Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Ledo Rny Special 15968 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LEDO
05:00
Ledo
14hr 45min
31 Stops
RNY
19:45
Rangiya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ledo Rny Special 15968 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR195
June 2022
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
Mon, 18 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RNY
LEDO
-
-
-

Ledo Rny Special 15968 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ledo Rny Special - 15968 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ledo Rny Special 15968 runs from Ledo to Rangiya Jn, 3 days. The Ledo Rny Special 15968 mail express departs from Ledo at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Rangiya Jn at 07:45 hrs. The total running duration of Ledo Rny Special train is 14hr 45min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ledo Rny Special - 15968 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ledo Rny Special has the longest halt time at Mariani Jn,Lumding Jn,Guwahati, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Ledo Rny Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LEDOLedostarts05:00-0111On Time
MRGMargherita05:1105:132min7 km1111min
DBYDigboi05:3105:332min20 km111
MJNMakum Jn06:1506:172min45 km-11On Time
TSKTinsukia Jn06:3106:332min54 km-11
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn06:4006:455min56 km-11
DJGDuliajan07:0407:062min72 km-111min
NHKNaharkatiya07:1607:182min81 km-111min
NAMNamrup07:3007:322min92 km1111min
BFDBorhat07:4007:422min98 km-111min
SPKSapekhati07:5407:562min110 km-111min
BOJBhojo08:0908:112min124 km-111min
SLGRSimaluguri Jn08:3908:412min158 km1113min
NMTNamtiali09:0209:042min173 km-11
AGIAmguri09:1609:182min184 km1112min
MXNMariani Jn09:5010:0010min212 km111On Time
TTBTitabar10:1210:142min225 km1114min
FKGFurkating Jn10:5510:572min251 km-11On Time
SZRSarupathar11:3811:391min284 km-11On Time
BXJBokajan11:5912:001min307 km-112min
DMVDimapur12:2012:255min321 km-111min
DPUDiphu13:0013:022min358 km-119min
LMGLumding Jn13:5014:0010min390 km-11
LKALanka14:3214:342min421 km1115min
HJIHojai14:4814:502min435 km1114min
KWMKampur15:1315:152min463 km21114min
CPKChaparmukh Jn15:3215:342min480 km11113min
JIDJagi Road16:1816:202min514 km11118min
GHYGuwahati18:0018:1010min571 km-11On Time
KYQKamakhya18:2518:272min578 km-114min
CGSChangsari19:0419:051min593 km111On Time
RNYRangiya Jn19:45ends-618 km411On Time

Ledo Rny Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-06-2022
Yesterday
24-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Overall delay: 11min
Crossed Changsari at 19:01
Refresh
Updated 23hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ledo
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Margherita
7 km
05:11
05:11
05:13
05:13
On Time
-
2min
Digboi
19 km
05:30
05:31
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
3min
Makum Jn
45 km
06:04
06:15
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
13min
Tinsukia Jn
53 km
06:31
06:31
06:33
06:33
On Time
-
2min
New Tinsukia Jn
55 km
06:39
06:40
06:46
06:45
1min
-
7min
Duliajan
72 km
07:04
07:04
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
2min
Naharkatiya
81 km
07:16
07:16
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
2min
Namrup
92 km
07:29
07:30
07:35
07:32
3min
-
6min
Borhat
97 km
07:43
07:40
07:45
07:42
3min
-
2min
Sapekhati
110 km
07:55
07:54
07:57
07:56
1min
-
2min
Bhojo
124 km
08:09
08:09
08:11
08:11
On Time
-
2min
Simaluguri Jn
158 km
08:36
08:39
08:41
08:41
On Time
-
5min
NAMTIALI
172 km
08:55
09:02
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
9min
Amguri
184 km
09:15
09:16
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
3min
Mariani Jn
212 km
09:44
09:50
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
16min
Titabar
224 km
10:12
10:12
10:14
10:14
On Time
-
2min
Furkating Jn
250 km
10:34
10:55
10:58
10:57
1min
-
24min
Sarupathar
284 km
11:58
11:38
11:59
11:39
20min
-
1min
Bokajan
306 km
12:23
11:59
12:24
12:00
23min
-
1min
Dimapur
320 km
12:40
12:20
12:44
12:25
19min
-
4min
Diphu
357 km
13:22
13:00
13:24
13:02
22min
-
2min
Lumding Jn
390 km
13:54
13:50
14:03
14:00
3min
-
9min
Lanka
420 km
14:30
14:32
14:34
14:34
3min
-
4min
Hojai
435 km
14:49
14:48
14:52
14:50
2min
-
3min
Kampur
462 km
15:28
15:13
15:30
15:15
15min
-
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
479 km
16:01
15:32
16:03
15:34
28min
-
2min
Jagi Road
513 km
16:49
16:18
16:51
16:20
46min
-
2min
Guwahati
570 km
18:00
18:00
18:10
18:10
10min
-
10min
Kamakhya
577 km
18:25
18:25
18:27
18:27
10min
-
2min
Changsari
592 km
18:55
19:04
19:01
19:05
11min
-
6min
Rangiya Jn
618 km
19:45
19:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ledo Rny Special 15968 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ledo Rny Special - 15968 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ledo
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ledo Rny Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutLedo Rny Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ledo Rny Special 15968 Train Information

Ledo Rny Special (15968) train runs from Ledo to Rangiya Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 618 km. The fare classes on 15968 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ledo Rny Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ledo Rny Special 15968 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
on time🤏🏻💥🌚🤞🏻🤞🏻🤞🏻🤞🏻🤞🏻🤞🏻🤞🏻🤞🏻🤞🏻🤞🏻🤞🏻🤞🏻🤞🏻🤞🏻
Good job Awesome i m happy...thank uuu
train cancelled then how I had a journey 🤬😡😡😡
This train nt very bad bt maximum people travel without reservation tickets.. And not properly clean... 🙄😒😒
very dirty train and fake beggars keeps on disturbing. No use of reservation coach, most people gets on reservation coach without reservation ticket. :(
Indian railways can be improved 😒
As far I m concerned,based on my own travel experience via this machine, has a very good impact and this train might be a punctual one as long as I have traversed across the land
good gudgxstggdhn Mary Hf zfhbbnk
very bad train i don't suggest any one to go with this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW