Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Nhln Tsk Vista 15908 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NHLN
06:00
Naharlagun
5hr
9 Stops
TSK
11:00
Tinsukia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nhln Tsk Vista 15908 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nhln Tsk Vista 15908. Check Nhln Tsk Vista 15908 seat availability from Naharlagun station to Tinsukia Jn station.

CC
EC
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NHLN
TSK
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, EC
Service Days Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration5hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Nhln Tsk Vista 15908 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15908 Nhln Tsk Vista is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Naharlagun station and ends at Tinsukia Jn. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Naharlagun and Tinsukia Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NHLNNaharlagunstarts06:00-0211On Time
HMYHarmuti06:2506:3510min20 km211On Time
NLPNorth Lakhimpur07:2807:302min50 km1117min
BGNDBaginadi07:5507:572min75 km11115min
GOMGogamukh08:1708:192min94 km11114min
BDLNBordoloni08:3208:342min106 km11112min
DMCDhemaji08:5308:552min119 km3115min
DBRGDibrugarh09:4509:505min181 km1113min
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn10:4010:455min223 km31115min
TSKTinsukia Jn11:00ends-225 km211On Time

Nhln Tsk Vista Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
02-03-2024
Today
03-03-2024
Tomorrow
04-03-2024
Overall delay: 11min
Reached Tinsukia Jn at 11:11
Refresh
Updated 1hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Naharlagun
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
2
Source
Harmuti
20 km
06:28
06:25
06:38
06:35
3min
2
10min
North Lakhimpur
50 km
07:37
07:28
07:39
07:30
9min
1
2min
BAGINADI
75 km
08:00
07:55
08:02
07:57
5min
1
2min
Gogamukh
94 km
08:20
08:17
08:22
08:19
3min
1
2min
BORDOLONI
106 km
08:36
08:32
08:40
08:34
6min
1
2min
Dhemaji
119 km
08:57
08:53
08:59
08:55
4min
3
2min
DIBRUGARH
181 km
09:54
09:45
09:59
09:50
9min
1
5min
New Tinsukia Jn
223 km
10:44
10:40
10:56
10:45
11min
3
5min
Tinsukia Jn
225 km
11:11
11:00
Destination
11min
2
Destination
view full running status

Nhln Tsk Vista 15908 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nhln Tsk Vista - 15908 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Naharlagun
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
EOG
C1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Nhln Tsk Vista Coach Position and Seat LayoutNhln Tsk Vista Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nhln Tsk Vista 15908 Train Information

Nhln Tsk Vista (15908) train runs from Naharlagun to Tinsukia Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 225 km. The fare classes on 15908 train are CC,EC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nhln Tsk Vista: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
naharlagun to Tinsukia Trains Seat Availability
naharlagun to Tinsukia Trains Running Status
Popular Train from naharlagun to Tinsukia