Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Rajya Rani Exp 15417 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
APDJ
18:00
Alipur Duar Jn
14hr 55min
14 Stops
SHTT
08:55
Silghat Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajya Rani Exp 15417 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rajya Rani Exp 15417. Check Rajya Rani Exp 15417 seat availability from Alipur Duar Jn station to Silghat Town station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR180
3A
INR865
SL
INR315
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Tue, 18 Oct
NA
Fri, 21 Oct
NA
Sun, 23 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SHTT
APDJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Fri, Sun
Stops14
Duration14hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rajya Rani Exp 15417 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15417 Rajya Rani Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Alipur Duar Jn station and ends at Silghat Town. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Alipur Duar Jn and Silghat Town and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
APDJAlipur Duar Jnstarts18:00-0-11-
NCBNew Cooch Behar18:2718:325min23 km211-
TFGNTufanganj18:5618:582min47 km111-
DBBDhubri20:3020:4515min102 km111-
GUPGauripur21:0021:022min108 km111-
GKJGolakganj21:1821:235min121 km111-
FKMFakiragram Jn22:3522:372min168 km-11-
NBQNew Bongaigaon00:3000:4010min206 km-12-
KYQKamakhya04:0004:022min408 km-12-
GHYGuwahati04:5505:0510min414 km712-
JIDJagi Road06:1306:152min471 km212-
CPKChaparmukh Jn07:0007:022min505 km212-
NGANNagaon07:4507:505min532 km112-
JKBJakhalabandha08:3508:372min579 km112-
SHTTSilghat Town08:55ends-587 km112-

Rajya Rani Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 4min
Reached Silghat Town at 10:59
Refresh
Updated 1hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Alipur Duar Jn
-
Source
18:00
On Time
3
Source
New Cooch Behar
22 km
18:57
18:27
19:02
18:32
30min
4
5min
Tufanganj
46 km
19:30
18:56
18:58
On Time
1
-
Dhubri
100 km
21:03
20:30
20:45
On Time
1
-
Gauripur
93 km
20:18
20:18
On Time
1
-
Golakganj
80 km
19:56
19:56
On Time
1
-
Fakiragram Jn
167 km
23:08
22:35
22:37
On Time
2
-
New Bongaigaon
205 km
00:44
00:30
00:40
On Time
1
-
Kamakhya
380 km
04:00
04:00
04:23
04:02
21min
2
23min
Guwahati
387 km
04:38
04:55
05:09
05:05
4min
1
31min
Jagi Road
444 km
06:31
06:13
06:36
06:15
21min
2
5min
Chaparmukh Jn
478 km
07:03
07:00
07:10
07:02
8min
2
7min
Nagaon
504 km
07:36
07:45
07:52
07:50
2min
1
16min
Jakhalabandha
551 km
08:35
08:37
On Time
1
-
Silghat Town
559 km
10:59
08:55
Destination
2hr 4min
-
Destination
view full running status

Rajya Rani Exp 15417 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rajya Rani Exp - 15417 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Alipur Duar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rajya Rani Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajya Rani Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rajya Rani Exp 15417 Train Information

Rajya Rani Exp (15417) train runs from Alipur Duar Jn to Silghat Town. This mail express train covers a distance of about 587 km. The fare classes on 15417 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajya Rani Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rajya Rani Exp 15417 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It's really a good train runs on time. More 2 sleeper and 1 ac coach are to be added for good service to people. pse keep seats dust free and toilet clean 👍👍👍
1 🌟 for cleanliness, but time maintaining superb...
S2 Coach needs to be cleaned
nice working company all member
interesting small train. we boarded at gkj to gghy
good accomoditiom and atmosphere. nice traim
. so much rush was there when i travelled from dhubri to ghy. required one ac coach in summer.
I love new upgraded train. Utkrist. We recommend attach more sleeper class and AC coach, and remove General classes.
I like train journey. bohot clean tha. that new take utkrisht new train. thank to Modi govt. Sleeper coach was like rajdhani coach.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW