Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.6

Psa Bbs Express 18444 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PSA
06:00
Palasa
3hr 45min
10 Stops
BBS
09:45
Bhubaneswar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Psa Bbs Express 18444 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Psa Bbs Express 18444. Check Psa Bbs Express 18444 seat availability from Palasa station to Bhubaneswar station.

From
To
Quota
2S
February 2023
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BBS
PSA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration3hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Psa Bbs Express 18444 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18444 Psa Bbs Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Palasa station and ends at Bhubaneswar. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Palasa and Bhubaneswar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PSAPalasastarts06:00-0-11On Time
SPTSompeta06:1906:201min32 km-11On Time
IPMIchchpuram06:3406:351min50 km-11On Time
BAMBrahmapur06:5507:005min74 km-11On Time
CAPChatrapur07:1207:131min96 km-11On Time
KITKhallikot07:4107:421min133 km-11On Time
BALUBalugaon07:5207:531min150 km-11On Time
KAPGKalupara Ghat08:1708:181min178 km-11On Time
NKPNirakarpur08:2908:301min195 km-11On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn09:1009:2010min221 km-11On Time
BBSBhubaneswar09:45ends-240 km-11On Time

Psa Bbs Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Palasa at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 17hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palasa
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Sompeta
32 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
1min
Ichchpuram
50 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Brahmapur
74 km
06:55
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
5min
Chatrapur
96 km
07:12
07:12
07:13
07:13
On Time
-
1min
Khallikot
133 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
1min
Balugaon
150 km
07:52
07:52
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
1min
Kalupara Ghat
178 km
08:17
08:17
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
1min
Nirakarpur
195 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Khurda Road JN
221 km
09:10
09:10
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
10min
Bhubaneswar
240 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Psa Bbs Express 18444 Train Information

Psa Bbs Express (18444) train runs from Palasa to Bhubaneswar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 240 km. The fare classes on 18444 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Psa Bbs Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Psa Bbs Express 18444 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.6
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good experience and family welfare
very good train reaches on time
very good train reaches on time
very good train reaches on time
very good train reaches on time
very good train reaches on time
very good train reaches on time
very good train reaches on time
very good train reaches on time
very good train reaches on time
WRITE A REVIEW