Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Ypr Kcg Exp 16569 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
14:20
Yesvantpur Jn
13hr 10min
11 Stops
KCG
03:30
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ypr Kcg Exp 16569 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ypr Kcg Exp 16569. Check Ypr Kcg Exp 16569 seat availability from Yesvantpur Jn station to Kacheguda station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1325
3A
INR920
SL
INR340
September 2022
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
Fri, 21 Oct
AVL 001
5hr 24min
Fri, 28 Oct
AVL 020
5hr 24min
View 4 Months Calendar
KCG
YPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops11
Duration13hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ypr Kcg Exp 16569 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16569 Ypr Kcg Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and ends at Kacheguda. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yesvantpur Jn and Kacheguda and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts14:20-0611-
YNKYelhanka Jn14:5815:002min13 km511-
GBDGauribidanur15:3515:372min73 km111-
HUPHindupur15:5315:552min96 km211-
DMMDharmavaram Jn18:1818:202min187 km211-
ATPAnantapur18:4818:502min220 km111-
GYGooty19:4919:501min277 km111-
DHNEDhone21:1321:152min332 km211-
KRNTKurnool City22:0822:102min386 km311-
GWDGadwal23:3923:401min441 km111-
MBNRMahbubnagar00:5801:002min516 km-12-
KCGKacheguda03:30ends-622 km312-

Ypr Kcg Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
30-09-2022
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 14:20
Refresh
Updated 3hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
Source
Yelhanka Jn
12 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Gauribidanur
72 km
15:35
15:35
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
2min
Hindupur
96 km
15:53
15:53
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
175 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Anantapur
209 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Gooty
266 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Dhone
321 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Kurnool City
375 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Gadwal
430 km
23:39
23:39
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
506 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Kacheguda
612 km
03:30
03:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ypr Kcg Exp 16569 Train Information

Ypr Kcg Exp (16569) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Kacheguda. This mail express train covers a distance of about 622 km. The fare classes on 16569 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ypr Kcg Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ypr Kcg Exp 16569 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
42 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not bad 👀👀👀👀👀👀👀👀👀👀👀👀👀👀👀👀👀👀👀👀👀👀👀👀👀👀👀👀👀👀👀👀👀👀👀👀👀👀👀👀
good train for unplanned journey
good train for unplanned journey
good train for unplanned journey
good train for unplanned journey
best tain now good so fast train and timing and clean.......................... best train
good train for unplanned journey
Good and comfortable Journey
it's good train it leaves on the time
good train for unplanned journey
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW