Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Karaikal - Smvt Bengaluru Express (unreserved) 16530 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIK
04:50
Karaikal
16hr 40min
55 Stops
SMVB
21:30
Smvt Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Karaikal - Smvt Bengaluru Express (unreserved) 16530 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Karaikal - Smvt Bengaluru Express (unreserved) 16530. Check Karaikal - Smvt Bengaluru Express (unreserved) 16530 seat availability from Karaikal station to Smvt Bengaluru station.

GN
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KIK
SMVB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops55
Duration16hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Karaikal - Smvt Bengaluru Express (unreserved) 16530 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16530 Karaikal - Smvt Bengaluru Express (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Karaikal station and ends at Smvt Bengaluru. Due to its 56 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Karaikal and Smvt Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIKKaraikalstarts04:50-0211On Time
NCRNagore05:0605:082min11 km211On Time
NGTNagappattinam05:2105:232min18 km111On Time
TVRThiruvarur Jn06:0506:1510min42 km511On Time
NNMNannilam06:3006:311min56 km11110min
PEMPeralam Jn06:4106:421min65 km11115min
MVMayiladuturai J07:0207:042min80 km11111min
NIDNidur07:1207:131min84 km11114min
ANPAnandtandavpur07:1707:181min87 km11117min
VDLVaitisvarankoil07:2707:281min94 km11117min
SYSirkazhi07:3507:361min100 km11118min
CLNKollidam07:4507:461min110 km21121min
VMPVallampadugai07:5007:511min113 km111On Time
CDMChidambaram07:5908:012min117 km11120min
POParangipettai08:1208:131min128 km111
CUPJCuddalore Port09:0009:1010min156 km11118min
KJPDKurinijipadi09:3109:321min180 km11136min
VLUVadalur09:3909:401min186 km11135min
NVLNeyveli09:4909:501min194 km11133min
UMGUttangal Manglm09:5609:571min200 km111On Time
VRIVridhachalam Jn10:4510:5510min214 km11112min
MKSPMukhasa Parur11:2911:301min236 km111On Time
KKTIKuttakudi11:3911:401min247 km111On Time
PRVPukkirivari11:5912:001min253 km111
SRVTSiruvattur12:0812:091min257 km1112min
CHSMChinna Salem12:2412:251min265 km2119min
MLYRMelnariyapanur12:3212:331min272 km111On Time
TVSTalaivasal12:4112:421min279 km111On Time
ATUAttur12:5813:002min297 km11111min
PDKMPedanyknpalayam13:1113:121min308 km111On Time
ETPEttapur Road13:1913:201min312 km21111min
VGEValappadi G Hlt13:2713:281min319 km1115min
MPLIMinnampalli13:3913:401min333 km21128min
APNAyodhyapattanam13:4613:471min338 km1115min
SXTSalem Town13:5713:581min346 km11127min
SAMTSalem Market14:0414:051min348 km11126min
SASalem Jn14:3514:405min353 km11110min
OMLOmalur15:2915:301min364 km111On Time
SMDTSemmandappatti15:3715:381min371 km2111min
KVLRKaruvalli15:4215:442min375 km1115min
TPPToppur15:5515:572min388 km11110min
MPCMuttampatti16:0816:102min400 km11121min
SZVSivadi16:1816:202min408 km11122min
DPJDharmapuri16:2716:325min419 km21119min
PCVPalakkodu16:5016:522min441 km31129min
MZUMarandahalli17:0417:062min454 km31133min
RYCRayakkottai17:2117:265min472 km21159min
PRNTPeriyanagathunai17:2717:4215min488 km3111hr 9min
KMLMKelamangalam17:5217:542min497 km3111hr 13min
HSRAHosur17:5518:1015min511 km21152min
AEKAnekal Road18:2918:301min526 km11159min
HLEHeelalige18:4118:421min535 km1111hr 9min
CRLMCarmelaram18:5418:551min546 km1111hr 10min
BLRRBelandur Road18:5919:001min549 km1111hr 21min
BYPLBaiyyappanahali19:3819:402min560 km1111hr 24min
SMVBSmvt Bengaluru21:30ends-561 km1113min

Karaikal - Smvt Bengaluru Express (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Overall delay: 30min
Crossed KELAMANGALAM at 18:24
Refresh
Updated 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KARAIKAL
-
Source
04:54
04:50
4min
2
Source
NAGORE
11 km
05:08
05:06
05:09
05:08
1min
2
1min
NAGAPPATTINAM
18 km
05:22
05:21
05:24
05:23
1min
1
2min
THIRUVARUR JN
41 km
05:45
06:05
06:42
06:15
27min
5
57min
NANNILAM
56 km
06:57
06:30
06:58
06:31
27min
1
1min
Peralam Jn
64 km
07:07
06:41
07:08
06:42
26min
1
1min
Mayiladuturai J
80 km
07:24
07:02
07:29
07:04
25min
1
5min
NIDUR
84 km
07:34
07:12
07:35
07:13
22min
1
1min
Anandtandavpur
86 km
07:42
07:17
07:43
07:18
25min
1
1min
Vaitisvarankoil
94 km
07:50
07:27
07:51
07:28
23min
1
1min
Sirkazhi
100 km
07:57
07:35
08:04
07:36
28min
1
7min
Kollidam
109 km
08:13
07:45
08:14
07:46
28min
2
1min
VALLAMPADUGAI
112 km
08:17
07:50
08:18
07:51
27min
1
1min
CHIDAMBARAM
117 km
08:25
07:59
08:45
08:01
44min
1
20min
PARANGIPETTAI
128 km
08:12
08:13
33min
1
1min
Cuddalore Port
155 km
09:19
09:00
09:42
09:10
32min
1
23min
KURINIJIPADI
180 km
10:12
09:31
10:13
09:32
41min
1
1min
VADALUR
186 km
10:22
09:39
10:23
09:40
43min
1
1min
Neyveli
194 km
10:30
09:49
10:31
09:50
41min
1
1min
Uttangal Manglm
199 km
10:40
09:56
10:41
09:57
44min
1
1min
Vridhachalam Jn
213 km
11:02
10:45
11:10
10:55
15min
1
8min
Mukhasa Parur
236 km
11:36
11:29
11:37
11:30
7min
1
1min
KUTTAKUDI
246 km
11:46
11:39
11:47
11:40
7min
1
1min
PUKKIRIVARI
252 km
12:00
11:59
12:01
12:00
1min
1
1min
SIRUVATTUR
257 km
12:09
12:08
12:10
12:09
1min
1
1min
CHINNA SALEM
264 km
12:13
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
2
12min
MELNARIYAPANUR
271 km
12:32
12:33
On Time
1
1min
TALAIVASAL
278 km
12:41
12:42
On Time
1
1min
ATTUR
296 km
12:57
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
1
3min
PEDANYKNPALAYAM
307 km
13:10
13:11
13:12
13:12
On Time
1
1min
ETTAPUR ROAD
311 km
13:21
13:19
13:22
13:20
2min
2
1min
VALAPPADI G HLT
319 km
13:29
13:27
13:30
13:28
2min
1
1min
MINNAMPALLI
332 km
13:49
13:39
13:51
13:40
11min
2
2min
Ayodhyapattanam
338 km
13:56
13:46
13:57
13:47
10min
1
1min
SALEM TOWN
346 km
14:08
13:57
14:20
13:58
22min
1
12min
Salem Market
348 km
14:24
14:04
14:25
14:05
20min
1
1min
Salem Jn
352 km
14:39
14:35
14:48
14:40
8min
1
9min
OMALUR
363 km
15:21
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
1
9min
SEMMANDAPPATTI
370 km
15:37
15:38
On Time
2
1min
KARUVALLI
375 km
15:44
15:42
15:45
15:44
1min
1
1min
TOPPUR
387 km
15:57
15:55
16:00
15:57
3min
1
3min
MUTTAMPATTI
399 km
16:11
16:08
16:12
16:10
2min
1
1min
SIVADI
408 km
16:29
16:18
16:31
16:20
11min
1
2min
Dharmapuri
418 km
16:42
16:27
16:44
16:32
12min
2
2min
Palakkodu
440 km
17:03
16:50
17:05
16:52
13min
3
2min
MARANDAHALLI
453 km
17:16
17:04
17:18
17:06
12min
3
2min
RAYAKKOTTAI
472 km
17:37
17:21
17:38
17:26
12min
2
1min
PERIYANAGATHUNAI
487 km
17:53
17:27
18:09
17:42
27min
3
16min
KELAMANGALAM
497 km
18:23
17:52
18:24
17:54
30min
3
1min
Hosur
511 km
17:55
18:10
30min
2
15min
Anekal Road
525 km
18:59
18:29
19:00
18:30
30min
1
1min
HEELALIGE
535 km
19:11
18:41
19:12
18:42
30min
1
1min
Carmelaram
546 km
19:24
18:54
19:25
18:55
30min
1
1min
BELANDUR ROAD
549 km
19:29
18:59
19:30
19:00
30min
1
1min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
559 km
20:08
19:38
20:10
19:40
30min
1
2min
Smvt Bengaluru
561 km
22:00
21:30
Destination
30min
1
Destination
view full running status

Karaikal - Smvt Bengaluru Express (unreserved) 16530 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Karaikal - Smvt Bengaluru Express (unreserved) - 16530 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Karaikal
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Karaikal - Smvt Bengaluru Express (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutKaraikal - Smvt Bengaluru Express (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Karaikal - Smvt Bengaluru Express (unreserved) 16530 Train Information

Karaikal - Smvt Bengaluru Express (unreserved) (16530) train runs from Karaikal to Smvt Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 561 km. The fare classes on 16530 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Karaikal - Smvt Bengaluru Express (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.