Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.4

Jharsuguda - Hatia Memu Express 18176 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JSG
08:25
Jharsuguda Jn
6hr 40min
32 Stops
HTE
15:05
Hatia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jharsuguda - Hatia Memu Express 18176 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jharsuguda - Hatia Memu Express 18176. Check Jharsuguda - Hatia Memu Express 18176 seat availability from Jharsuguda Jn station to Hatia station.

From
To
Quota
GN
December 2023
Mon, 04 Dec
NA
Tue, 05 Dec
NA
Wed, 06 Dec
NA
Thu, 07 Dec
NA
Fri, 08 Dec
NA
Sat, 09 Dec
NA
Sun, 10 Dec
NA
Mon, 11 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HTE
JSG
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops32
Duration6hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jharsuguda - Hatia Memu Express 18176 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18176 Jharsuguda - Hatia Memu Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jharsuguda Jn station and ends at Hatia. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jharsuguda Jn and Hatia and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JSGJharsuguda Jnstarts08:25-0211On Time
DTVDhutra08:3308:341min9 km11122min
PNPLPanpali08:3908:401min14 km31119min
BEHBagdihi08:4508:461min21 km31122min
DIHDharuadihi08:5108:521min27 km31123min
BMBBamra09:0009:011min36 km21130min
TGMTangarmunda09:0809:091min45 km21140min
GPHGarpos09:1509:161min53 km21148min
SOGRSogra09:2109:221min58 km21149min
SXNSonakhan09:2809:291min64 km31152min
GPRajgangpur09:3509:361min71 km21152min
KXNKanshbahal09:4409:451min81 km21158min
KLGKalunga09:5109:521min88 km2111hr 5min
PPOPanposh09:5910:001min95 km1111hr 14min
ROURourkela10:1010:2010min101 km5111hr 24min
BNDMBondamunda10:3010:311min108 km2111hr 21min
BGKABangurkela10:4310:441min117 km1112hr 10min
NXNNuagaon11:1911:201min130 km3111hr 54min
ORGAOrga11:2911:301min136 km3112hr 14min
PBBParbatonia11:3911:401min144 km1112hr 35min
TATITati11:4911:501min152 km1112hr 55min
KNRNKanaroan12:0412:051min165 km2113hr 6min
BANOBano12:1912:201min172 km1113hr 3min
MCZMahabuang12:2912:301min180 km1113hr 4min
KRKRKurkura12:4012:411min189 km1113hr 8min
PKCPakra12:4912:501min197 km1113hr 16min
PKFPokla12:5712:581min204 km1113hr 19min
BKPRBakaspur13:0613:071min211 km1113hr 21min
GBXGovindpur Road13:2613:271min224 km1113hr 20min
KRRAKarra13:3913:401min236 km1113hr 20min
LOMLodhma13:5413:551min249 km3113hr 25min
BLRGBalasiring14:0914:101min259 km2113hr 8min
HTEHatia15:05ends-266 km1112hr 46min

Jharsuguda - Hatia Memu Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
03-12-2023
Yesterday
03-12-2023
Yesterday
03-12-2023
Yesterday
03-12-2023
Today
04-12-2023
Tomorrow
05-12-2023
0006
06-12-2023
Yet to start from Jharsuguda Jn at 08:25
Refresh
Updated 3439hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jharsuguda Jn
-
Source
08:25
08:25
On Time
2
Source
Dhutra
8 km
08:33
08:33
08:34
08:34
On Time
1
1min
Panpali
14 km
08:40
08:40
08:41
08:41
On Time
3
1min
Bagdihi
20 km
08:46
08:46
08:47
08:47
On Time
3
1min
Dharuadihi
26 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
3
1min
Bamra
36 km
09:03
09:03
09:04
09:04
On Time
2
1min
Tangarmunda
45 km
09:12
09:12
09:13
09:13
On Time
2
1min
Garpos
52 km
09:20
09:20
09:21
09:21
On Time
2
1min
Sogra
57 km
09:27
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
2
1min
Sonakhan
63 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
3
1min
Rajgangpur
71 km
09:43
09:43
09:44
09:44
On Time
2
1min
Kanshbahal
80 km
09:52
09:52
09:53
09:53
On Time
2
1min
Kalunga
87 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
2
1min
Panposh
95 km
10:07
10:07
10:08
10:08
On Time
1
1min
Rourkela
101 km
10:10
10:10
10:20
10:20
On Time
5
10min
Bondamunda K Cabin
105 km
10:27
10:27
10:28
10:28
On Time
2
1min
Bondamunda
107 km
10:32
10:32
10:33
10:33
On Time
2
1min
Bondamunda Link Cabin
112 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
1min
Bangurkela
118 km
10:45
10:45
10:46
10:46
On Time
2
1min
Nuagaon
130 km
11:19
11:19
11:20
11:20
On Time
1
1min
Orga
137 km
11:29
11:29
11:30
11:30
On Time
1
1min
Parbatonia
145 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
1
1min
Tati
153 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
1
1min
Kanaroan
166 km
12:04
12:04
12:05
12:05
On Time
2
1min
Bano
173 km
12:19
12:19
12:20
12:20
On Time
1
1min
Mahabuang
180 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
1
1min
Kurkura
190 km
12:40
12:40
12:41
12:41
On Time
1
1min
Pakra
198 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
1
1min
Pokla
205 km
12:57
12:57
12:58
12:58
On Time
1
1min
Bakaspur
212 km
13:06
13:06
13:07
13:07
On Time
1
1min
Govindpur Road
225 km
13:26
13:26
13:27
13:27
On Time
1
1min
Karra
237 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
1
1min
Lodhma
250 km
13:54
13:54
13:55
13:55
On Time
3
1min
Balasiring
260 km
14:09
14:09
14:10
14:10
On Time
2
1min
Hatia
266 km
15:05
15:05
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Jharsuguda - Hatia Memu Express 18176 Train Information

Jharsuguda - Hatia Memu Express (18176) train runs from Jharsuguda Jn to Hatia. This mail express train covers a distance of about 266 km. The fare classes on 18176 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jharsuguda - Hatia Memu Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.