Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Navyug Express 16788 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SVDK
22:30
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
68hr 15min
61 Stops
TEN
18:45
Tirunelveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Navyug Express 16788 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3925
2S
INR605
3A
INR2615
SL
INR1010
May 2022
Thu, 19 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Thu, 23 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TEN
SVDK
-
-
-

Navyug Express 16788 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Navyug Express - 16788 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Navyug Express 16788 runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Tirunelveli, 1 days. The Navyug Express 16788 mail express departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 10:30 hrs and arrives at Tirunelveli at 06:45 hrs. The total running duration of Navyug Express train is 68hr 15min, stopping at 62 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Navyug Express - 16788 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Navyug Express has the longest halt time at New Delhi, a maximum of 35min. Book train tickets for Navyug Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katrastarts22:30-0-11-
UHPUdhampur22:5422:562min25 km-11-
JATJammu Tawi00:0500:1510min78 km-12-
KTHUKathua01:1501:172min155 km-12-
PTKCPathankot Cantt01:5802:035min178 km-12-
MEXMukerian02:3602:382min217 km-12-
JRCJalandhar Cant04:3004:355min291 km-12-
PGWPhagwara Jn04:4704:492min307 km-12-
LDHLudhiana Jn05:4005:5010min343 km-12-
AHHAhmadgarh06:1406:162min369 km-12-
METMalerkotla06:3206:342min388 km-12-
DUIDhuri Jn07:3007:4515min405 km-12-
SAGSangrur08:0108:032min421 km-12-
SFMUSunam Udham S W08:2108:232min433 km-12-
LHALehra Gaga08:4208:442min455 km-12-
JHLJakhal Jn09:2509:283min471 km-12-
TUNTohana09:3909:412min483 km-12-
NRWNarwana Jn10:0010:022min509 km-12-
UCAUchana10:1410:162min524 km-12-
BZOBarsola10:2610:282min535 km-12-
JINDJind Jn10:4210:453min543 km-12-
JNAJulana11:0311:052min568 km-12-
ROKRohtak Jn11:3111:332min600 km-12-
BGZBahadurgarh12:0112:032min640 km-12-
SSBShakurbasti12:3612:382min660 km-12-
NDLSNew Delhi13:3514:1035min671 km-12-
NZMH Nizamuddin14:2114:232min678 km-12-
FDBFaridabad14:4214:442min699 km-12-
AGCAgra Cantt17:0517:105min865 km-12-
DHODhaulpur18:5318:552min918 km-12-
GWLGwalior20:4320:452min984 km-12-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs22:2022:3010min1081 km-12-
BPLBhopal Jn02:5503:0510min1372 km-13-
ETItarsi Jn04:4504:505min1464 km-13-
NGPNagpur09:5009:555min1761 km-13-
SEGMSevagram10:4810:502min1837 km-13-
CDChandrapur12:1812:202min1958 km-13-
BPQBalharshah13:4013:455min1972 km-13-
RDMRamagundam15:2715:281min2113 km-13-
WLWarangal17:0517:105min2214 km-13-
KMTKhammam18:1918:201min2322 km-13-
BZAVijayawada Jn20:5121:009min2421 km-13-
TELTenali Jn21:2921:301min2453 km-13-
OGLOngole22:5923:001min2560 km-13-
NLRNellore00:1400:151min2676 km-14-
RURenigunta Jn02:4302:452min2797 km-14-
TPTYTirupati03:1503:205min2807 km-14-
CTOChittoor04:2904:301min2879 km-14-
KPDKatpadi Jn05:1505:205min2912 km-14-
JTJJolarpettai06:3306:352min2995 km-14-
SASalem Jn08:0708:103min3115 km-14-
EDErode Jn09:3009:4010min3178 km-14-
KRRKarur10:4310:452min3243 km-14-
TPJTiruchchirapali12:5012:555min3319 km-14-
DGDindigul Jn13:5514:005min3413 km-14-
KQNKodaikanal Road14:2314:252min3439 km-14-
MDUMadurai Jn15:1515:205min3479 km-14-
VPTVirudunagar Jn16:0316:052min3522 km-14-
SRTSatur16:2816:302min3549 km-14-
CVPKovilpatti16:5817:002min3571 km-14-
MEJVanchimaniyachi17:3817:402min3607 km-14-
TENTirunelveli18:45ends-3636 km-14-

Navyug Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
19-05-2022
Yet to start from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 22:30
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-
Source
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
Source
Udhampur
24 km
22:54
22:54
22:56
22:56
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
77 km
00:05
00:05
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
10min
Kathua
153 km
01:15
01:15
01:17
01:17
On Time
-
2min
PATHANKOT CANTT
177 km
01:58
01:58
02:03
02:03
On Time
-
5min
Mukerian
216 km
02:36
02:36
02:38
02:38
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
289 km
04:30
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
5min
Phagwara Jn
306 km
04:47
04:47
04:49
04:49
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
342 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
10min
Ahmadgarh
367 km
06:14
06:14
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
2min
Malerkotla
387 km
06:32
06:32
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
404 km
07:30
07:30
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
15min
Sangrur
420 km
08:01
08:01
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
2min
Sunam Udham S W
432 km
08:21
08:21
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
2min
Lehra Gaga
454 km
08:42
08:42
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
470 km
09:25
09:25
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
3min
Tohana
482 km
09:39
09:39
09:41
09:41
On Time
-
2min
Narwana Jn
508 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
2min
Uchana
524 km
10:14
10:14
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
2min
Barsola
534 km
10:26
10:26
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
542 km
10:42
10:42
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
3min
Julana
568 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
599 km
11:31
11:31
11:33
11:33
On Time
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
640 km
12:01
12:01
12:03
12:03
On Time
-
2min
Shakurbasti
659 km
12:36
12:36
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
670 km
13:35
13:35
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
35min
H Nizamuddin
678 km
14:21
14:21
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
2min
Faridabad
699 km
14:42
14:42
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
865 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
5min
Dhaulpur
918 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
984 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1081 km
22:20
22:20
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
10min
Bhopal Jn
1373 km
02:55
02:55
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
1465 km
04:45
04:45
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
5min
Nagpur
1763 km
09:50
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
5min
Sevagram
1839 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Chandrapur
1958 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1972 km
13:40
13:40
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
5min
Ramagundam
2114 km
15:27
15:27
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
2215 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
5min
Khammam
2322 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
2422 km
20:51
20:51
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
9min
Tenali Jn
2453 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
2560 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
2677 km
00:14
00:14
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
2799 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
2808 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Chittoor
2880 km
04:29
04:29
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
2913 km
05:15
05:15
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
5min
Jolarpettai
2998 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
3118 km
08:07
08:07
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
3178 km
09:30
09:30
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
10min
Karur
3243 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
3319 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
3413 km
13:55
13:55
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
5min
Kodaikanal Road
3435 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Madurai Jn
3476 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
5min
Virudunagar Jn
3519 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
2min
Satur
3546 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Kovilpatti
3567 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Vanchimaniyachi
3604 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Tirunelveli
3633 km
18:45
18:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Navyug Express 16788 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Navyug Express - 16788 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
B3
A1
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Navyug Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutNavyug Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Navyug Express 16788 Train Information

Navyug Express (16788) train runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Tirunelveli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3636 km. The fare classes on 16788 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Navyug Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Navyug Express 16788 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
34 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train bahut late chal rahi hai kya
poor train services ,late dirty
train bahut late chal rahi hai kya
train bahut late chal rahi hai kya
good friend train apps railway food not good
very slow train ....poor cleanship in this train
train bahut late chal rahi hai kya
train bahut late chal rahi hai kya
train bahut late chal rahi hai kya
train bahut late chal rahi hai kya
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW