Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Tuticorin Exp 16236 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
18:20
Mysuru Jn
16hr 40min
27 Stops
TN
11:00
Tuticorin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tuticorin Exp 16236 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1555
3A
INR1075
CC
INR860
SL
INR395
August 2022
Wed, 10 Aug
NA
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
WL5
97% Chances
5hr 38min
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TN
MYS
-
-
-

Tuticorin Exp 16236 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16236 Tuticorin Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mysuru Jn station and ends at Tuticorin. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mysuru Jn and Tuticorin and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts18:20-0-11-
PANPPandavapura18:3718:381min19 km111-
MYAMandya19:0119:021min45 km311-
MADMaddur19:2019:211min64 km211-
CPTChannapatna19:3619:371min83 km-11-
RMGMRamanagaram19:4819:491min94 km211-
KGIKengeri20:1520:161min126 km211-
SBCKsr Bengaluru21:0521:1510min139 km611-
BNCBengaluru Cant21:2321:252min143 km211-
CRLMCarmelaram21:4721:481min163 km-11-
HSRAHosur22:1222:142min198 km-11-
PCVPalakkodu23:3223:331min269 km111-
DPJDharmapuri23:5223:542min290 km-11-
SASalem Jn02:0202:053min357 km-12-
EDErode Jn03:2503:3510min419 km-12-
PGRPugalur04:1404:151min470 km112-
KRRKarur04:5805:002min485 km-12-
DGDindigul Jn06:2006:255min558 km212-
KQNKodaikanal Road06:4206:442min584 km-12-
SDNSholavandan06:5907:001min603 km-12-
MDUMadurai Jn07:3507:405min624 km-12-
TDNTiruparankndrm07:5207:531min631 km-12-
TMQTirumangalam08:0408:051min642 km-12-
VPTVirudunagar Jn08:2308:252min668 km-12-
SRTSatur08:4608:482min694 km-12-
CVPKovilpatti09:1309:152min716 km-12-
MEJVanchimaniyachi09:4809:502min752 km-12-
TNTuticorin11:00ends-783 km-12-

Tuticorin Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yet to start from Mysuru Jn at 18:20
Refresh
Updated 19min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Salem Jn(SA) to Karur(KRR) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
Source
Pandavapura
19 km
18:37
18:37
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
44 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
63 km
19:20
19:20
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
82 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
93 km
19:48
19:48
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
1min
Kengeri
125 km
20:15
20:15
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
137 km
21:05
21:05
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
10min
Bengaluru Cant
141 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Carmelaram
161 km
21:47
21:47
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
1min
Hosur
197 km
22:12
22:12
22:14
22:14
On Time
-
2min
Palakkodu
267 km
23:32
23:32
23:33
23:33
On Time
-
1min
Dharmapuri
289 km
23:52
23:52
23:54
23:54
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
-
00:00
02:02
00:00
02:05
On Time
-
-
Karur
480 km
00:00
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
300min
Dindigul Jn
554 km
06:20
06:20
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
5min
Kodaikanal Road
576 km
06:42
06:42
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
2min
Sholavandan
595 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Madurai Jn
616 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Tiruparankndrm
623 km
07:52
07:52
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
1min
Tirumangalam
634 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Virudunagar Jn
660 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Satur
686 km
08:46
08:46
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
2min
Kovilpatti
708 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
2min
Vanchimaniyachi
744 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Tuticorin
775 km
11:00
11:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tuticorin Exp 16236 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tuticorin Exp - 16236 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mysuru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
UR
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Tuticorin Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTuticorin Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tuticorin Exp 16236 Train Information

Tuticorin Exp (16236) train runs from Mysuru Jn to Tuticorin. This mail express train covers a distance of about 783 km. The fare classes on 16236 train are 2A,3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tuticorin Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tuticorin Exp 16236 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
101 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
delayed slow running and departure
19.07.22.to day its not express very slowly 45 mine late
time very poor,slow speed
always late and not clean toilet
good isgo god taj ksisj kwjjsns
worst experience in this train, even when we travelled in reservation SLEEPER CLASS people boarding and asking to sit and travel and giving torture to give them seats.All gundas boarding into reseved bogis. very worst experience. dont travel in this train.
coach was dirty should be maintain the cleaness
nice but toiled not clean
nice but toiled not clean
nice but toiled not clean
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW