Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Ledo Rny Special 15968 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LEDO
05:00
Ledo
14hr 45min
31 Stops
RNY
19:45
Rangiya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ledo Rny Special 15968 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ledo Rny Special 15968. Check Ledo Rny Special 15968 seat availability from Ledo station to Rangiya Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR195
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
Mon, 17 Oct
NA
Thu, 20 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RNY
LEDO
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Thu, Fri
Stops31
Duration14hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ledo Rny Special 15968 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15968 Ledo Rny Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ledo station and ends at Rangiya Jn. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ledo and Rangiya Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LEDOLedostarts05:00-0111On Time
MRGMargherita05:1105:132min7 km1111min
DBYDigboi05:3105:332min20 km111
MJNMakum Jn06:1506:172min45 km1116min
TSKTinsukia Jn06:3106:332min54 km111On Time
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn06:4006:455min56 km1117min
DJGDuliajan07:0407:062min72 km11111min
NHKNaharkatiya07:1607:182min81 km11111min
NAMNamrup07:3007:322min92 km11111min
BFDBorhat07:4007:422min98 km11111min
SPKSapekhati07:5407:562min110 km1119min
BOJBhojo08:0908:112min124 km1118min
SLGRSimaluguri Jn08:3908:412min158 km11114min
NMTNamtiali09:0209:042min173 km11110min
AGIAmguri09:1609:182min184 km11110min
MXNMariani Jn09:5010:0010min212 km1119min
TTBTitabar10:1210:142min225 km11110min
FKGFurkating Jn10:5510:572min251 km1111min
SZRSarupathar11:3811:391min284 km21114min
BXJBokajan11:5912:001min307 km21111min
DMVDimapur12:2012:255min321 km2117min
DPUDiphu13:0013:022min358 km11121min
LMGLumding Jn13:5014:0010min390 km-1120min
LKALanka14:3214:342min421 km11124min
HJIHojai14:4814:502min435 km11122min
KWMKampur15:1315:152min463 km21123min
CPKChaparmukh Jn15:3215:342min480 km11123min
JIDJagi Road16:1816:202min514 km11129min
GHYGuwahati18:0018:1010min571 km1113min
KYQKamakhya18:2518:272min578 km-114min
CGSChangsari19:0419:051min593 km1112min
RNYRangiya Jn19:45ends-618 km21114min

Ledo Rny Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Yesterday
30-09-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Arrived early on by: 9min
Reached Rangiya Jn at 19:36
Refresh
Updated 8hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ledo
-
Source
05:01
05:00
1min
-
Source
Margherita
7 km
05:11
05:11
05:13
05:13
On Time
-
2min
Digboi
19 km
05:31
05:31
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
2min
Makum Jn
45 km
06:05
06:15
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
12min
Tinsukia Jn
53 km
06:30
06:31
06:35
06:33
2min
-
5min
New Tinsukia Jn
55 km
06:38
06:40
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
7min
Duliajan
72 km
07:08
07:04
07:09
07:06
3min
-
1min
Naharkatiya
81 km
07:21
07:16
07:23
07:18
5min
-
2min
Namrup
92 km
07:34
07:30
07:36
07:32
4min
-
2min
Borhat
97 km
07:43
07:40
07:45
07:42
3min
-
2min
Sapekhati
110 km
07:57
07:54
07:59
07:56
3min
-
2min
Bhojo
124 km
08:10
08:09
08:12
08:11
1min
-
2min
Simaluguri Jn
158 km
08:39
08:39
08:41
08:41
On Time
-
2min
NAMTIALI
172 km
08:56
09:02
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
8min
Amguri
184 km
09:16
09:16
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
2min
Mariani Jn
212 km
09:43
09:50
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
17min
Titabar
224 km
10:16
10:12
10:18
10:14
4min
-
2min
Furkating Jn
250 km
10:38
10:55
10:58
10:57
1min
-
20min
Sarupathar
284 km
11:47
11:38
11:48
11:39
9min
-
1min
Bokajan
306 km
12:07
11:59
12:09
12:00
8min
-
2min
Dimapur
320 km
12:23
12:20
12:32
12:25
7min
-
9min
Diphu
357 km
13:43
13:00
13:45
13:02
43min
-
2min
Lumding Jn
390 km
14:31
13:50
14:40
14:00
40min
-
9min
Lanka
420 km
15:08
14:32
15:10
14:34
39min
-
2min
Hojai
435 km
15:24
14:48
15:26
14:50
36min
-
2min
Kampur
462 km
15:50
15:13
15:52
15:15
37min
-
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
479 km
16:10
15:32
16:12
15:34
37min
-
2min
Jagi Road
513 km
16:41
16:18
16:43
16:20
38min
-
2min
Guwahati
570 km
17:54
18:00
18:00
18:10
On Time
-
6min
Kamakhya
577 km
18:15
18:25
18:17
18:27
On Time
-
2min
Changsari
592 km
18:38
19:04
18:51
19:05
1min
-
13min
Rangiya Jn
618 km
19:36
19:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ledo Rny Special 15968 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ledo Rny Special - 15968 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ledo
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ledo Rny Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutLedo Rny Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ledo Rny Special 15968 Train Information

Ledo Rny Special (15968) train runs from Ledo to Rangiya Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 618 km. The fare classes on 15968 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ledo Rny Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ledo Rny Special 15968 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
on time🤏🏻💥🌚🤞🏻🤞🏻🤞🏻🤞🏻🤞🏻🤞🏻🤞🏻🤞🏻🤞🏻🤞🏻🤞🏻🤞🏻🤞🏻🤞🏻
Good job Awesome i m happy...thank uuu
train cancelled then how I had a journey 🤬😡😡😡
This train nt very bad bt maximum people travel without reservation tickets.. And not properly clean... 🙄😒😒
very dirty train and fake beggars keeps on disturbing. No use of reservation coach, most people gets on reservation coach without reservation ticket. :(
Indian railways can be improved 😒
As far I m concerned,based on my own travel experience via this machine, has a very good impact and this train might be a punctual one as long as I have traversed across the land
good gudgxstggdhn Mary Hf zfhbbnk
very bad train i don't suggest any one to go with this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW