Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16569 Ypr Kcg Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16569 Ypr Kcg Exp train live running status. 16569 Ypr Kcg Exp train runs from Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) to Kacheguda (KCG) on Fri. 16569 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 16569 Ypr Kcg Exp from Yesvantpur Jn is 14:21. The arrival time to Kacheguda is 03:30. The total distance covered by Ypr Kcg Exp is 612 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Yesvantpur Jn to Kacheguda. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ypr Kcg Exp - 16569.
Today
12-08-2022
Overall delay: 37min
Crossed Kurnool City at 22:47
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
14:21
14:20
1min
-
Source
Yelhanka Jn
12 km
14:42
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
18min
Gauribidanur
72 km
16:02
15:35
16:04
15:37
27min
-
2min
Hindupur
96 km
16:23
15:53
16:24
15:55
29min
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
175 km
17:50
18:18
18:21
18:20
1min
-
31min
Anantapur
209 km
19:24
18:48
19:27
18:50
37min
-
3min
Gooty
266 km
20:29
19:49
20:32
19:50
42min
-
3min
Dhone
321 km
21:23
21:13
21:31
21:15
16min
-
8min
Kurnool City
375 km
22:37
22:08
22:47
22:10
37min
-
10min
Gadwal
430 km
23:39
23:40
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
506 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Kacheguda
612 km
03:30
03:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16569 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ypr Kcg Exp 16569 train running or not?

A. Ypr Kcg Exp 16569 train starts from Yesvantpur Jn at 14:21. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ypr Kcg Exp 16569 train now?

A. Check the location of Ypr Kcg Exp 16569 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ypr Kcg Exp 16569 train?

A. The last stop for Ypr Kcg Exp 16569 train is Kacheguda(KCG). The train reaches Kacheguda at 03:30