Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Nhln Tsk Vista 15908 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NHLN
05:30
Naharlagun
5hr 10min
9 Stops
TSK
10:40
Tinsukia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nhln Tsk Vista 15908 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nhln Tsk Vista 15908. Check Nhln Tsk Vista 15908 seat availability from Naharlagun station to Tinsukia Jn station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR360
EC
INR1110
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TSK
NHLN
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, EC
Service Days Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration5hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Nhln Tsk Vista 15908 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15908 Nhln Tsk Vista is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Naharlagun station and ends at Tinsukia Jn. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Naharlagun and Tinsukia Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NHLNNaharlagunstarts05:30-0-11-
HMYHarmuti05:5506:2025min20 km111-
NLPNorth Lakhimpur06:4806:502min50 km111-
BGNDBaginadi07:1507:172min75 km111-
GOMGogamukh07:3707:392min94 km111-
BDLNBordoloni07:5207:542min106 km111-
DMCDhemaji08:0708:092min119 km111-
DBRGDibrugarh09:1509:205min181 km-11-
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn10:0510:105min223 km111-
TSKTinsukia Jn10:40ends-225 km211-

Nhln Tsk Vista Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Naharlagun at 05:30
Refresh
Updated 14hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Naharlagun
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
Source
Harmuti
19 km
05:55
05:55
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
25min
North Lakhimpur
49 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
BAGINADI
74 km
07:15
07:15
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
2min
Gogamukh
92 km
07:37
07:37
07:39
07:39
On Time
-
2min
BORDOLONI
105 km
07:52
07:52
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
2min
Dhemaji
118 km
08:07
08:07
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
2min
DIBRUGARH
179 km
09:15
09:15
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
5min
New Tinsukia Jn
221 km
10:05
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
5min
Tinsukia Jn
223 km
10:40
10:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nhln Tsk Vista 15908 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nhln Tsk Vista - 15908 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Naharlagun
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
EOG
C1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
SLR
Seat Layout
Nhln Tsk Vista Coach Position and Seat LayoutNhln Tsk Vista Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nhln Tsk Vista 15908 Train Information

Nhln Tsk Vista (15908) train runs from Naharlagun to Tinsukia Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 225 km. The fare classes on 15908 train are CC,EC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nhln Tsk Vista: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nhln Tsk Vista 15908 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good Service. Recommended
ye train kiya tueday jayegi??
very clean train , it is fast than time
good experience in this train I am jurny more time
Nice Nice nice nice nice nice nice
Good train and all rules is good.
1678378972
it is a very good train to travel
trian is totally clean and comfortable to all pessenger
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from naharlagun to Tinsukia