Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

17242

Vskp Ns Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDD
12:10
Nidadavolu Jn
2hr
7 Stops
NS
14:10
Narasapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 17242 - Vskp Ns Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
NDD
NS
-
-

Vskp Ns Passenger Schedule

17242 - Vskp Ns Passenger runs from Nidadavolu Jn to Narasapur, 7 days of the week. The 17242 passenger train departs from Nidadavolu Jn at 12:10 hrs and arrives at Narasapur at 02:10 hrs. The total running duration of 17242 train is 2hr , stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Vskp Ns Passenger - 17242 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Vskp Ns Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDDNidadavolu Jnstarts12:10-0-11On Time
TNKUTanuku12:2712:292min17 km-11On Time
ALAttili12:3212:331min28 km111On Time
MCLEManchili12:3612:371min29 km111On Time
BVRMBhimavaram Jn13:0813:102min47 km-11On Time
VVMViravasaram13:2413:251min57 km111On Time
PKOPalakollu13:3513:372min67 km-11On Time
NSNarasapur14:10ends-76 km-11On Time

Vskp Ns Passenger - 17242 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Vskp Ns Passenger - 17242 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-07-2020
Tuesday
07-07-2020
Wednesday
08-07-2020
Yesterday
09-07-2020
Today
10-07-2020
Tomorrow
11-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nidadavolu Jn
-
Source
12:10
Cancelled
3
Source
Tanuku
17 km
12:27
12:29
Cancelled
1
2min
Attili
27 km
12:32
12:33
Cancelled
1
1min
MANCHILI
29 km
12:36
12:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhimavaram Jn
46 km
13:03
13:05
Cancelled
1
2min
VIRAVASARAM
57 km
13:16
13:17
Cancelled
1
1min
Palakollu
67 km
13:30
13:32
Cancelled
1
2min
Narasapur
76 km
14:00
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

Vskp Ns Passenger - 17242

The Vskp Ns Passenger - 17242 train runs from NDD (Nidadavolu Jn) to NS (Narasapur) 7 of week. It is a popular Nidadavolu Jn to Narasapur - passenger train and covers a distance of about 76 km. You can check Vskp Ns Passenger - 17242 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 17242 route map. You can also check how to reach Nidadavole to Narasapur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Vskp Ns Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN