Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18636 Ranchi Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18636 Ranchi Express train live running status. 18636 Ranchi Express train runs from Sasaram (SSM) to Ranchi (RNC) on Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18636 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 18636 Ranchi Express from Sasaram is . The arrival time to Ranchi is 10:07. The total distance covered by Ranchi Express is 361 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sasaram to Ranchi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ranchi Express - 18636.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
On Time
Reached Ranchi at 10:07
Refresh
Updated 10hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sasaram
-
Source
03:45
On Time
4
Source
Dehri On Sone
17 km
04:02
03:58
04:00
On Time
4
-
Japla
69 km
04:46
04:38
04:48
04:40
8min
2
2min
Muhammadganj
88 km
05:02
04:54
05:03
04:56
7min
3
1min
Garwa Road
116 km
05:23
05:33
05:37
05:35
2min
3
14min
Daltonganj
150 km
06:05
06:05
06:10
06:07
3min
3
5min
Barwadih Jn
177 km
06:41
06:35
06:47
06:40
7min
2
6min
Latehar
217 km
07:17
07:24
07:29
07:26
3min
1
12min
Tori
250 km
08:07
08:16
08:22
08:18
4min
5
15min
Lohardaga
294 km
08:55
09:00
09:02
09:02
On Time
1
7min
Piska
347 km
09:48
09:44
09:50
09:45
5min
2
2min
Ranchi
361 km
10:07
10:30
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18636 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ranchi Express 18636 train running or not?

A. Ranchi Express 18636 train starts from Sasaram at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ranchi Express 18636 train now?

A. Check the location of Ranchi Express 18636 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ranchi Express 18636 train?

A. The last stop for Ranchi Express 18636 train is Ranchi(RNC). The train reaches Ranchi at 10:07