Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Sdl Abkp Exp 18755 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDL
14:30
Shahdol
6hr 30min
8 Stops
ABKP
21:00
Ambikapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sdl Abkp Exp 18755 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sdl Abkp Exp 18755. Check Sdl Abkp Exp 18755 seat availability from Shahdol station to Ambikapur station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR160
October 2023
Wed, 04 Oct
NA
Thu, 05 Oct
NA
Fri, 06 Oct
NA
Sat, 07 Oct
NA
Sun, 08 Oct
NA
Mon, 09 Oct
NA
Tue, 10 Oct
NA
Wed, 11 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ABKP
SDL
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration6hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sdl Abkp Exp 18755 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18755 Sdl Abkp Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shahdol station and ends at Ambikapur. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shahdol and Ambikapur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDLShahdolstarts14:30-0311On Time
BUHBurhar14:4614:482min20 km1111hr
APRAnuppur Jn15:1515:205min41 km11157min
KTMAKotma15:5015:522min73 km11159min
BJRIBijuri16:1516:2510min88 km11159min
BRHBaikunthpur Rd17:2517:305min140 km1111hr 6min
SJQSurajpur Road18:0718:092min178 km1111hr 22min
BSPRBishrampur18:5218:575min196 km11152min
ABKPAmbikapur21:00ends-215 km111On Time

Sdl Abkp Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
03-10-2023
Yesterday
03-10-2023
Yesterday
03-10-2023
Yesterday
03-10-2023
Today
04-10-2023
Tomorrow
05-10-2023
0006
06-10-2023
Arrived early on by: 1hr
Reached Ambikapur at 20:00
Refresh
Updated 1993hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shahdol
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
3
Source
Burhar
19 km
15:09
14:46
15:10
14:48
22min
1
1min
Anuppur Jn
40 km
15:18
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
1
2min
Kotma
72 km
15:53
15:50
15:55
15:52
3min
1
2min
Bijuri
88 km
16:15
16:15
16:37
16:25
12min
1
22min
Baikunthpur Rd
138 km
17:40
17:25
17:43
17:30
13min
1
3min
Surajpur Road
176 km
19:18
18:07
19:20
18:09
1hr 11min
1
2min
Bishrampur
195 km
19:38
19:05
19:40
19:10
30min
1
2min
Ambikapur
214 km
20:00
21:00
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Sdl Abkp Exp 18755 Train Information

Sdl Abkp Exp (18755) train runs from Shahdol to Ambikapur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 215 km. The fare classes on 18755 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sdl Abkp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.