Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Guruvayur Exp 16842 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TVC
17:30
Trivandrum Cntl
7hr
21 Stops
GUV
00:30
Guruvayur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Guruvayur Exp 16842 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Guruvayur Exp 16842. Check Guruvayur Exp 16842 seat availability from Trivandrum Cntl station to Guruvayur station.

2S
INR120
CC
INR440
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TVC
GUV
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration7hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Guruvayur Exp 16842 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16842 Guruvayur Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Trivandrum Cntl station and ends at Guruvayur. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -17hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Trivandrum Cntl and Guruvayur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TVCTrivandrum Cntlstarts17:30-0211On Time
VAKVarkalasivagiri18:0218:031min41 km111On Time
PVUParavur18:1318:141min53 km211On Time
MYYMayyanad18:1818:191min56 km111On Time
QLNKollam Jn18:3818:402min65 km211On Time
MQOMunroturuttu18:4918:501min80 km211On Time
KPYKarunagapalli19:0419:051min92 km111On Time
KYJKayankulam Jn19:2319:252min106 km111On Time
HADHarippad19:3919:401min119 km111On Time
AMPAAmbalappuzha19:5419:551min137 km211On Time
ALLPAlleppey20:0820:102min149 km111On Time
MAKMMararikulam20:2420:251min162 km111On Time
SRTLCherthala20:3920:401min173 km211On Time
TUVRTuravur20:4920:501min183 km111On Time
ERSErnakulam Jn21:3021:355min206 km111On Time
AWYAluva22:0822:102min225 km311On Time
AFKAngamali22:1922:201min234 km211On Time
CKIChalakudi22:3422:351min250 km211On Time
IJKIrinjalakuda22:4322:441min256 km111On Time
TCRThrisur23:2023:222min280 km211On Time
PNQPunkunnam23:2723:281min282 km211On Time
GUVGuruvayur00:30ends-303 km112On Time

Guruvayur Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Monday
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Trivandrum Cntl at 17:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
Varkalasivagiri
40 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
1min
Paravur
52 km
18:13
18:13
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
1min
Mayyanad
55 km
18:18
18:18
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
64 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Munroturuttu
79 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Karunagapalli
91 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
105 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
Harippad
118 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Ambalappuzha
136 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Alleppey
148 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Mararikulam
161 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
1min
Cherthala
172 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
1min
Turavur
182 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Ernakulam Jn
206 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
225 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Angamali
234 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
250 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
1min
Irinjalakuda
256 km
22:43
22:43
22:44
22:44
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
280 km
23:20
23:20
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
2min
Punkunnam
282 km
23:27
23:27
23:28
23:28
On Time
-
1min
Guruvayur
303 km
00:30
00:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Guruvayur Exp 16842 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Guruvayur Exp - 16842 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Trivandrum Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
DL2
GN
GN
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
C1
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
GN
GN
DL1
Seat Layout
Guruvayur Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGuruvayur Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Guruvayur Exp 16842 Train Information

Guruvayur Exp (16842) train runs from Trivandrum Cntl to Guruvayur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 303 km. The fare classes on 16842 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Guruvayur Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Trivandrum to Guruvayoor