more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.6

17242 Vskp Ns Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDD
12:10
Nidadavolu Jn
2hr
7 Stops
NS
14:10
Narasapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

17242 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
NS
NDD
-
-
-

17242 Schedule & Time Table

17242 - Vskp Ns Passenger runs from Nidadavolu Jn to Narasapur, 7 days of the week. The 17242 mail express train departs from Nidadavolu Jn at 12:10 hrs and arrives at Narasapur at 02:10 hrs. The total running duration of 17242 train is 2hr , stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Tanuku,Bhimavaram Jn,Palakollu is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Vskp Ns Passenger - 17242 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Vskp Ns Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDDNidadavolu Jnstarts12:10-0-11On Time
TNKUTanuku12:2712:292min17 km-11On Time
ALAttili12:3212:331min28 km111On Time
MCLEManchili12:3612:371min29 km111On Time
BVRMBhimavaram Jn13:0813:102min47 km-11On Time
VVMViravasaram13:2413:251min57 km111On Time
PKOPalakollu13:3513:372min67 km-11On Time
NSNarasapur14:10ends-76 km-11On Time

17242 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Vskp Ns Passenger - 17242 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Yesterday
15-06-2021
Today
16-06-2021
Tomorrow
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nidadavolu Jn
-
Source
12:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Tanuku
17 km
12:27
12:29
Cancelled
-
-
Attili
27 km
12:32
12:33
Cancelled
-
-
MANCHILI
29 km
12:36
12:37
Cancelled
-
-
Bhimavaram Jn
46 km
13:08
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
VIRAVASARAM
57 km
13:24
13:25
Cancelled
-
-
Palakollu
67 km
13:35
13:37
Cancelled
-
-
Narasapur
76 km
14:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Vskp Ns Passenger (17242) Train

17242 is a popular Nidadavolu Jn to Narasapur mail express train and covers a distance of about 76 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 17242 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Nidadavole to Narasapur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

17242 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
excellent on time coming all are very good thank you very much
excellent on time coming all are very good thank you very much
WRITE A REVIEW