Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16024 Malgudi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16024 Malgudi Exp train live running status. 16024 Malgudi Exp train runs from KSR Bengaluru (SBC) to Mysuru Jn (MYS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16024 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 16024 Malgudi Exp from KSR Bengaluru is 13:00. The arrival time to Mysuru Jn is 16:15. The total distance covered by Malgudi Exp is 137 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KSR Bengaluru to Mysuru Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Malgudi Exp - 16024.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yesterday
05-12-2022
Today
06-12-2022
Tomorrow
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Ksr Bengaluru at 13:00
Refresh
Updated 18hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ksr Bengaluru
-
Source
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
Source
Kengeri
12 km
13:19
13:19
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
29 km
13:34
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
44 km
13:47
13:47
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
55 km
13:58
13:58
13:59
13:59
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
73 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
93 km
14:34
14:34
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
1min
Pandavapura
118 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
137 km
16:15
16:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16024 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Malgudi Exp 16024 train running or not?

A. Malgudi Exp 16024 train starts from KSR Bengaluru at 13:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Malgudi Exp 16024 train now?

A. Check the location of Malgudi Exp 16024 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Malgudi Exp 16024 train?

A. The last stop for Malgudi Exp 16024 train is Mysuru Jn(MYS). The train reaches Mysuru Jn at 16:15