Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16508 Jodhpur Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16508 Jodhpur Exp train live running status. 16508 Jodhpur Exp train runs from KSR Bengaluru (SBC) to Jodhpur Jn (JU) on Mon, Wed. 16508 train covers 42 stations. The departure time for 16508 Jodhpur Exp from KSR Bengaluru is 22:20. The arrival time to Jodhpur Jn is 14:25. The total distance covered by Jodhpur Exp is 2109 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KSR Bengaluru to Jodhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jodhpur Exp - 16508.
Today
28-11-2022
Yet to start from Ksr Bengaluru at 22:20
Refresh
Updated 31hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ksr Bengaluru
-
Source
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
Source
Yesvantpur Jn
5 km
22:30
22:30
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
2min
Tumakuru
69 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Tiptur
140 km
00:12
00:12
00:13
00:13
On Time
-
1min
Arsikere Jn
165 km
00:33
00:33
00:38
00:38
On Time
-
5min
Birur Jn
211 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Davangere
325 km
02:36
02:36
02:38
02:38
On Time
-
2min
Harihar
338 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Ranibennur
362 km
03:15
03:15
03:17
03:17
On Time
-
2min
Mmailara Haveri
394 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
469 km
05:30
05:30
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
10min
Dharwar
490 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Londa Jn
560 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
Belagavi
611 km
08:25
08:25
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
5min
Ghatprabha
669 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Miraj Jn
749 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Sangli
756 km
13:07
13:07
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
3min
Karad
824 km
14:07
14:07
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
3min
Satara
883 km
15:12
15:12
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
3min
Pune Jn
1028 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1166 km
21:27
21:27
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
3min
Vasai Road
1208 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
1329 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
1355 km
00:29
00:29
00:34
00:34
On Time
-
5min
Navsari
1394 km
01:02
01:02
01:04
01:04
On Time
-
2min
Surat
1424 km
01:38
01:38
01:46
01:46
On Time
-
8min
Bharuch Jn
1483 km
02:21
02:21
02:23
02:23
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1554 km
03:12
03:12
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
10min
Anand Jn
1589 km
03:52
03:52
03:54
03:54
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
1608 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1654 km
05:35
05:35
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
10min
Mahesana Jn
1722 km
07:04
07:04
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
2min
Siddhpur
1758 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
1787 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
1840 km
09:40
09:40
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
10min
Jawai Bandh
1922 km
10:55
10:55
10:57
10:57
On Time
-
2min
Falna
1938 km
11:11
11:11
11:13
11:13
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Jn
2005 km
12:15
12:15
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
5min
Pali Marwar
2036 km
12:53
12:53
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
5min
Luni Jn
2077 km
13:29
13:29
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
3min
Bhagat Ki Kothi
2105 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
2109 km
14:25
14:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16508 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jodhpur Exp 16508 train running or not?

A. Jodhpur Exp 16508 train starts from KSR Bengaluru at 22:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jodhpur Exp 16508 train now?

A. Check the location of Jodhpur Exp 16508 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 42 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jodhpur Exp 16508 train?

A. The last stop for Jodhpur Exp 16508 train is Jodhpur Jn(JU). The train reaches Jodhpur Jn at 14:25