Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.7

Vskp Psa Exp 18532 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
17:45
Visakhapatnam
4hr 15min
9 Stops
PSA
22:00
Palasa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vskp Psa Exp 18532 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vskp Psa Exp 18532. Check Vskp Psa Exp 18532 seat availability from Visakhapatnam station to Palasa station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR90
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PSA
VSKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration4hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vskp Psa Exp 18532 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18532 Vskp Psa Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Visakhapatnam station and ends at Palasa. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Visakhapatnam and Palasa and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts17:45-0-11On Time
SCMSimhachalam18:0318:052min8 km-11On Time
KTVKottavalasa18:2418:251min26 km-11On Time
VZMVizianagram Jn19:0519:105min61 km-11On Time
CPPChipurupalle19:4019:411min92 km-11On Time
PDUPonduru20:0420:051min115 km-11On Time
CHESrikakulam Road20:2420:295min131 km-11On Time
TIUTilaru20:4620:471min150 km-11On Time
NWPNaupada Jn21:1921:201min178 km-11On Time
PSAPalasa22:00ends-204 km-11On Time

Vskp Psa Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from Visakhapatnam at 17:45
Refresh
Updated 6hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
Source
Simhachalam
8 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Kottavalasa
26 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Vizianagram Jn
61 km
19:05
19:05
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
5min
Chipurupalle
91 km
19:40
19:40
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
1min
Ponduru
115 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Srikakulam Road
130 km
20:24
20:24
20:29
20:29
On Time
-
5min
Tilaru
150 km
20:46
20:46
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
1min
Naupada Jn
177 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Palasa
203 km
22:00
22:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vskp Psa Exp 18532 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vskp Psa Exp - 18532 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Vskp Psa Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVskp Psa Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vskp Psa Exp 18532 Train Information

Vskp Psa Exp (18532) train runs from Visakhapatnam to Palasa. This mail express train covers a distance of about 204 km. The fare classes on 18532 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vskp Psa Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vskp Psa Exp 18532 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good Train Palasa to Visakhapatnam
veryyyyyyyyyyyyyyy gooodddddddddddddddd
WRITE A REVIEW