Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Krdl Vskp Exp 18552 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRDL
06:00
Kirandul
14hr 20min
48 Stops
VSKP
20:20
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Krdl Vskp Exp 18552 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR160
EC
INR1720
SL
INR275
August 2022
Mon, 08 Aug
NA
Tue, 09 Aug
NA
Wed, 10 Aug
NA
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
KRDL
-
-
-

Krdl Vskp Exp 18552 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18552 Krdl Vskp Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kirandul station and ends at Visakhapatnam. Due to its 49 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kirandul and Visakhapatnam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRDLKirandulstarts06:00-0111On Time
BCHLBacheli06:1406:162min9 km1114min
BHNSBhansi06:3206:331min19 km-11On Time
KMLRKamalur06:5006:511min31 km-11On Time
DWZDantewara07:0807:091min44 km1118min
GIZGidam07:2107:221min51 km-11On Time
DBFDabpal07:3607:371min62 km-11On Time
KWGNKawargaon07:4907:501min71 km-11On Time
KKLUKaklur08:0608:071min83 km1112min
KMSDKumar Sadra08:2208:231min95 km-11On Time
SZYSilak Jhori08:3708:381min104 km-11On Time
DMKDilmili08:5608:571min116 km1111min
BDXXBade Arapur09:1309:141min127 km-11On Time
TPQTopokal09:2109:221min133 km-11On Time
KMEZKumhar Marenga09:3109:321min141 km-11On Time
JDBJagdalpur09:5009:555min150 km-11On Time
NKXNaktisemra10:0510:061min156 km-11On Time
AGZAmagura10:1510:161min164 km-11On Time
AGBAmbagaon10:2710:281min174 km-11On Time
KPRRKotapar Road10:3810:391min182 km111On Time
CJSCharamula Kusum10:5310:541min193 km-11On Time
KDPAKhadapa11:0311:041min200 km-11On Time
DIRDhanapur Orissa11:1411:151min207 km-11On Time
JYPJeypore11:3011:355min214 km111On Time
CTSChattriput11:4711:481min221 km-11On Time
MVGMaligura11:5912:001min228 km-11On Time
JRTJarti12:2012:211min239 km-11On Time
MVFManabar12:3512:361min249 km-11On Time
KRPUKoraput13:1513:2510min255 km-11On Time
SUKUSuku13:3813:391min267 km-11On Time
PBVPaliba13:5113:521min274 km-11On Time
MKRDMachhakunda14:0714:081min287 km-11On Time
BHJABheja14:2214:231min298 km-11On Time
PFUPadua14:3614:371min308 km-11On Time
DPCDarliput14:5014:511min318 km-11On Time
GPJGorapur15:1115:121min331 km-11On Time
ARKArakku15:3015:4515min341 km-113min
SMLGShimiliaguda16:0016:011min352 km-11On Time
KVLSKarakavalasa16:2116:221min361 km-11On Time
BGHUBorraguhallu16:4516:505min373 km11112min
CMDPChimidipalli17:0417:051min381 km-11On Time
BDVRBoddavara18:0418:051min412 km-11On Time
SUPShrungavarpukta18:2318:252min419 km11112min
MVWMallividu18:4518:483min436 km-11On Time
KTVKottavalasa19:0819:102min445 km-115min
PDTPendurti19:1819:191min454 km-11On Time
SCMSimhachalam19:3119:332min463 km111On Time
MIPMMarripalem Ph19:3919:401min467 km-11On Time
VSKPVisakhapatnam20:20ends-471 km-112min

Krdl Vskp Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
04-08-2022
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Yesterday
07-08-2022
Today
08-08-2022
Tomorrow
09-08-2022
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Visakhapatnam at 20:27
Refresh
Updated 579hr 2min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Kirandul(KRDL) to Jagdalpur(JDB) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kirandul
-
-
06:00
Cancelled
-
-
Bacheli
-
06:14
06:16
Cancelled
-
-
Dantewara
-
07:08
07:09
Cancelled
-
-
Kaklur
-
08:06
08:07
Cancelled
-
-
DILMILI
-
08:56
08:57
Cancelled
-
-
Jagdalpur
-
Source
00:00
09:55
On Time
-
Source
KOTAPAR ROAD
181 km
10:24
10:38
10:39
10:39
On Time
-
15min
Jeypore
214 km
11:15
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
20min
Koraput
255 km
12:41
13:15
13:38
13:25
13min
-
57min
Arakku
340 km
15:50
15:30
16:05
15:45
20min
-
15min
Borraguhallu
372 km
16:55
16:45
17:15
16:50
25min
-
20min
Shrungavarpukta
418 km
18:45
18:23
18:46
18:25
21min
-
1min
Kottavalasa
445 km
19:28
19:08
19:30
19:10
20min
-
2min
Simhachalam
463 km
19:31
19:31
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
471 km
20:27
20:20
Destination
7min
-
Destination
view full running status

Krdl Vskp Exp 18552 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Krdl Vskp Exp - 18552 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kirandul
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
EOG
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
D3
D2
D1
S1
SLR
E3
E2
E1
Seat Layout
Krdl Vskp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKrdl Vskp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Krdl Vskp Exp 18552 Train Information

Krdl Vskp Exp (18552) train runs from Kirandul to Visakhapatnam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 471 km. The fare classes on 18552 train are 2S,EC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Krdl Vskp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Krdl Vskp Exp 18552 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
acha laga bahet kar our to time sahi hai par
okk but cleanliness is not good
okk but cleanliness is not good
okk but cleanliness is not good
best train I have never seen neat n clean everything is perfect in the train
good but no pantry system then the passengers are very hungry
okk but cleanliness is not good
new tine is soo super you can't expect,
okk but cleanliness is not good
WRITE A REVIEW