Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16057 Sapthagiri Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16057 Sapthagiri Exp train live running status. 16057 Sapthagiri Exp train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Renigunta Jn (RU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16057 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 16057 Sapthagiri Exp from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 06:26. The arrival time to Renigunta Jn is 09:08. The total distance covered by Sapthagiri Exp is 141 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Renigunta Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sapthagiri Exp - 16057.
Saturday
25-05-2024
Yesterday
26-05-2024
Today
27-05-2024
Tomorrow
28-05-2024
Overall delay: 8min
Reached Renigunta Jn at 09:08
Refresh
Updated 11hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
06:26
06:25
1min
7
Source
Ambattur
16 km
06:53
06:45
06:54
06:46
8min
3
1min
Tiruvallur
42 km
07:14
07:08
07:17
07:10
7min
2
3min
Arakkonam Jn
69 km
07:41
07:33
07:45
07:35
10min
1
4min
Tiruttani
83 km
08:02
07:53
08:04
07:55
9min
1
2min
Ekambarakuppam
101 km
08:15
08:13
08:16
08:15
1min
2
1min
Puttur
115 km
08:38
08:28
08:40
08:30
10min
1
2min
Renigunta Jn
141 km
09:08
09:00
Destination
8min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16057 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sapthagiri Exp 16057 train running or not?

A. Sapthagiri Exp 16057 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 06:26. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sapthagiri Exp 16057 train now?

A. Check the location of Sapthagiri Exp 16057 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sapthagiri Exp 16057 train?

A. The last stop for Sapthagiri Exp 16057 train is Renigunta Jn(RU). The train reaches Renigunta Jn at 09:08