Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Sapthagiri Exp 16057 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
06:25
Mgr Chennai Ctl
3hr 25min
8 Stops
TPTY
09:50
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sapthagiri Exp 16057 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sapthagiri Exp 16057. Check Sapthagiri Exp 16057 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Tirupati station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR80
CC
INR260
December 2022
Tue, 06 Dec
NOT AVL
18min
Wed, 07 Dec
WL62
60% Chances
18min
Thu, 08 Dec
WL26
88% Chances
18min
Fri, 09 Dec
WL63
65% Chances
18min
Sat, 10 Dec
WL172
46% Chances
18min
Sun, 11 Dec
WL56
84% Chances
18min
Mon, 12 Dec
AVL 168
1hr 6min
Tue, 13 Dec
AVL 084
1hr 6min
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration3hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sapthagiri Exp 16057 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16057 Sapthagiri Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Tirupati. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Tirupati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts06:25-0-11-
ABUAmbattur06:4506:461min16 km-11-
TRLTiruvallur07:0807:102min42 km211-
AJJArakkonam Jn07:3307:352min69 km111-
TRTTiruttani07:5307:552min83 km111-
EKMEkambarakuppam08:1308:152min101 km211-
PUTPuttur08:2808:302min115 km111-
RURenigunta Jn08:5509:0510min141 km-11-
TPTYTirupati09:50ends-151 km111-

Sapthagiri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yesterday
05-12-2022
Today
06-12-2022
Tomorrow
07-12-2022
Thursday
08-12-2022
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 06:25
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
06:25
06:25
On Time
7
Source
Ambattur
15 km
06:45
06:45
06:46
06:46
On Time
3
1min
Tiruvallur
41 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
2
2min
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
1
2min
Tiruttani
83 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
1
2min
Ekambarakuppam
99 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
2
2min
Puttur
113 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
1
2min
Renigunta Jn
136 km
08:55
08:55
09:05
09:05
On Time
3
10min
Tirupati
146 km
09:50
09:50
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Sapthagiri Exp 16057 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sapthagiri Exp - 16057 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sapthagiri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSapthagiri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sapthagiri Exp 16057 Train Information

Sapthagiri Exp (16057) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Tirupati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 151 km. The fare classes on 16057 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sapthagiri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sapthagiri Exp 16057 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
42 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
yes it very exclent to handling and veryfying
not good jjjjkkkkkk jkkllllll gghjjjjj ghhjjj
அனைத்தும் நன்றாக உள்ளது
pls include one AC Coach its use ful for like AC Coach passengers
Punctuality rarely misses... cleanliness is little problem..had a few experiences of small rats running through compartments,but not all the time. Over all this train is better than the others in every aspects that travels in same route.
Punctuality rarely misses... cleanliness is little problem..had a few experiences of small rats running through compartments,but not all the time. Over all this train is better than the others in every aspects that travels in same route.
Punctuality rarely misses... cleanliness is little problem..had a few experiences of small rats running through compartments,but not all the time. Over all this train is better than the others in every aspects that travels in same route.
Punctuality rarely misses... cleanliness is little problem..had a few experiences of small rats running through compartments,but not all the time. Over all this train is better than the others in every aspects that travels in same route.
Punctuality rarely misses... cleanliness is little problem..had a few experiences of small rats running through compartments,but not all the time. Over all this train is better than the others in every aspects that travels in same route.
Punctuality rarely misses... cleanliness is little problem..had a few experiences of small rats running through compartments,but not all the time. Over all this train is better than the others in every aspects that travels in same route.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW