Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Jodhpur Exp 16508 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
22:20
Ksr Bengaluru
40hr 5min
41 Stops
JU
14:25
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jodhpur Exp 16508 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jodhpur Exp 16508. Check Jodhpur Exp 16508 seat availability from Ksr Bengaluru station to Jodhpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5030
2A
INR2910
3A
INR1970
SL
INR735
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
WL6
33min
Wed, 30 Nov
WL5
92% Chances
33min
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
WL2
92% Chances
33min
Wed, 07 Dec
WL1
93% Chances
33min
Mon, 12 Dec
WL1
93% Chances
8min
Wed, 14 Dec
WL1
93% Chances
8min
Mon, 19 Dec
WL1
93% Chances
8min
Wed, 21 Dec
WL4
92% Chances
8min
Mon, 26 Dec
WL2
92% Chances
8min
Wed, 28 Dec
WL1
93% Chances
8min
View 4 Months Calendar
JU
SBC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Wed
Stops41
Duration40hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jodhpur Exp 16508 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16508 Jodhpur Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ksr Bengaluru station and ends at Jodhpur Jn. Due to its 42 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 40hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ksr Bengaluru and Jodhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts22:20-0811-
YPRYesvantpur Jn22:3022:322min6 km311-
TKTumakuru23:1823:202min70 km111-
TTRTiptur00:1200:131min140 km212-
ASKArsikere Jn00:3300:385min166 km212-
RRBBirur Jn01:1301:152min211 km112-
DVGDavangere02:3602:382min326 km112-
HRRHarihar02:5302:552min339 km112-
RNRRanibennur03:1503:172min362 km212-
HVRMmailara Haveri03:4303:452min394 km212-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn05:3005:4010min470 km112-
DWRDharwar06:0806:102min490 km112-
LDLonda Jn07:3007:322min560 km212-
BGMBelagavi08:2508:305min611 km112-
GPBGhatprabha09:2909:301min669 km112-
MRJMiraj Jn12:5012:555min748 km112-
SLISangli13:0713:103min755 km112-
KRDKarad14:0714:103min824 km112-
STRSatara15:1215:153min882 km212-
PUNEPune Jn18:4518:505min1027 km112-
KYNKalyan Jn21:2721:303min1166 km612-
BSRVasai Road22:4022:455min1218 km612-
VAPIVapi00:0300:052min1340 km113-
BLValsad00:2900:345min1364 km213-
NVSNavsari01:0201:042min1404 km113-
STSurat01:3801:468min1433 km313-
BHBharuch Jn02:2102:232min1492 km313-
BRCVadodara Jn03:1203:2210min1562 km313-
ANNDAnand Jn03:5203:542min1598 km313-
NDNadiad Jn04:0804:102min1616 km213-
ADIAhmedabad Jn05:3505:4510min1662 km113-
MSHMahesana Jn07:0407:062min1735 km213-
SIDSiddhpur07:5307:552min1770 km213-
PNUPalanpur Jn08:5809:002min1800 km213-
ABRAbu Road09:4009:5010min1852 km213-
JWBJawai Bandh10:5510:572min1935 km113-
FAFalna11:1111:132min1951 km113-
MJMarwar Jn12:1512:205min2017 km113-
PMYPali Marwar12:5312:585min2048 km113-
LUNILuni Jn13:2913:323min2089 km213-
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi13:5814:002min2117 km313-
JUJodhpur Jn14:25ends-2121 km213-

Jodhpur Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
28-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from KSR Bengaluru at 22:20
Refresh
Updated 31hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
Source
Yesvantpur Jn
5 km
22:30
22:30
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
2min
Tumakuru
69 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Tiptur
140 km
00:12
00:12
00:13
00:13
On Time
-
1min
Arsikere Jn
165 km
00:33
00:33
00:38
00:38
On Time
-
5min
Birur Jn
211 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Davangere
325 km
02:36
02:36
02:38
02:38
On Time
-
2min
Harihar
338 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Ranibennur
362 km
03:15
03:15
03:17
03:17
On Time
-
2min
Mmailara Haveri
394 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
469 km
05:30
05:30
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
10min
Dharwar
490 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Londa Jn
560 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
BELAGAVI
611 km
08:25
08:25
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
5min
Ghatprabha
669 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Miraj Jn
749 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Sangli
756 km
13:07
13:07
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
3min
Karad
824 km
14:07
14:07
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
3min
Satara
883 km
15:12
15:12
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
3min
Pune Jn
1028 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1166 km
21:27
21:27
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
3min
Vasai Road
1208 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
1329 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
1355 km
00:29
00:29
00:34
00:34
On Time
-
5min
Navsari
1394 km
01:02
01:02
01:04
01:04
On Time
-
2min
Surat
1424 km
01:38
01:38
01:46
01:46
On Time
-
8min
Bharuch Jn
1483 km
02:21
02:21
02:23
02:23
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1554 km
03:12
03:12
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
10min
Anand Jn
1589 km
03:52
03:52
03:54
03:54
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
1608 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1654 km
05:35
05:35
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
10min
Mahesana Jn
1722 km
07:04
07:04
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
2min
Siddhpur
1758 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
1787 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
1840 km
09:40
09:40
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
10min
Jawai Bandh
1922 km
10:55
10:55
10:57
10:57
On Time
-
2min
Falna
1938 km
11:11
11:11
11:13
11:13
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Jn
2005 km
12:15
12:15
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
5min
Pali Marwar
2036 km
12:53
12:53
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
5min
Luni Jn
2077 km
13:29
13:29
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
3min
Bhagat Ki Kothi
2105 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
2109 km
14:25
14:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jodhpur Exp 16508 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jodhpur Exp - 16508 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GEN
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
PC
S4
S5
S6
S7
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Jodhpur Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJodhpur Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jodhpur Exp 16508 Train Information

Jodhpur Exp (16508) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Jodhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2121 km. The fare classes on 16508 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jodhpur Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jodhpur Exp 16508 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
432 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
घणी मजा आळी तो बात कोनी पण ठीक ही है
good train.Indian railway devloped in now days
I am traveling in this train for the first time, I will not travel in this train for the second time even by mistake, the bathrooms of this train are full of filth, no seating facilities are available for disabled passengers in this train They don't even have funds, they have to face a lot of problems. this train needs improvement
all time ticket is confirm laat and time booking
The unclean toilet, people coming from nowhere and sitting in random seats, and some people smoking in toilets
good...........................
good for the tren sarvich
good train neat and cleaned veg pentry also we like vegetarian food 🥑 only
🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏
it shows always railway server is not responfing
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW