Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

18636 Ranchi Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18636 Ranchi Express train live running status. 18636 Ranchi Express train runs from Sasaram (SSM) to Ranchi (RNC) on Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18636 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 18636 Ranchi Express from Sasaram is 03:15. The arrival time to Ranchi is 10:30. The total distance covered by Ranchi Express is 362 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sasaram to Ranchi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ranchi Express - 18636.
Saturday
25-05-2024
Yesterday
26-05-2024
Tomorrow
28-05-2024
Yet to start from Sasaram at 03:15
Refresh
Updated 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sasaram
-
Source
03:15
03:15
On Time
4
Source
Dehri On Sone
18 km
03:30
03:30
03:32
03:32
On Time
4
2min
Nabinagar Road
54 km
04:01
04:01
04:03
04:03
On Time
3
2min
Japla
70 km
04:16
04:16
04:18
04:18
On Time
2
2min
Haidarnagar
77 km
04:25
04:25
04:27
04:27
On Time
1
2min
Muhammadganj
89 km
04:39
04:39
04:41
04:41
On Time
3
2min
Untare Road
101 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
3
2min
Garwa Road
117 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
3
2min
Daltonganj
150 km
06:05
06:05
06:07
06:07
On Time
3
2min
Barwadih Jn
177 km
06:35
06:35
06:40
06:40
On Time
2
5min
Chhipadohar
187 km
06:47
06:47
06:49
06:49
On Time
1
2min
Latehar
218 km
07:24
07:24
07:26
07:26
On Time
1
2min
Tori
251 km
08:16
08:16
08:18
08:18
On Time
5
2min
LOHARDAGA
294 km
09:01
09:01
09:03
09:03
On Time
1
2min
PISKA
348 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
2
1min
Ranchi
362 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18636 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ranchi Express 18636 train running or not?

A. Ranchi Express 18636 train starts from Sasaram at 03:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ranchi Express 18636 train now?

A. Check the location of Ranchi Express 18636 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ranchi Express 18636 train?

A. The last stop for Ranchi Express 18636 train is Ranchi(RNC). The train reaches Ranchi at 10:30