Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Ranchi Express 18636 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SSM
03:40
Sasaram
6hr 35min
8 Stops
RNC
10:15
Ranchi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ranchi Express 18636 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR135
CC
INR495
May 2022
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sun, 22 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RNC
SSM
-
-
-

Ranchi Express 18636 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ranchi Express - 18636 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ranchi Express 18636 runs from Sasaram to Ranchi, 6 days. The Ranchi Express 18636 mail express departs from Sasaram at 03:40 hrs and arrives at Ranchi at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of Ranchi Express train is 6hr 35min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ranchi Express - 18636 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ranchi Express has the longest halt time at Dehri On Sone,Japla,Garwa Road,Daltonganj,Tori,Lohardaga, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Ranchi Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SSMSasaramstarts03:40-0-11-
DOSDehri On Sone03:5503:572min18 km-11-
JPLJapla04:3504:372min70 km-11-
GHDGarwa Road05:3005:322min117 km-11-
DTODaltonganj06:0106:032min150 km-11-
TORITori08:1008:122min251 km-11-
LADLohardaga09:0009:022min294 km-11-
PISPiska09:4409:451min348 km-11-
RNCRanchi10:15ends-362 km-11-

Ranchi Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yesterday
20-05-2022
Today
21-05-2022
Tomorrow
22-05-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Reached PISKA at 09:46
Refresh
Updated 6hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sasaram
-
Source
03:42
03:40
2min
-
Source
Dehri On Sone
17 km
03:58
03:55
04:00
03:57
3min
-
2min
Japla
69 km
04:42
04:35
04:44
04:37
7min
-
2min
Garwa Road
116 km
05:19
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
13min
Daltonganj
150 km
05:59
06:01
06:03
06:03
On Time
-
4min
Tori
250 km
08:05
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
7min
LOHARDAGA
294 km
08:53
09:00
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
9min
PISKA
347 km
09:46
09:44
09:45
09:45
2min
-
1439min
Ranchi
361 km
10:30
10:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ranchi Express 18636 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ranchi Express - 18636 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sasaram
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
C2
C1
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
SLR
Seat Layout
Ranchi Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutRanchi Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ranchi Express 18636 Train Information

Ranchi Express (18636) train runs from Sasaram to Ranchi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 362 km. The fare classes on 18636 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ranchi Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ranchi Express 18636 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
53 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice train hcucikgufydrEzycivib
very bad noob like so bufring
very dirty train, windows broken, filthy toilets. Looks like govt. is determined to give us retarded trains.
train dipature time change
aaaaaaaaaaaàaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa
train journey is very bad and washroom is so dirty cleaning should required not getting proper invermentes
very very nice my journey
every thing is good but it's time is little late
always on actuual time . and also best time table.
very nice..but some times very late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW