Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Hsr Sc Express 17038 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HSR
10:05
Hisar
46hr 45min
33 Stops
SC
08:50
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hsr Sc Express 17038 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3100
2S
INR470
3A
INR2090
SL
INR785
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
Fri, 22 Jul
NA
Sun, 24 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
HSR
-
-
-

Hsr Sc Express 17038 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hsr Sc Express - 17038 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hsr Sc Express 17038 runs from Hisar to Secunderabad Jn, 2 days. The Hsr Sc Express 17038 mail express departs from Hisar at 10:05 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of Hsr Sc Express train is 46hr 45min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hsr Sc Express - 17038 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hsr Sc Express has the longest halt time at Bikaner Jn, a maximum of 30min. Book train tickets for Hsr Sc Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HSRHisarstarts10:05-0311On Time
SDLPSadulpur Jn11:2211:275min70 km211On Time
CURChuru12:2012:255min128 km311On Time
RTGHRatangarh Jn13:0513:083min171 km311On Time
SDGHSri Dungargarh13:5313:552min235 km-11On Time
BKNBikaner Jn15:3016:0030min308 km111On Time
NOKNokha16:5316:552min372 km111On Time
NGONagaur17:3617:415min423 km211On Time
MTDMerta Road Jn18:4018:455min480 km311On Time
JUJodhpur Jn21:0021:1515min583 km311On Time
LUNILuni Jn21:4421:473min615 km211On Time
PMYPali Marwar22:2022:255min657 km111On Time
MJMarwar Jn23:2323:263min688 km111On Time
ABRAbu Road01:5502:0510min852 km112On Time
PNUPalanpur Jn03:2203:275min905 km112On Time
MSHMahesana Jn04:1804:202min970 km112On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn06:3507:0025min1038 km412On Time
BRCVadodara Jn10:0010:055min1138 km212On Time
STSurat12:0212:075min1268 km212On Time
NDBNandurbar14:3014:355min1429 km212On Time
DDEDondaicha15:1215:142min1463 km212On Time
ANAmalner16:1816:202min1524 km212On Time
JLJalgaon Jn17:4017:455min1579 km312On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn18:1518:205min1603 km412On Time
MKUMalkapur19:0819:102min1653 km212On Time
SEGShegaon19:5119:532min1705 km212On Time
AKAkola Jn20:2020:255min1742 km212On Time
BDBadnera Jn21:4521:505min1821 km212On Time
WRWardha Jn23:0023:033min1917 km212On Time
CDChandrapur01:1701:203min2035 km113On Time
BPQBalharshah02:0502:105min2049 km313On Time
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr02:5903:001min2119 km213On Time
KZJKazipet Jn05:5005:522min2284 km213On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn08:50ends-2416 km413On Time

Hsr Sc Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hisar
-
Source
10:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Sadulpur Jn
69 km
11:22
11:27
Cancelled
-
-
Churu
127 km
12:20
12:25
Cancelled
-
-
Ratangarh Jn
170 km
13:05
13:08
Cancelled
-
-
Sri Dungargarh
234 km
13:53
13:55
Cancelled
-
-
Bikaner Jn
307 km
15:30
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Nokha
371 km
16:53
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
Nagaur
423 km
17:36
17:41
Cancelled
-
-
Merta Road Jn
480 km
18:40
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Jodhpur Jn
583 km
21:00
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
Luni Jn
615 km
21:44
21:47
Cancelled
-
-
Pali Marwar
656 km
22:20
22:25
Cancelled
-
-
Marwar Jn
687 km
23:23
23:26
Cancelled
-
-
Abu Road
852 km
01:55
02:05
Cancelled
-
-
Palanpur Jn
904 km
03:22
03:27
Cancelled
-
-
Mahesana Jn
969 km
04:18
04:20
Cancelled
-
-
Ahmedabad Jn
1038 km
06:35
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Vadodara Jn
1138 km
10:00
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Surat
1268 km
12:02
12:07
Cancelled
-
-
Nandurbar
1428 km
14:30
14:35
Cancelled
-
-
Dondaicha
1463 km
15:12
15:14
Cancelled
-
-
Amalner
1524 km
16:18
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
Jalgaon Jn
1578 km
17:40
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
Bhusaval Jn
1602 km
18:15
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Malkapur
1652 km
19:08
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
Shegaon
1705 km
19:51
19:53
Cancelled
-
-
Akola Jn
1742 km
20:20
20:25
Cancelled
-
-
Badnera Jn
1821 km
21:45
21:50
Cancelled
-
-
Wardha Jn
1916 km
23:00
23:03
Cancelled
-
-
Chandrapur
2035 km
01:17
01:20
Cancelled
-
-
Balharshah
2049 km
02:05
02:10
Cancelled
-
-
Sirpur Kagazngr
2119 km
02:59
03:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kazipet Jn
2284 km
05:50
05:52
Cancelled
-
-
Secunderabad Jn
2415 km
08:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Hsr Sc Express 17038 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hsr Sc Express - 17038 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hisar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
PC
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hsr Sc Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHsr Sc Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hsr Sc Express 17038 Train Information

Hsr Sc Express (17038) train runs from Hisar to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2416 km. The fare classes on 17038 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hsr Sc Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hsr Sc Express 17038 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
211 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good luck may tren you heppy
Shubh yatra I happened with my life is love me and she just
Es tiren me khana ko chod ker sab kuch aucha hai. sefar kerne me aanad aata hai . auchi gadi hai.
marvad Jackson se secondrabad ke liye trien rvana kro
ठीक हैं,पर आधुनिक सुविधाओं से बहुत दूर हैं
vry nice train but fair prise high
omprakash bishnoi godara bagseu
good huttifuduei2jmtrifdvv
95871270295871257029587125702
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW