2min
Dhubri
100 km
19:45
19:45
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
25min
Gauripur
106 km
20:25
20:25
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
2min
Golakganj
119 km
19:10
20:40
21:58
20:45
1hr 13min
-
168min
Fakiragram Jn
167 km
22:54
22:00
22:57
22:02
55min
-
3min
New Bongaigaon
205 km
00:33
00:25
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
2min
Kamakhya
380 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:12
3min
-
5min
Guwahati
387 km
04:29
04:30
05:00
04:40
20min
-
31min
Jagi Road
444 km
05:45
05:45
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
478 km
06:36
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
11min
Nagaon
504 km
07:37
07:37
07:39
07:39
On Time
-
2min
Jakhalabandha
551 km
08:24
08:24
08:26
08:26
On Time
-
2min
Silghat Town
559 km
08:35
09:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rajya Rani Exp 15417 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rajya Rani Exp - 15417 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Alipur Duar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
D4
D5
D6
D7
DL2
Seat Layout
Rajya Rani Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajya Rani Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rajya Rani Exp 15417 Train Information

Rajya Rani Exp (15417) train runs from Alipur Duar Jn to Silghat Town. This mail express train covers a distance of about 587 km. The fare classes on 15417 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajya Rani Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rajya Rani Exp 15417 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It's really a good train runs on time. More 2 sleeper and 1 ac coach are to be added for good service to people. pse keep seats dust free and toilet clean 👍👍👍
1 🌟 for cleanliness, but time maintaining superb...
S2 Coach needs to be cleaned
nice working company all member
interesting small train. we boarded at gkj to gghy
good accomoditiom and atmosphere. nice traim
. so much rush was there when i travelled from dhubri to ghy. required one ac coach in summer.
I love new upgraded train. Utkrist. We recommend attach more sleeper class and AC coach, and remove General classes.
I like train journey. bohot clean tha. that new take utkrisht new train. thank to Modi govt. Sleeper coach was like rajdhani coach.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW