Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Psa Vskp Exp 18531 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PSA
05:00
Palasa
4hr 25min
9 Stops
VSKP
09:25
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Psa Vskp Exp 18531 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Psa Vskp Exp 18531. Check Psa Vskp Exp 18531 seat availability from Palasa station to Visakhapatnam station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR90
February 2023
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
PSA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration4hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Psa Vskp Exp 18531 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18531 Psa Vskp Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Palasa station and ends at Visakhapatnam. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Palasa and Visakhapatnam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PSAPalasastarts05:00-0-11On Time
NWPNaupada Jn05:2805:291min26 km-11On Time
TIUTilaru05:5605:571min54 km-11On Time
CHESrikakulam Road06:2006:255min73 km-11On Time
PDUPonduru06:4006:411min89 km-11On Time
CPPChipurupalle07:0407:051min112 km-11On Time
VZMVizianagram Jn07:4507:505min143 km-11On Time
KTVKottavalasa08:2608:271min177 km-11On Time
SCMSimhachalam08:4508:472min196 km-11On Time
VSKPVisakhapatnam09:25ends-203 km-11On Time

Psa Vskp Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yet to start from Palasa at 05:00
Refresh
Updated 9hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palasa
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Naupada Jn
26 km
05:28
05:28
05:29
05:29
On Time
-
1min
Tilaru
54 km
05:56
05:56
05:57
05:57
On Time
-
1min
Srikakulam Road
73 km
06:20
06:20
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
5min
Ponduru
89 km
06:40
06:40
06:41
06:41
On Time
-
1min
Chipurupalle
112 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
1min
Vizianagram Jn
143 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Kottavalasa
177 km
08:26
08:26
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
1min
Simhachalam
196 km
08:45
08:45
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
203 km
09:25
09:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Psa Vskp Exp 18531 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Psa Vskp Exp - 18531 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Palasa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Psa Vskp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPsa Vskp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Psa Vskp Exp 18531 Train Information

Psa Vskp Exp (18531) train runs from Palasa to Visakhapatnam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 203 km. The fare classes on 18531 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Psa Vskp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Psa Vskp Exp 18531 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ßssßsssssssssssdddddddddd
ßssßsssssssssssdddddddddd
ßssßsssssssssssdddddddddd
ßssßsssssssssssdddddddddd
ßssßsssssssssssdddddddddd
WRITE A REVIEW