Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

16057 Sapthagiri Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
06:25
Mgr Chennai Ctl
3hr 15min
8 Stops
TPTY
09:40
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

16057 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR80
CC
INR260
December 2021
Sun, 05 Dec
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 39min
Mon, 06 Dec
AVL 0198
1hr 39min
Tue, 07 Dec
AVL 0309
1hr 39min
Wed, 08 Dec
AVL 0322
1hr 39min
Thu, 09 Dec
AVL 0277
1hr 39min
Fri, 10 Dec
AVL 0345
1hr 39min
Sat, 11 Dec
AVL 021
5min
Sun, 12 Dec
AVL 294
5min
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
MAS
-
-
-

16057 Schedule & Time Table

16057 - Sapthagiri Exp runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Tirupati, 7 days of the week. The 16057 mail express train departs from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 06:25 hrs and arrives at Tirupati at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of 16057 train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Renigunta Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sapthagiri Exp - 16057 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sapthagiri Exp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts06:25-0-11-
ABUAmbattur06:4506:461min16 km-11-
TRLTiruvallur07:0807:102min42 km-11-
AJJArakkonam Jn07:3307:352min69 km-11-
TRTTiruttani07:5407:551min83 km-11-
EKMEkambarakuppam08:1308:152min101 km-11-
PUTPuttur08:2908:301min115 km-11-
RURenigunta Jn08:5509:0510min141 km-11-
TPTYTirupati09:40ends-151 km-11-

16057 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sapthagiri Exp - 16057 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Yesterday
04-12-2021
Today
05-12-2021
Tomorrow
06-12-2021
Tuesday
07-12-2021
Overall delay: 1min
Reached Tirupati at 09:41
Refresh
Updated 2hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
Source
Ambattur
15 km
06:47
06:45
06:48
06:46
2min
-
1min
Tiruvallur
41 km
07:12
07:08
07:13
07:10
3min
-
1min
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
07:39
07:33
07:40
07:35
5min
-
1min
Tiruttani
83 km
07:58
07:54
07:59
07:55
4min
-
1min
Ekambarakuppam
99 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Puttur
113 km
08:34
08:29
08:35
08:30
5min
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
136 km
09:02
08:55
09:16
09:05
11min
-
14min
Tirupati
146 km
09:41
09:40
Destination
1min
-
Destination
view full running status

16057 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sapthagiri Exp - 16057 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
C1
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
DL2
Seat Layout
Sapthagiri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSapthagiri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sapthagiri Exp (16057) Train

16057 is a popular Mgr Chennai Ctl to Tirupati mail express train and covers a distance of about 151 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 16057 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Chennai to Tirupati through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

16057 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
29 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Punctuality rarely misses... cleanliness is little problem..had a few experiences of small rats running through compartments,but not all the time. Over all this train is better than the others in every aspects that travels in same route.
Punctuality rarely misses... cleanliness is little problem..had a few experiences of small rats running through compartments,but not all the time. Over all this train is better than the others in every aspects that travels in same route.
Good show! congratulations! continue!
Punctuality rarely misses... cleanliness is little problem..had a few experiences of small rats running through compartments,but not all the time. Over all this train is better than the others in every aspects that travels in same route.
Punctuality rarely misses... cleanliness is little problem..had a few experiences of small rats running through compartments,but not all the time. Over all this train is better than the others in every aspects that travels in same route.
Punctuality rarely misses... cleanliness is little problem..had a few experiences of small rats running through compartments,but not all the time. Over all this train is better than the others in every aspects that travels in same route.
very low level of cleaning, no good food and too much of beggers problem.
Punctuality rarely misses... cleanliness is little problem..had a few experiences of small rats running through compartments,but not all the time. Over all this train is better than the others in every aspects that travels in same route.
Punctuality rarely misses... cleanliness is little problem..had a few experiences of small rats running through compartments,but not all the time. Over all this train is better than the others in every aspects that travels in same route.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW