Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Malgudi Exp 16024 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
13:00
Ksr Bengaluru
3hr 15min
8 Stops
MYS
16:15
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Malgudi Exp 16024 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Malgudi Exp 16024. Check Malgudi Exp 16024 seat availability from Ksr Bengaluru station to Mysuru Jn station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR260
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MYS
SBC
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration3hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Malgudi Exp 16024 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16024 Malgudi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ksr Bengaluru station and ends at Mysuru Jn. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ksr Bengaluru and Mysuru Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts13:00-0-11
KGIKengeri13:1913:201min12 km3114min
BIDBidadi13:3413:351min30 km1116min
RMGMRamanagaram13:4713:481min44 km3119min
CPTChannapatna13:5813:591min56 km2119min
MADMaddur14:1414:151min74 km1119min
MYAMandya14:3414:351min93 km21110min
PANPPandavapura15:0415:051min119 km2113min
MYSMysuru Jn16:15ends-138 km6113min

Malgudi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Overall delay: 13min
Reached Pandavapura at 15:53
Refresh
Updated 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
13:50
On Time
9
Source
Kengeri
12 km
14:11
14:09
14:16
14:10
6min
3
5min
Bidadi
29 km
14:31
14:24
14:31
14:25
6min
3
-
Ramanagaram
44 km
14:44
14:35
14:45
14:36
9min
3
1min
Channapatna
55 km
14:54
14:46
14:54
14:47
7min
2
-
Maddur
73 km
15:09
15:02
15:13
15:03
10min
1
4min
Mandya
93 km
15:30
15:19
15:34
15:20
14min
2
4min
Pandavapura
118 km
15:53
15:43
15:57
15:44
10min
2
4min
Mysuru Jn
137 km
16:16
16:20
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Malgudi Exp 16024 Train Information

Malgudi Exp (16024) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Mysuru Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 138 km. The fare classes on 16024 train are CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Malgudi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Malgudi Exp 16024 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
waste .......................
waste .......................nnn
waste .......................
awesome train clean 💪 nd beautiful
Nice.............................
waste .......................
no securities on the train
very bad experience since always running behind the schedule and the air-conditioning level is very poor
took the price of super fast express ,bit train Is giving stop in every station
not punctual time, very irritating
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW