Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16057 Sapthagiri Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16057 Sapthagiri Exp train live running status. 16057 Sapthagiri Exp train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Tirupati (TPTY) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16057 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 16057 Sapthagiri Exp from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 06:25. The arrival time to Tirupati is 09:40. The total distance covered by Sapthagiri Exp is 146 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Tirupati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sapthagiri Exp - 16057.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Yesterday
27-06-2022
Today
28-06-2022
Tomorrow
29-06-2022
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 06:25
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
Source
Ambattur
15 km
06:45
06:45
06:46
06:46
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvallur
41 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
Tiruttani
83 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Ekambarakuppam
99 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Puttur
113 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
136 km
08:55
08:55
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
10min
Tirupati
146 km
09:40
09:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16057 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sapthagiri Exp 16057 running or not?

A. Sapthagiri Exp 16057 starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 06:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sapthagiri Exp 16057 now?

A. Check the location of Sapthagiri Exp 16057 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sapthagiri Exp 16057 train?

A. The last stop for Sapthagiri Exp 16057 train is Tirupati(TPTY). The train reaches Tirupati at 09:40